Tennis Plaza Cup
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jacqueline Kasler (1)   Gulf Breeze, FL 
 Alexandra Langmo   Boca Raton, FL 
 Valentina DiStefano   Doral, FL 
 Amanda Davis   Miami, FL 
 Katherine Castro   Pinecrest, FL 
 Jessica Cove   Ryl Palm Bch, FL 
 Mara Schmidt   Bradenton, FL 
 Sarah Mc Lean   Miami, FL 
 Bianca Sanon (3)   Plantation, FL 
10   Jessica Podlofsky   Port Washington, NY 
11   Jill Wollesen   Boca Raton, FL 
12   Mary Clayton   Plantation, FL 
13   Keri Frankenberger (8)   Gainesville, FL 
14   Sabrina Kierberg   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
15   Blake Bauer   Miami, FL 
16   Taylor Brandt   Beverly Hills, CA 
17   Mary Mark   South Miami, FL 
18   Victoria Lorido   Coral Gables, FL 
19   Kiersten Meehan   Monte Sereno, CA 
20   Brittany Dubins (5)   N Miami Beach, FL 
21   Courtney Malinchak   Parkland, FL 
22   Kaysara Mandry   Valrico, FL 
23   Akemi Maehama   N Miami Beach, FL 
24   Julie Sabacinski (4)   Plantation, FL 
25   Kelsey Laurente   Miramar, FL 
26   Mariella Tzakis   Miami, FL 
27   Laura Wiley   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
28   Jenna Doerfler (7)   Winter Park, FL 
29   Caitlin McGraw   Maitland, FL 
30   Natasha Basma   Boca Raton, FL 
31   Neena Wanko   Southern Pines, NC 
32   Maria Belaya (2)   Melbourne, FL 
Round of 16
 J. Kasler (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 V. DiStefano  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Castro  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Mc Lean  
 6-2; 6-1 
 B. Sanon (3)  
 Def (ns) 
 M. Clayton  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Kierberg  
 2-6; 6-2; 10-8 
 T. Brandt  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Mark  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Dubins (5)  
 6-7(4); 7-5; 10-8 
 K. Mandry  
 6-3; 5-7; 10-8 
 J. Sabacinski (4)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Laurente  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Doerfler (7)  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-7 
 C. McGraw  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Belaya (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 J. Kasler (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Mc Lean  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Clayton  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Kierberg  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Dubins (5)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Sabacinski (4)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Laurente  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Belaya (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Kasler (1)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Clayton  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Dubins (5)  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 K. Laurente  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-7 
Finals
 M. Clayton  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 K. Laurente 
 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Laurente  
 6-1; 6-4 

 J. Kasler (1)  
  
 B. Dubins (5)  
  

 J. Kasler (1) 
 6-2; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative