Tennis Plaza Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Chase Colton d. Alexander Knight   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Michael Plutt d. Alfredo Perez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Chase Colton d. Michael Plutt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Alfredo Perez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Plutt d. Johnathan Small   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Chase Colton d. (5) Nikola Samardzic   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. (3) Ezequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Sami Kierberg   5-7; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Michael Plutt d. Chase Burton   6-2; 6-0
  16    Johnathan Small d. (7) Stephen Madonia   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    (4) Chase Colton d. Michael Moore   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Nikola Samardzic d. Scott Plutt   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alfredo Perez d. (8) Ganesh Rajaram   5-2Ret (inj)
  16    (3) Ezequiel Cerrini d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 7-5
  16    Sami Kierberg d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Knight d. (1) Felix Corwin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Plutt d. (2) Marshall Parker   6-2; 6-0
  32    Chase Burton d. Elliot Seckler   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Stephen Madonia d. Austin Debruyne   6-2; 6-4
  32    Johnathan Small d. Phillip Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Chase Colton d. Shaun Berman   6-4; 6-0
  32    Michael Moore d. Brian Hutanu   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
  32    (5) Nikola Samardzic d. Adriel Azucey   6-2; 6-3
  32    Scott Plutt d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Nathaniel Diehl   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Ganesh Rajaram d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christian Langmo d. Diego Recht   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Ezequiel Cerrini d. Andrew Crampton   7-6(7); 7-5
  32    Cristian Gazzolo d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sami Kierberg d. (6) Robby Morin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Knight d. Gabriel Pilones   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Felix Corwin d. David Omsky   3-6; 6-3; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Shaun Berman d. (6) Robby Morin   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Shaun Berman d. (5) Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Robby Morin d. Scott Plutt   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (5) Nikola Samardzic d. (1) Felix Corwin   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Shaun Berman d. Johnathan Small   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Scott Plutt d. Sami Kierberg   Wo (inj)
  QF    (6) Robby Morin d. (3) Ezequiel Cerrini   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (1) Felix Corwin d. Austin Debruyne   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Shaun Berman d. Noah Makarome   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Scott Plutt d. Andrew Crampton   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (6) Robby Morin d. Gabriel Pilones   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (1) Felix Corwin d. (2) Marshall Parker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Austin Debruyne d. Cristian Gazzolo   7-6(9); 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Shaun Berman d. Christian Langmo   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Noah Makarome d. (8) Ganesh Rajaram   Wo (inj)
  R2    Scott Plutt d. Nathaniel Diehl   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Crampton d. Michael Moore   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (6) Robby Morin d. (7) Stephen Madonia   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gabriel Pilones d. Chase Burton   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (2) Marshall Parker d. Elliot Seckler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Debruyne d. Phillip Nguyen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Shaun Berman d. Brian Hutanu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Adriel Azucey   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nathaniel Diehl d. Boris Kozlov   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Crampton d. Diego Recht   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (6) Robby Morin d. Jason Legall   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Pilones d. David Omsky   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2009 at 4:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative