Tennis Plaza Cup
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Felix Corwin (1)   Boca Raton, FL 
 David Omsky   Aventura, FL 
 Alexander Knight   Miami Shores, FL 
 Gabriel Pilones   Bradenton, FL 
 Robby Morin (6)   Boca Raton, FL 
 Sami Kierberg   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
 Cristian Gazzolo   Coral Gables, FL 
 Jason Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
 Ezequiel Cerrini (3)   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
10   Andrew Crampton   Hollywood, FL 
11   Christian Langmo   Boca Raton, FL 
12   Diego Recht   Weston, FL 
13   Ganesh Rajaram (8)   Oldsmar, FL 
14   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
15   Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
16   Nathaniel Diehl   Safety Harbor, FL 
17   Noah Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
18   Scott Plutt   Weston, FL 
19   Adriel Azucey   Spartanburg, SC 
20   Nikola Samardzic (5)   Bradenton, FL 
21   Michael Moore   Sarasota, FL 
22   Brian Hutanu   Sunrise, FL 
23   Shaun Berman   Miami, FL 
24   Chase Colton (4)   Davie, FL 
25   Phillip Nguyen   Tampa, FL 
26   Johnathan Small   Midland, MI 
27   Austin Debruyne   Plantation, FL 
28   Stephen Madonia (7)   Lakeland, FL 
29   Chase Burton   Naples, FL 
30   Elliot Seckler   Boca Raton, FL 
31   Michael Plutt   Weston, FL 
32   Marshall Parker (2)   Shelby, NC 
Round of 16
 F. Corwin (1)  
 3-6; 6-3; 10-6 
 A. Knight  
 6-4; 6-0 
 S. Kierberg  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Gazzolo  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Cerrini (3)  
 7-6(7); 7-5 
 C. Langmo  
 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Rajaram (8)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Perez  
 6-4; 6-1 
 S. Plutt  
 6-4; 6-0 
 N. Samardzic (5)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Moore  
 7-5; 4-6; 10-4 
 C. Colton (4)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Small  
 6-4; 6-1 
 S. Madonia (7)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Burton  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Plutt  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. Knight  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Kierberg  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Cerrini (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Perez  
 5-2Ret (inj) 
 N. Samardzic (5)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Colton (4)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Small  
 2-6; 6-4; 10-6 
 M. Plutt  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 A. Knight  
 5-7; 2-1Ret (inj) 
 A. Perez  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Colton (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Plutt  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 A. Knight  
 6-4; 6-2 
 C. Colton (4) 
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Colton (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 

 A. Perez  
  
 M. Plutt  
  

 M. Plutt 
 6-2; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative