USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Tornado Ali Black d. (1) Julia O'Loughlin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tornado Ali Black d. Bennett Dunn   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. (6) Anastasia Nefedova   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Bennett Dunn d. (17) Sofia Kenin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tornado Ali Black d. (3) Rianna Valdes   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (6) Anastasia Nefedova d. (4) Nicole Frenkel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. (7) Kenadi Hance   Wo (inj)
  16    Bennett Dunn d. (2) Andie Daniell   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (17) Sofia Kenin d. (5) Alexandra Letzt   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Rianna Valdes d. (14) Diana Kussainova   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tornado Ali Black d. (17) Remi Ramos   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Anastasia Nefedova d. (12) Jessica Ho   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (10) Madison Bourguignon   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Kenadi Hance d. (11) Dylan Owens   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. (17) Maria Smith   6-0; 7-5
  32    (2) Andie Daniell d. Elena Muller   6-4; 6-1
  32    Bennett Dunn d. Johnnise Renaud   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Alexandra Letzt d. Star Makarome   6-3; 6-1
  32    (17) Sofia Kenin d. (9) Ndindi Ndunda   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  32    (3) Rianna Valdes d. Megen Cochran   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Diana Kussainova d. (17) Marie Norris   6-3; 6-2
  32    (17) Remi Ramos d. (8) Karina Traxler   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tornado Ali Black d. (17) Kellyn Abbanat   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Jessica Ho d. Shilin Xu   6-0; 6-4
  32    (6) Anastasia Nefedova d. Ellie Halbauer   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (10) Madison Bourguignon d. (17) Jane Awad   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (17) Stefani Lineva   6-1; 6-2
  32    (11) Dylan Owens d. Ashley Bongart   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Kenadi Hance d. (17) Tai Martin   6-3; 6-2
  32    (17) Maria Smith d. Angela Kulikov   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. (17) Olivia Hauger   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Andie Daniell d. Elizabeth Konon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Elena Muller d. Maia Magill   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Bennett Dunn d. (13) Ingrid Neel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Johnnise Renaud d. Domonique Garley   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Alexandra Letzt d. Mia Vecchio   6-0; 6-1
  64    Star Makarome d. Ryan Peus   6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. Alexandra Lee   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Sofia Kenin d. Elizabeth Porter   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Rianna Valdes d. Carla O'Byrne   6-0; 6-1
  64    Megen Cochran d. (17) Sophia Abelson   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Diana Kussainova d. Stephanie Chen Schmidt   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Marie Norris d. Kristine Rojo   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (8) Karina Traxler d. Danielle Obolevitch   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Remi Ramos d. Erin Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tornado Ali Black d. (16) Madison Clarke   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (17) Kellyn Abbanat d. Jessica Golovin   6-4; 6-3
  64    Shilin Xu d. (17) Caroline Turner   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (12) Jessica Ho d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ellie Halbauer d. Marian Ivanov   6-3; 6-0
  64    (6) Anastasia Nefedova d. Samantha Martinelli   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Jane Awad d. Montana Moore   6-1; 7-5
  64    (10) Madison Bourguignon d. Lauren Fishbein   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Stefani Lineva d. Jaclyn Switkes   6-2; 7-5
  64    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. Kinga Gartner   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ashley Bongart d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-3; 7-5
  64    (11) Dylan Owens d. Elysse Graci   6-4; 6-4
  64    (17) Tai Martin d. Meghan Kelley   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Kenadi Hance d. Sarah Vargas   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Maria Smith d. Helen Altick   6-3; 6-4
  64    Angela Kulikov d. Hannah Templeton   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Olivia Hauger d. Hannah Belsinger   6-4; 6-0
  64    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. Winifred Karoub   6-1; 6-3
  128    (2) Andie Daniell d. Ines De Bracamonte   6-4; 6-0
  128    Elizabeth Konon d. Alexa Corse   6-1; 6-1
  128    Elena Muller d. (17) Rebecca Weissmann   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Maia Magill d. Katerina Stewart   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    (13) Ingrid Neel d. Zoe Spence   6-4; 6-1
  128    Bennett Dunn d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Domonique Garley d. (17) Christina Zordani   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  128    Johnnise Renaud d. Alexis Prokopuik   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  128    (5) Alexandra Letzt d. Stephanie Nemtsova   6-1; 6-0
  128    Mia Vecchio d. Olivia Myers   6-4; 6-2
  128    Star Makarome d. (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Ryan Peus d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  128    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. Victoria Yu   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alexandra Lee d. Annemarie Emme   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Sofia Kenin d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Elizabeth Porter d. Zina Graves   6-0; 6-1
  128    (3) Rianna Valdes d. Gaby Pollner   6-0; 6-0
  128    Carla O'Byrne d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  128    (17) Sophia Abelson d. Leah Bush   6-0; 6-2
  128    Megen Cochran d. Ashley Lahey   6-1; 6-0
  128    (14) Diana Kussainova d. Victoria Booth   6-2; 6-1
  128    Stephanie Chen Schmidt d. Kelly Reger   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    (17) Marie Norris d. Madison Battaglia   6-3; 6-2
  128    Kristine Rojo d. Cristina Rovira   6-2; 6-3
  128    (8) Karina Traxler d. Genevieve Hobson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Danielle Obolevitch d. Samantha Perri   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Remi Ramos d. Julienne Worring   6-0; 6-0
  128    Erin Rodriguez d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-4; 6-2
  128    (16) Madison Clarke d. Nora Tan   6-0; 6-1
  128    Tornado Ali Black d. Bella Kuse   6-0; 6-1
  128    (17) Kellyn Abbanat d. Sophie Chang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jessica Golovin d. Dasha Dubinsky   6-4; 6-3
  128    Shilin Xu d. Mary Haffey   6-2; 6-1
  128    (17) Caroline Turner d. Stephanie Hazell   6-4; 6-4
  128    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Rebecca Fakas   6-1; 6-1
  128    (12) Jessica Ho d. Madison Harrison   6-2; 7-6
  128    Ellie Halbauer d. Nicole Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  128    Marian Ivanov d. (17) Emma Stein   6-1; 6-3
  128    Samantha Martinelli d. Sydney Riley   7-6; 6-1
  128    (6) Anastasia Nefedova d. Alyvia Jones   6-0; 6-2
  128    Montana Moore d. Victoria Flores   6-3; 6-0
  128    (17) Jane Awad d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  128    Lauren Fishbein d. Sara Parker   6-3; 6-2
  128    (10) Madison Bourguignon d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jaclyn Switkes d. Christina Paulus   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Stefani Lineva d. Lauren Proctor   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  128    Kinga Gartner d. Ariadna Riley   6-0; 6-0
  128    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ashley Bongart d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-2; 6-3
  128    Lisa Jouravleva d. (17) Jacqueline Carr   7-6; 6-4
  128    Elysse Graci d. Terri Fleming   6-4; 6-4
  128    (11) Dylan Owens d. Megan Horn   6-4; 6-2
  128    Meghan Kelley d. Sarah Dreyfuss   7-5; 6-1
  128    (17) Tai Martin d. Isabella Pascucci   6-0; 6-1
  128    Sarah Vargas d. Tiffany Huber   6-4; 6-4
  128    (7) Kenadi Hance d. Jessie Cruz   6-0; 6-0
  128    Helen Altick d. Brienne Minor   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  128    (17) Maria Smith d. Mia Horvit   7-6; 6-4
  128    Hannah Templeton d. Mckenzie Barco   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  128    Angela Kulikov d. (15) McKenna Root   7-5; 6-1
  128    Hannah Belsinger d. Krishna Patel   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Olivia Hauger d. Dominique Vasile   6-4; 6-2
  128    Winifred Karoub d. Christina Rosca   6-1; 6-1
  128    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-4; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Camila Wesbrooks   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Cristina Rovira   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Camila Wesbrooks d. Christina Paulus   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cristina Rovira d. Bella Kuse   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Christina Paulus d. (17) Emma Stein   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Camila Wesbrooks d. Mia Horvit   7-6; 6-0
  R3    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Alexis Prokopuik   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Victoria Yu   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Cristina Rovira d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Bella Kuse d. Julienne Worring   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R3    (17) Emma Stein d. Madison Harrison   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Christina Paulus d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Camila Wesbrooks d. Isabella Pascucci   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Mia Horvit d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Alexa Corse   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexis Prokopuik d. Zoe Spence   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Olivia Myers   0-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Victoria Yu d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Marjorie Antohi d. Ashley Lahey   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Cristina Rovira d. Victoria Booth   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Julienne Worring d. Samantha Perri   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Bella Kuse d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Madison Harrison d. Mary Haffey   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (17) Emma Stein d. Sydney Riley   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christina Paulus d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Camila Wesbrooks d. Terri Fleming   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Isabella Pascucci d. Jessie Cruz   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  R2    Mia Horvit d. (15) McKenna Root   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Peyton Gollhofer d. Dominique Vasile   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexa Corse d. Ines De Bracamonte   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Katerina Stewart   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Zoe Spence d. Priyanka Sundhar   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Alexis Prokopuik d. (17) Christina Zordani   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Olivia Myers d. Stephanie Nemtsova   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anna Ulyashchenko d. (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Victoria Yu d. Annemarie Emme   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Vanessa Nommensen d. Zina Graves   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Marjorie Antohi d. Gaby Pollner   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  R1    Ashley Lahey d. Leah Bush   Wo (inj)
  R1    Victoria Booth d. Kelly Reger   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Cristina Rovira d. Madison Battaglia   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Samantha Perri d. Genevieve Hobson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Julienne Worring d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Bella Kuse d. Nora Tan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Dasha Dubinsky   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Mary Haffey d. Stephanie Hazell   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madison Harrison d. Rebecca Fakas   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (17) Emma Stein d. Nicole Mitchell   6-2; 5-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Sydney Riley d. Alyvia Jones   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexis Nelson d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Sara Parker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Christina Paulus d. Lauren Proctor   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Gastaldo d. Ariadna Riley   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Camila Wesbrooks d. (17) Jacqueline Carr   6-7; 6-0; 7-6
  R1    Terri Fleming d. Megan Horn   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Isabella Pascucci d. Sarah Dreyfuss   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Jessie Cruz d. Tiffany Huber   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Mia Horvit d. Brienne Minor   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (15) McKenna Root d. Mckenzie Barco   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Dominique Vasile d. Krishna Patel   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  R1    Peyton Gollhofer d. Christina Rosca   6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (16) Madison Clarke d. Kinga Gartner   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (16) Madison Clarke d. Elizabeth Konon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kinga Gartner d. Elysse Graci   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Konon d. Alexandra Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (16) Madison Clarke d. (17) Sophia Abelson   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kinga Gartner d. (17) Caroline Turner   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Elysse Graci d. Hannah Belsinger   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Elizabeth Konon d. (13) Ingrid Neel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Lee d. Ryan Peus   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (17) Sophia Abelson d. Kristine Rojo   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (16) Madison Clarke d. Danielle Obolevitch   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (17) Caroline Turner d. Marian Ivanov   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kinga Gartner d. Montana Moore   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Elysse Graci d. Sarah Vargas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Hannah Belsinger d. Helen Altick   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Konon d. Maia Magill   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    (13) Ingrid Neel d. Domonique Garley   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Peus d. Mia Vecchio   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Lee d. Elizabeth Porter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (17) Sophia Abelson d. Carla O'Byrne   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  R1    Kristine Rojo d. Stephanie Chen Schmidt   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Danielle Obolevitch d. Erin Rodriguez   6-1; 7-6
  R1    (16) Madison Clarke d. Jessica Golovin   7-5; 6-1
  R1    (17) Caroline Turner d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Marian Ivanov d. Samantha Martinelli   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Montana Moore d. Lauren Fishbein   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Kinga Gartner d. Jaclyn Switkes   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Elysse Graci d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Vargas d. Meghan Kelley   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Helen Altick d. Hannah Templeton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hannah Belsinger d. Winifred Karoub   7-5; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Nora Tan d. Rebecca Fakas   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nora Tan d. Katerina Stewart   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Fakas d. Mckenzie Barco   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Katerina Stewart d. (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nora Tan d. Madison Battaglia   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Rebecca Fakas d. Lauren Proctor   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Mckenzie Barco d. Tiffany Huber   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Katerina Stewart d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Annemarie Emme   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Madison Battaglia d. Gaby Pollner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nora Tan d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Rebecca Fakas d. Alyvia Jones   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Lauren Proctor d. Sara Parker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Tiffany Huber d. (17) Jacqueline Carr   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Mckenzie Barco d. Krishna Patel   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  R1    Katerina Stewart d. Ines De Bracamonte   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Priyanka Sundhar d. (17) Christina Zordani   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Stephanie Nemtsova   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Annemarie Emme d. Zina Graves   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gaby Pollner d. Leah Bush   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madison Battaglia d. Kelly Reger   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Elene Tsokilauri d. Genevieve Hobson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nora Tan d. Dasha Dubinsky   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Rebecca Fakas d. Stephanie Hazell   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alyvia Jones d. Nicole Mitchell   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sara Parker d. Victoria Flores   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Proctor d. Ariadna Riley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (17) Jacqueline Carr d. Megan Horn   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tiffany Huber d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Mckenzie Barco d. Brienne Minor   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Krishna Patel d. Christina Rosca   6-4; 5-7; 7-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maia Magill d. Winifred Karoub   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maia Magill d. Jessica Golovin   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Winifred Karoub d. Lauren Fishbein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maia Magill d. Elizabeth Porter   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jessica Golovin d. Carla O'Byrne   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Lauren Fishbein d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  QF    Winifred Karoub d. Meghan Kelley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maia Magill d. Domonique Garley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Porter d. Mia Vecchio   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Carla O'Byrne d. Stephanie Chen Schmidt   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jessica Golovin d. Erin Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Samantha Martinelli   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Lauren Fishbein d. Jaclyn Switkes   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Meghan Kelley d. Lisa Jouravleva   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Winifred Karoub d. Hannah Templeton   6-1; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Tai Martin   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Kellyn Abbanat   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (17) Tai Martin d. Shilin Xu   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. Elena Muller   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (17) Kellyn Abbanat d. Megen Cochran   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Shilin Xu d. (17) Stefani Lineva   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (17) Tai Martin d. (17) Olivia Hauger   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elena Muller d. Johnnise Renaud   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. Star Makarome   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Megen Cochran d. (17) Marie Norris   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (17) Kellyn Abbanat d. (8) Karina Traxler   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shilin Xu d. Ellie Halbauer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (17) Stefani Lineva d. (17) Jane Awad   6-4; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    (17) Tai Martin d. Ashley Bongart   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    (17) Olivia Hauger d. Angela Kulikov   6-2; 7-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    (15) McKenna Root d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Chang d. Olivia Myers   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (15) McKenna Root d. Alexis Nelson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Myers d. Alexa Corse   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sophie Chang d. Victoria Booth   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexis Nelson d. Sydney Riley   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (15) McKenna Root d. Jessie Cruz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexa Corse d. Zoe Spence   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Myers d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Victoria Booth d. Ashley Lahey   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Samantha Perri   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Riley d. Mary Haffey   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    Alexis Nelson d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jessie Cruz d. Terri Fleming   Wo (inj)
  R1    (15) McKenna Root d. Dominique Vasile   6-0; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Brienne Minor d. Ines De Bracamonte   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Ines De Bracamonte d. Dasha Dubinsky   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Ariadna Riley   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ines De Bracamonte d. Zina Graves   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Dasha Dubinsky d. Leah Bush   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ariadna Riley d. Nicole Mitchell   Wo (inj)
  QF    Brienne Minor d. Megan Horn   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ines De Bracamonte d. (17) Christina Zordani   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Zina Graves d. Stephanie Nemtsova   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Leah Bush d. Kelly Reger   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Dasha Dubinsky d. Genevieve Hobson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicole Mitchell d. Stephanie Hazell   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ariadna Riley d. Victoria Flores   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Megan Horn d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brienne Minor d. Christina Rosca   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 13, 2009 at 11:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative