L1 Eastern BG12 Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles Main   
  F    (7) Robert Levine d. (6) Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Kyle Mautner d. (3) Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Sarthak Mohanty d. (3) Julian Rozenstein   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (7) Robert Levine d. (1) Kyle Mautner   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (6) Sarthak Mohanty d. (2) Josh Silverstein   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Julian Rozenstein d. Myles Schalet   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (7) Robert Levine d. (4) Paul Hayes   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kyle Mautner d. (5) Michael Chen   6-2; 7-6(2))
  16    (2) Josh Silverstein d. Gal Sossen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Sarthak Mohanty d. Justin Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Julian Rozenstein d. John Speicher   6-0; 6-0
  16    Myles Schalet d. (8) Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Robert Levine d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Paul Hayes d. Brenden Volk   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Michael Chen d. Max Palmer   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Kyle Mautner d. Edan Sossen   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Josh Silverstein d. Lubomir Cuba   6-3; 6-3
  32    Gal Sossen d. Palmer Clare   7-5; 7-5
  32    (6) Sarthak Mohanty d. Eric Wagner   6-3; 6-1
  32    Justin Lee d. Jordan Benjamin   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Julian Rozenstein d. Sean Mullins   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Speicher d. Christian Gloria   6-0; 7-6(5))
  32    (8) Christopher Auteri d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Myles Schalet d. Winn Smith   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Connor Lin   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Robert Levine d. Keshav Vellodi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brenden Volk d. Lars Olson   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Paul Hayes d. Daniel Miron   6-1; 6-1
  32    Max Palmer d. Tyler Schick   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Michael Chen d. George Gramatikov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Edan Sossen d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Kyle Mautner d. Gabe Tishman   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Lubomir Cuba   7-6(1); 6-3
  QF    Brenden Volk d. (2) Josh Silverstein   7-6(4)); 3-6; 10-7
  QF    (5) Michael Chen d. (8) Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gabe Tishman d. (4) Paul Hayes   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    Lubomir Cuba d. Max Palmer   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QQ    Brenden Volk d. Winn Smith   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Christopher Auteri d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Gabe Tishman d. Justin Lee   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Lubomir Cuba d. Edan Sossen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Max Palmer d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brenden Volk d. Christian Gloria   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Winn Smith d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (8) Christopher Auteri d. Keshav Vellodi   7-5; 6-3
  R2    John Speicher d. Daniel Miron   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Justin Lee d. Tyler Schick   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Gal Sossen   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    Lubomir Cuba d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Jordan Benjamin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Christian Gloria d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Winn Smith d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Keshav Vellodi d. Connor Lin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Miron d. Lars Olson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Schick d. George Gramatikov   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gabe Tishman d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2009 at 8:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative