USTA National Opens
   Boys' 14 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Juan Pablo Lorido   Coral Gables, FL 
34   Adam Elliget   Summerville, SC 
35   Will Baird   Raleigh, NC 
36   James Lange (9)   Peachtree Cty, GA 
37   Jeffrey Chang   Duluth, GA 
38   Tapper Patrick   Baton Rouge, LA 
39   Bronson Wessinger   Mobile, AL 
40   Aidan Talcott (5)   Sea Cliff, NY 
41   Akshay Verma   Alpharetta, GA 
42   Brennan Colley   Dothan, AL 
43   Peter Bauer   Suwanee, GA 
44   Adam Liu (9)   Birmingham, AL 
45   Stephen Goldman   Lutz, FL 
46   Jake Bouchillon   Cumming, GA 
47   Alexander Woldmoe   Fortville, IN 
48   Marshall Sharp (4)   Memphis, TN 
49   Jimmy Bendeck   Coral Springs, FL 
50   Christian Garay   Columbus, GA 
51   Trey Yates   Atlanta, GA 
52   W. Skallerud (9)   Edina, MN 
53   Christopher Sabaitis   Spring Lake, NJ 
54   Andy Wang   Gonzales, LA 
55   Drew Halbauer   Daniel Island, SC 
56   Jacob Dunbar (8)   Medina, OH 
57   Marcell Lewis   Shreveport, LA 
58   Benjamin Kelley   Weaverville, NC 
59   Christian Duarte   Dallas, TX 
60   Sam Edwards (9)   Suwanee, GA 
61   Christian Harris   Knoxville, TN 
62   John D'Alessandro   Northport, NY 
63   Matthew Mendez   Mount Pleasant, SC 
64   Yale Goldberg (2)   Beachwood, OH 
Round of 32
 J. Lorido  
 6-4; 6-0 
 W. Baird  
 6-2; 7-5 
 T. Patrick  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Talcott (5)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Verma  
 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Liu (9)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Bouchillon  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Sharp (4)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Garay  
 6-2; 6-1 
 W. Skallerud (9)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Wang  
 6-1; 6-7(6); 6-2 
 J. Dunbar (8)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 B. Kelley  
 7-5; 6-4 
 S. Edwards (9)  
 1-6; 6-0; 6-3 
 C. Harris  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Y. Goldberg (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Round of 16
 J. Lorido  
 6-0; 6-4 
 A. Talcott (5)  
 Wo (ill) 
 A. Liu (9)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Sharp (4)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Garay  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Dunbar (8)  
 Wo (ill) 
 B. Kelley  
 6-2; 6-1 
 Y. Goldberg (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 A. Talcott (5)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Sharp (4)  
 6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3) 
 C. Garay  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Y. Goldberg (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 M. Sharp (4)  
 7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8) 
 Y. Goldberg (2) 
 6-3; 6-2 
 Y. Goldberg (2)  
 3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative