USTA National Opens
   Boys' 14 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Yale Goldberg (1)  
 Conrad Harron  
Beachwood, OH 
Chicago, IL 
 Bye    
 Sunay Bhat  
 Simon Jayaram  
Knoxville, TN 
Atlanta, GA 
 Tyler Kratky  
 Kyle Mautner  
Greenwich, CT 
Greenwich, CT 
 Andrew Ely (7)  
 David Parker  
Asheville, NC 
Anderson, SC 
 Charlton Boyd  
 Phillip Qu  
Shreveport, LA 
Ridgeland, MS 
 Christian Harris  
 Thomas Mayronne  
Knoxville, TN 
Monroe, LA 
 Will Baird  
 Stephen Goldman  
Raleigh, NC 
Lutz, FL 
 George Goldhoff (3)  
 Marshall Sharp  
Germantown, TN 
Memphis, TN 
10   Bye    
11   Ari Smolyar  
 Aidan Talcott  
Livingston, NJ 
Sea Cliff, NY 
12   W. Skallerud  
 Tatsuya Tasaki  
Edina, MN 
Greenwich, CT 
13   Jacob Dunbar (5)  
 Patrick Wildman  
Medina, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
14   Peter Bauer  
 Trey Yates  
Suwanee, GA 
Atlanta, GA 
15   Daniel Rodefeld  
 Alexander Woldmoe  
Carmel, IN 
Fortville, IN 
16   Drew Halbauer  
 Akshay Verma  
Daniel Island, SC 
Alpharetta, GA 
17   John D'Alessandro  
 Lamar Remy  
Northport, NY 
Roslyn, NY 
18   Matthew Mendez  
 Alexander Santiago  
Mount Pleasant, SC 
Isle Of Palms, SC 
19   Christian Duarte  
 Christopher Sabaitis  
Dallas, TX 
Spring Lake, NJ 
20   Christian Garay (8)  
 James Lange  
Columbus, GA 
Peachtree Cty, GA 
21   Brennan Colley  
 Benjamin Kelley  
Dothan, AL 
Weaverville, NC 
22   Juan Pablo Lorido  
 Devon Tyler Pate  
Coral Gables, FL 
Lake Alfred, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Brett Moorhead (4)  
 Shyam Venkatasubramanian  
Midlothian, VA 
Glen Allen, VA 
25   Justin Byrd  
 Marcell Lewis  
Union City, GA 
Shreveport, LA 
26   Adam Elliget  
 Jess Jones  
Summerville, SC 
Warner Robins, GA 
27   Reece Acree  
 Dallas Teague  
Pensacola, FL 
Foley, AL 
28   Sam Edwards (6)  
 Emil Reinberg  
Suwanee, GA 
Atlanta, GA 
29   Phillippe Farach  
 Harrison Huynh  
Alpharetta, GA 
Alpharetta, GA 
30   Will Showers  
 Grant Solomon  
Bellaire, TX 
Dallas, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Thai Kwiatkowski (2)  
 Bailey Showers  
Charlotte, NC 
Bellaire, TX 
Round of 16
 Goldberg - Harron (1)  
  
 Kratky - Mautner  
 8-5 
 Ely - Parker (7)  
 8-5 
 Harris - Mayronne  
 8-2 
 Goldhoff - Sharp (3)  
  
 Smolyar - Talcott  
 8-3 
 Dunbar - Wildman (5)  
 9-8(8) 
 Halbauer - Verma  
 8-2 
 Mendez - Santiago  
 8-3 
 Garay - Lange (8)  
 8-1 
 Colley - Kelley  
 8-6 
 Moorhead - Venkatasubramanian (4)  
  
 Elliget - Jones  
 8-4 
 Acree - Teague  
 8-5 
 Showers - Solomon  
 8-4 
 Kwiatkowski - Showers (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Goldberg - Harron (1)  
 8-5 
 Ely - Parker (7)  
 8-6 
 Goldhoff - Sharp (3)  
 8-6 
 Halbauer - Verma  
 9-7 
 Garay - Lange (8)  
 Wo (emerg) 
 Moorhead - Venkatasubramanian (4)  
 8-4 
 Acree - Teague  
 8-6 
 Showers - Solomon  
 9-7 
Semifinals
 Goldberg - Harron (1)  
 8-6 
 Goldhoff - Sharp (3)  
 8-6 
 Moorhead - Venkatasubramanian (4)  
 8-2 
 Acree - Teague  
 8-4 
Finals
 Goldberg - Harron (1)  
 9-8(6) 
 Goldberg - Harron (1) 
 Wo (inj) 
 Moorhead - Venkatasubramanian (4)  
 8-6 

 Goldhoff - Sharp (3)  
  
 Acree - Teague  
  

 Goldhoff - Sharp (3) 
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative