Corpus Christi Omni Classic BG18-16 SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles-A   
  F    (3) Tyler Brown d. (4) Chris Camillone   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Tyler Brown d. Stewart Pittman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Chris Camillone d. (1) Bryan Welnetz   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Stewart Pittman d. Russell Bader   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    (3) Tyler Brown d. (9) Tanner Brown   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Chris Camillone d. (5) Jacob Straus   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Bryan Welnetz d. (9) Matthew Dooley   6-4; 6-1
  16    Russell Bader d. (9) Ashok Narayana   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  16    Stewart Pittman d. (9) Warren Race   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Tyler Brown d. (9) Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Tanner Brown d. Juan Eyzaguirre   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Jacob Straus d. (9) Patrick Clynes   7-5; 6-1
  16    (4) Chris Camillone d. (9) Carlos Florez   6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Matthew Dooley d. Ryan Tommasi   6-4; 7-5
  16    (1) Bryan Welnetz d. (9) Jose Martinez   6-2; 6-3
  32    Russell Bader d. (2) Ben Guthrie   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Ashok Narayana d. Luke Trautmann   6-0; 7-5
  32    Stewart Pittman d. (5) Tim Kuo   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Warren Race d. Will Golinkin   6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Tyler Brown d. Tyler Roush   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Jeffrey Offerdahl d. Ryan Preddy-Weaver   6-0; 6-1
  32    Juan Eyzaguirre d. Taylor Cooper   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Tanner Brown d. Dylan Bell   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Patrick Clynes d. Phillip Allen   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (5) Jacob Straus d. Gregory Haugen   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (9) Carlos Florez d. Chris Hoffman   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Chris Camillone d. Zachry Bruchmiller   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Matthew Dooley d. David Paull   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ryan Tommasi d. Scott Keaton   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Jose Martinez d. Ryan Spencer   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Bryan Welnetz d. Matthew Venner   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Ben Guthrie d. Jarred Pendleton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Russell Bader d. Raj Jana   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Ashok Narayana d. Rommel Verano   6-1; 7-5
  64    Luke Trautmann d. Robin Chou   Wd (ill)
  64    (5) Tim Kuo d. Casey Clark   6-4; 6-2
  64    Stewart Pittman d. Lukas Starmach   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Warren Race d. Jorge Salazar   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Will Golinkin d. Alexandre Ishikawa   Wd (ill)
  64    (3) Tyler Brown d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tyler Roush d. Christopher Brash   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jeffrey Offerdahl d. Ali Rizvi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Preddy-Weaver d. Dylan Reed   6-4; 6-0
  64    Taylor Cooper d. (5) Maximilien Ando Hirsh   Wd (inj)
  64    Juan Eyzaguirre d. Avery Rux   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) Tanner Brown d. Austin Gonzales   6-3; 6-2
  64    Dylan Bell d. Connor Bond   7-5; 6-2
  64    Phillip Allen d. Dylan Randazzo   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Patrick Clynes d. Aristotle Chu   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Gregory Haugen d. Daniel Brown   6-3; -6(3; 6-1
  64    (5) Jacob Straus d. Aidan Deleon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chris Hoffman d. Donny Hackett   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Carlos Florez d. Billy Bishop   6-3; 6-1
  64    Zachry Bruchmiller d. Colby Meeks   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Chris Camillone d. Alexander Grubbs   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Paull d. Zachary Martinez   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Matthew Dooley d. Jay Mairet   6-1; 6-3
  64    Scott Keaton d. Sam Granberry   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Ryan Tommasi d. (5) Otavio Perim   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ryan Spencer d. Malcolm Peace   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jose Martinez d. Tyler Crawford   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Matthew Venner d. Trey Garrison   Wd (ill)
  64    (1) Bryan Welnetz d. Andrew Korinek   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Korinek d. Lukas Starmach   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lukas Starmach d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    Andrew Korinek d. Alexander Grubbs   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Lukas Starmach d. Raj Jana   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Austin Gonzales   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Grubbs d. Daniel Brown   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Korinek d. Sam Granberry   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Raj Jana d. Rommel Verano   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Lukas Starmach d. Jorge Salazar   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Ali Rizvi   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Austin Gonzales d. Avery Rux   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Brown d. Dylan Randazzo   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Grubbs d. Billy Bishop   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Sam Granberry d. Jay Mairet   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Korinek d. Tyler Crawford   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Rommel Verano d. Luke Trautmann   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Jorge Salazar d. Will Golinkin   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Avery Rux d. Taylor Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Korinek d. Matthew Venner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Raj Jana d. Jarred Pendleton   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Lukas Starmach d. Casey Clark   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Christopher Brash   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ali Rizvi d. Dylan Reed   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Austin Gonzales d. Connor Bond   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Dylan Randazzo d. Aristotle Chu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Brown d. Aidan Deleon   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Billy Bishop d. Donny Hackett   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Grubbs d. Colby Meeks   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jay Mairet d. Zachary Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Crawford d. Malcolm Peace   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2009 at 10:07 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative