USTA National Opens
   Girls' 14 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brittany Lindl (1)  
 Kennedy Womack  
Panama City, FL 
Ashland, KY 
 Bye    
 Summer Walker  
 Amy Yang  
Conyers, GA 
Alpharetta, GA 
 Caroline Brinson  
 Carlee Petro  
Metairie, LA 
Birmingham, AL 
 Rebecca Harris (7)  
 Allison Miller  
Charlotte, NC 
Norcross, GA 
 Maddie Stearns  
 Avery Wagman  
Short Hills, NJ 
Rye, NY 
 Isabel Goldfine  
 Maddie Lamere  
Waban, MA 
Dothan, AL 
 Ashley Murray  
 Sitara Prabhu  
Raleigh, NC 
Boynton Beach, FL 
 Sophie Barnard (3)  
 Claudia Li  
Mill Neck, NY 
Jericho, NY 
10   Bianca Biglione  
 Carla Biglione  
Panama City, FL 
Panama City, FL 
11   Katherine Lee  
 Ansley Speaks  
Piedmont, SC 
Simpsonville, SC 
12   Olivia Boesing  
 Rachel Swartwood  
Floyds Knobs, IN 
Evansville, IN 
13   Kelsey Grambeau (5)  
 Peggy Porter  
Garland, TX 
Dallas, TX 
14   Brooke Blackmon  
 Summer Collins  
Dothan, AL 
Dothan, AL 
15   Amberley Bailey  
 Sitilia Rencheli  
Tallahassee, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
16   Karlee Bryde  
 Katherine Butler  
Suwanee, GA 
Charlotte, NC 
17   Hilary Flournoy  
 Kimberly Herrock  
Quincy, FL 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
18   Abbie Mather  
 Madison Umbaugh  
Louisville, KY 
Cumming, GA 
19   Macy Polk  
 Cristalei Polk  
Tallahassee, FL 
Tallahassee, FL 
20   Aryn Greene (6)  
 Laura Patterson  
Alpharetta, GA 
Roswell, GA 
21   Angel Deng  
 Vlada Rabin  
Safety Harbor, FL 
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
22   Summer Ralston  
 Linda Shin  
Roswell, GA 
Duluth, GA 
23   Meredith Goshell  
 Zhavia Gray  
Carmel, IN 
Hazel Crest, IL 
24   Emma Alderman (4)  
 Rasheeda McAdoo  
Hingham, MA 
Miami, FL 
25   Laura Dean  
 Meagan Evans  
Georgetown, SC 
Summerville, SC 
26   Lexi Baylis  
 Alexandria Najarian  
Clarkston, MI 
Birmingham, MI 
27   Anna Kate Anderson  
 Smith Hinton  
Spartanburg, SC 
Raleigh, NC 
28   Rachel Nelson (8)  
 Mary Phillips Smith  
Big Prairie, OH 
Tallahassee, FL 
29   Katherine Dauby  
 Kyra Silitch  
Floyds Knobs, IN 
New York, NY 
30   Lindsey Hodge  
 Jessie Lynn Paul  
Roswell, GA 
Greenville, NC 
31   Bye    
32   Sydney Campbell (2)  
 Hannah King  
Franklin, TN 
Dunwoody, GA 
Round of 16
 Lindl - Womack (1)  
  
 Walker - Yang  
 9-7 
 Harris - Miller (7)  
 9-7 
 Murray - Prabhu  
 8-0 
 Barnard - Li (3)  
 9-7 
 Boesing - Swartwood  
 8-6 
 Grambeau - Porter (5)  
 8-6 
 Bryde - Butler  
 8-6 
 Flournoy - Herrock  
 8-5 
 Greene - Patterson (6)  
 8-0 
 Deng - Rabin  
 8-3 
 Alderman - McAdoo (4)  
 8-2 
 Baylis - Najarian  
 9-7 
 Anderson - Hinton  
 9-7 
 Hodge - Paul  
 8-3 
 Campbell - King (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Lindl - Womack (1)  
 Def (ns) 
 Harris - Miller (7)  
 8-4 
 Barnard - Li (3)  
 Wo (ill) 
 Grambeau - Porter (5)  
 8-3 
 Greene - Patterson (6)  
 8-5 
 Alderman - McAdoo (4)  
 8-1 
 Baylis - Najarian  
 8-3 
 Hodge - Paul  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Lindl - Womack (1)  
 8-5 
 Grambeau - Porter (5)  
 8-4 
 Greene - Patterson (6)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Hodge - Paul  
 Wo (ill) 
Finals
 Grambeau - Porter (5)  
 9-7 
 Greene - Patterson (6) 
 8-3 
 Greene - Patterson (6)  
 Wo (inj) 

 Lindl - Womack (1)  
  
 Hodge - Paul  
  

 Lindl - Womack (1) 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative