USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jared Donaldson d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Josiah Collins d. Ernesto Escobedo   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jared Donaldson d. (9) Tommy Paul   3-6; 6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    (10) Kyle Mautner d. (17) Francis Tiafoe   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (10) Kyle Mautner d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (17) Francis Tiafoe d. David Omsky   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Tate Allwardt d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Walker Duncan   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Michael Plutt   6-3; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Austin Rapp d. (17) Connor Garnett   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  SF    (17) Connor Garnett d. Sayer Paige   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Christopher Jones   7-6; 4-6; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Adam Ambrozy d. (17) Josh Silverstein   4-6; 4-1Ret (ad)
  SF    (17) Josh Silverstein d. Emil Reinberg   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Adam Ambrozy d. David Beasley   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Asher Hirsch d. Garrett Mak   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (17) Asher Hirsch d. (13) Zachary Lieb   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Garrett Mak d. (17) Eduardo Nava   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    (17) Kial Kaiser d. Stephen Madonia   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (17) Kial Kaiser d. (17) Felix Corwin   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Sam Kennedy   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Rohman Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Taylor Duffy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rohman Mitchell d. Charlie Adams   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 3/4 Playoffback to top   
  F    Tommy Paul d. Ernesto Escobedo   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles 3/4 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Super Feed In Goldback to top   
  F    Artemie Amari d. Robert Seby   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Artemie Amari d. David Liu   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Robert Seby d. Jake Devine   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Super Feed In Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tornado Ali Black d. (1) Julia O'Loughlin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tornado Ali Black d. Bennett Dunn   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Julia O'Loughlin d. (6) Anastasia Nefedova   6-2; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Camila Wesbrooks   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Cristina Rovira   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Camila Wesbrooks d. Christina Paulus   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    (16) Madison Clarke d. Kinga Gartner   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (16) Madison Clarke d. Elizabeth Konon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kinga Gartner d. Elysse Graci   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Nora Tan d. Rebecca Fakas   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nora Tan d. Katerina Stewart   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Fakas d. Mckenzie Barco   7-5; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maia Magill d. Winifred Karoub   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maia Magill d. Jessica Golovin   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Winifred Karoub d. Lauren Fishbein   6-1; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Tai Martin   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (9) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Kellyn Abbanat   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (17) Tai Martin d. Shilin Xu   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    (15) McKenna Root d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Chang d. Olivia Myers   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (15) McKenna Root d. Alexis Nelson   6-1; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Brienne Minor d. Ines De Bracamonte   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Ines De Bracamonte d. Dasha Dubinsky   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Ariadna Riley   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 3/4 Playoffback to top   
  F    Bennett Dunn d. Anastasia Nefedova   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles 3/4 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Super Feed In Goldback to top   
  F    Andie Daniell d. Sofia Kenin   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andie Daniell d. Diana Kussainova   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Sofia Kenin d. Jessica Ho   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Super Feed In Gold Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 13, 2009 at 11:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative