USTA MV BG10-18 Outdoor Futures
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Jackson Withrow d. (1) Cameron Schoenhofer   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (2) Max Helgeson d. (4) Brandon Champagne   Wd (emerg)
  SF    (5) Jackson Withrow d. (2) Max Helgeson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Cameron Schoenhofer d. (4) Brandon Champagne   Wd (emerg)
  QF    (2) Max Helgeson d. Travis Neilson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jackson Withrow d. (3) Logon Collins   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Brandon Champagne d. John Byrne   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Cameron Schoenhofer d. (6) Arin Enge   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Max Helgeson d. Gray Whitman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Travis Neilson d. Mitchel Loudermilk   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Logon Collins d. Truit Gray   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Jackson Withrow d. Anthony Delcore   6-0; 6-3
  16    John Byrne d. Kole Melton   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Brandon Champagne d. Andrew Konetzni   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Arin Enge d. Daniel De Zamacona   6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Cameron Schoenhofer d. Jordan Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Max Helgeson d. Trent Farmer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gray Whitman d. Christopher Somers   6-1; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Mitchel Loudermilk d. (7) Tyler Roos   6-1; 6-0
  32    Travis Neilson d. Peter Correia   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Logon Collins d. Jack Graddy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Truit Gray d. Matthew Sturgeon   7-5; 7-6(5))
  32    (5) Jackson Withrow d. Jacob Long   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anthony Delcore d. Evan McElwain   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kole Melton d. Parker Leach   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Byrne d. (8) David Human   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Konetzni d. Lane Luhring   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Brandon Champagne d. Bobby Florence   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel De Zamacona d. Kyle Tolbert   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jordan Phillips d. Jonathan Evans   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anthony Delcore d. (3) Logon Collins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anthony Delcore d. (6) Arin Enge   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Logon Collins d. Evan McElwain   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Anthony Delcore d. John Byrne   Wd (emerg)
  QF    (6) Arin Enge d. Bobby Florence   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Evan McElwain d. Travis Neilson   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Logon Collins d. Christopher Somers   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Anthony Delcore d. Truit Gray   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Bobby Florence d. (8) David Human   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Evan McElwain d. Daniel De Zamacona   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Christopher Somers d. Andrew Konetzni   7-6(3); 6-3
  R3    Anthony Delcore d. Jonathan Evans   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Truit Gray d. Kyle Tolbert   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Bobby Florence d. Mitchel Loudermilk   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (8) David Human d. Gray Whitman   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Evan McElwain d. Jordan Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Daniel De Zamacona d. Matthew Sturgeon   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Konetzni d. (7) Tyler Roos   7-6; 5-7; 10-3
  R3    Christopher Somers d. Kole Melton   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Bobby Florence d. Lane Luhring   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  3Q    (8) David Human d. Parker Leach   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Evan McElwain d. Jacob Long   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Matthew Sturgeon d. Jack Graddy   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  3Q    (7) Tyler Roos d. Peter Correia   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Somers d. Trent Farmer   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 15, 2009 at 6:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative