USTA National Opens
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Hannah King (1)   Dunwoody, GA 
 Kimberly Herrock   Tarpon Springs, FL 
 Sydney Campbell (9)   Franklin, TN 
 Summer Collins   Dothan, AL 
 Brittany Lindl (5)   Panama City, FL 
 Katherine Butler   Charlotte, NC 
 Rebecca Harris (9)   Charlotte, NC 
 Brooke Durden   Sandestin, FL 
 Kennedy Womack (4)   Ashland, KY 
 Ansley Speaks   Simpsonville, SC 
 Sophie Barnard (9)   Mill Neck, NY 
 Jessie Lynn Paul   Greenville, NC 
 Claudia Li (7)   Jericho, NY 
 Maddie Stearns   Short Hills, NJ 
 Linda Shin (9)   Duluth, GA 
 Sitara Prabhu   Boynton Beach, FL 
 Caroline Brinson   Metairie, LA 
 Rasheeda McAdoo (9)   Miami, FL 
 Abbie Mather   Louisville, KY 
 Rachel Nelson (6)   Big Prairie, OH 
 Cameron Sloan   Raleigh, NC 
 Laura Patterson (9)   Roswell, GA 
 Bianca Biglione   Panama City, FL 
 Peggy Porter (3)   Dallas, TX 
 Angel Deng   Safety Harbor, FL 
 Aryn Greene (9)   Alpharetta, GA 
 Summer Ralston   Roswell, GA 
 Allison Miller (8)   Norcross, GA 
 Katherine Lee   Piedmont, SC 
 Anna Kate Anderson (9)   Spartanburg, SC 
 Isabel Goldfine   Waban, MA 
 Emma Alderman (2)   Hingham, MA 
Round of 16
 H. King (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Campbell (9)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Lindl (5)  
 6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10) 
 R. Harris (9)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Speaks  
 6-7(2); 6-0; 1-0(8) 
 J. Paul  
 7-5; 6-0 
 C. Li (7)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Prabhu  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. McAdoo (9)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Nelson (6)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 L. Patterson (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 P. Porter (3)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Deng  
 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Miller (8)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Anderson (9)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Alderman (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 H. King (1)  
 7-6(7); 6-2 
 B. Lindl (5)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Speaks  
 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Li (7)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 R. McAdoo (9)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 P. Porter (3)  
 2-6; 6-1; 1-0(9) 
 A. Miller (8)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Alderman (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 H. King (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Speaks  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. McAdoo (9)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Alderman (2)  
 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 H. King (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 R. McAdoo (9) 
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. McAdoo (9)  
 2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5) 

 A. Speaks  
  
 E. Alderman (2)  
  

 E. Alderman (2) 
 6-4; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative