Tennis Plaza Cup
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexandra Kiick (1)   Plantation, FL 
 Alexandra Townsend   Jupiter, FL 
 Mikaela Pierce   Tamarac, FL 
 Sthefani Rodriguez   Weston, FL 
 Frances Altick (5)   Monroe, LA 
 Kimberly Herrock   Tarpon Springs, FL 
 Anna Silina   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Kristin Wiley   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Rebecca Pol (4)   Miami, FL 
10   Charlotte Clegg   Ponte Vedra, FL 
11   Olivia Thaler   Miami, FL 
12   Nikki Kallenberg   Naples, FL 
13   Sarah Bowron (8)   Birmingham, AL 
14   Evgenia Rostarchuk   Bradenton, FL 
15   Naomi Osaka   Pembroke Pines, FL 
16   McKenna Root   Midland, MI 
17   Tai Martin   Weston, FL 
18   Rebekah Eichberg   Miami, FL 
19   Rasheeda McAdoo   Miami, FL 
20   Kyra Wojcik (6)   Weston, FL 
21   Emily Groeneveld   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
22   Jessica Escobar   Miami, FL 
23   Alexis Aranda   Longwood, FL 
24   Blair Martin (3)   Tampa, FL 
25   Kandis Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
26   Gabriella Castaneda   Miramar, FL 
27   Mary Allen   Birmingham, AL 
28   Caroline Henderson (7)   Boca Raton, FL 
29   Savannah Durkin   Miramar, FL 
30   Olivia King   Raleigh, NC 
31   Taylor Brown   Winter Park, FL 
32   Lauren Burich (2)   Hinsdale, IL 
Round of 16
 A. Kiick (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Rodriguez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 F. Altick (5)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Wiley  
 2-6; 6-1; 10-7 
 R. Pol (4)  
 6-2; 7-6(5) 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Rostarchuk  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Osaka  
 7-6(6); 6-2 
 T. Martin  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. McAdoo  
 5-4; 10-1 
 E. Groeneveld  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Martin (3)  
 6-7(7); 6-1; 10-5 
 G. Castaneda  
 6-3; 6-4 
 C. Henderson (7)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Durkin  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Burich (2)  
 7-5; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. Kiick (1)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 F. Altick (5)  
 7-5; 6-1 
 N. Kallenberg  
 7-6(0); 7-5 
 E. Rostarchuk  
 6-2; 6-0 
 T. Martin  
 6-4; 6-4 
 B. Martin (3)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Castaneda  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Burich (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Kiick (1)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Martin (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 L. Burich (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Finals
 A. Kiick (1)  
 1-6; 6-1; 12-10 
 A. Kiick (1) 
 7-5; 6-1 
 B. Martin (3)  
 6-0; 6-7(5); 10-6 

 N. Kallenberg  
  
 L. Burich (2)  
  

 L. Burich (2) 
 6-4; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative