Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Vikram Hundal d. (5) Harris Barnard   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
  PL    (2) Thomas Cook d. Alex Durham   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Vikram Hundal d. (2) Thomas Cook   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (5) Harris Barnard d. Alex Durham   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Thomas Cook d. John Schmitt   1-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Vikram Hundal d. Christopher Cox   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Durham d. Luke Synn   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (5) Harris Barnard d. (1) Bobby Browning   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Thomas Cook d. (9) Jared Goldstein   6-0; 6-4
  16    John Schmitt d. John Schubel   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Vikram Hundal d. (9) Jake Bowling   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Christopher Cox d. (9) Dylan Wright   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Synn d. (5) Jacob Lewis   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alex Durham d. Maks Gold   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Harris Barnard d. (9) Colby Shaw   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Bobby Browning d. Wesley Barrett   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Thomas Cook d. Roger Briggs   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Jared Goldstein d. Alex Doleac   6-4; 6-3
  32    John Schmitt d. Roman Cacha   6-2; 6-0
  32    John Schubel d. (9) Ely Khoury   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Vikram Hundal d. Matthew Vansant   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Jake Bowling d. Eric Caltabiano   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Cox d. (5) James Coxe   7-6; 7-6(4); 3-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (9) Dylan Wright d. Marco Aru   6-3; 7-5
  32    Luke Synn d. Brett Johnson   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  32    (5) Jacob Lewis d. Connor Evins   6-4; 7-5
  32    Maks Gold d. Garrison Laduca   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Durham d. (3) William Davis   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Colby Shaw d. Jack West   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Harris Barnard d. Kenneth Mooney   6-4; 6-3
  32    Wesley Barrett d. Dana Parziale   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Bobby Browning d. Nhien Le   6-4; 7-6(7)
  64    (2) Thomas Cook d. Aaron Baker   6-3; 6-3
  64    Roger Briggs d. Sean Weber   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Jared Goldstein d. Joshua Cook   7-6; 6-3
  64    Alex Doleac d. Alex Biffle   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    John Schmitt d. (5) Tyler Droll   7-5; 6-1
  64    Roman Cacha d. Ryan Walters   6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) Ely Khoury d. Hunter Reese   7-6; 6-3
  64    John Schubel d. Tyler Burnett   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Vikram Hundal d. Robert Jenkins   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Vansant d. Austin Akers   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jake Bowling d. Cameron Seay   6-4; 6-3
  64    Eric Caltabiano d. Joshua Richmond   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (5) James Coxe d. Jeffrey Hirsh   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Cox d. Alex Doherty   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Dylan Wright d. Alex Calott   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Marco Aru d. James Atkinson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Brett Johnson d. Trey McKee   6-2; 6-0
  64    Luke Synn d. (9) Eric Diaz   6-1; 5-7; 7-6
  64    Connor Evins d. Ethan Motz   4-2Ret (inj)
  64    (5) Jacob Lewis d. Sam Jankovich   6-0; 6-0
  64    Garrison Laduca d. Alex Holland   6-1; 7-6
  64    Maks Gold d. (9) Tyler Franks   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Durham d. Alex Drexinger   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) William Davis d. Grayson Mills   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Jack West d. Andy Bedenk   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Colby Shaw d. Matthew Colonnese   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kenneth Mooney d. Matt Hacker   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Harris Barnard d. Norman Chang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dana Parziale d. William Apperson   6-7(8); 6-1; 6-3
  64    Wesley Barrett d. (9) Bradley Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nhien Le d. Dave Fosnacht   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Bobby Browning d. Zach Reece   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) James Coxe d. Christopher Cox   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Luke Synn d. (9) Dylan Wright   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Austin Akers d. (1) Bobby Browning   Wo (ill)
  QF    (5) James Coxe d. John Schmitt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Cox d. Roger Briggs   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Dylan Wright d. Hunter Reese   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Austin Akers d. Connor Evins   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    (5) James Coxe d. (9) Colby Shaw   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Roger Briggs d. Maks Gold   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    (9) Dylan Wright d. Dana Parziale   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Hunter Reese d. (9) Jake Bowling   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  R3    Austin Akers d. John Schubel   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Connor Evins d. (9) Jared Goldstein   6-7(3); 6-0; 10-7
  R3    (5) James Coxe d. Wesley Barrett   2-0Wo (ill)
  R3    (9) Colby Shaw d. Grayson Mills   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Maks Gold d. Matthew Colonnese   Wo (inj)
  R3    Roger Briggs d. (5) Jacob Lewis   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Dana Parziale d. Sean Weber   7-6(6); 6-4
  3Q    Hunter Reese d. Kenneth Mooney   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Austin Akers d. Garrison Laduca   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Connor Evins d. Alex Calott   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    (5) James Coxe d. (9) Eric Diaz   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Grayson Mills d. Alex Holland   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Colonnese d. Norman Chang   6-7(2); 6-4; 10-5
  3Q    Roger Briggs d. Alex Doleac   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Sean Weber d. Nhien Le   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dana Parziale d. Joshua Cook   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Kenneth Mooney d. (5) Tyler Droll   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Hunter Reese d. Jack West   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Austin Akers d. (3) William Davis   7-6(4); 2-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Garrison Laduca d. Joshua Richmond   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Connor Evins d. Alex Doherty   7-6(3); 6-0
  R2    Alex Calott d. Brett Johnson   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    (9) Eric Diaz d. Marco Aru   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (5) James Coxe d. Ethan Motz   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Holland d. Eric Caltabiano   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Grayson Mills d. Matthew Vansant   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Colonnese d. (9) Ely Khoury   0-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Norman Chang d. Roman Cacha   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Alex Doleac d. (9) Bradley Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Roger Briggs d. Dave Fosnacht   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sean Weber d. Aaron Baker   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Cook d. Alex Biffle   Wo (ill)
  R1    (5) Tyler Droll d. Ryan Walters   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Hunter Reese d. Tyler Burnett   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Austin Akers d. Robert Jenkins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Richmond d. Cameron Seay   6-3; 1-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Alex Doherty d. Jeffrey Hirsh   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alex Calott d. James Atkinson   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  R1    (9) Eric Diaz d. Trey McKee   7-6; 5-7; 10-4
  R1    Ethan Motz d. Sam Jankovich   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Alex Holland d. (9) Tyler Franks   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Grayson Mills d. Alex Drexinger   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Colonnese d. Andy Bedenk   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Norman Chang d. Matt Hacker   7-5; 6-0
  R1    (9) Bradley Johnson d. William Apperson   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Dave Fosnacht d. Zach Reece   7-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2009 at 8:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative