Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Katherine White d. (2) Courtney Griffith   4-6; 6-0; 7-64
  PL    Megan Kurey d. (5) Mary Jeremiah   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Courtney Griffith d. (5) Mary Jeremiah   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Katherine White d. Megan Kurey   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Courtney Griffith d. (9) Grace Baker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Mary Jeremiah d. (3) Allison Falkin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Katherine White d. (9) Rachael Hart   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Megan Kurey d. (5) Emily Newton   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Courtney Griffith d. (9) Rebecca Shine   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (9) Grace Baker d. Mi'kola Cooper   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Allison Falkin d. (9) Molly O'Koniewski   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Mary Jeremiah d. (9) Dylan Windom   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (9) Rachael Hart d. Meghan Blevins   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Katherine White d. (9) Alex Martin   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) Emily Newton d. (9) Katherine Oudin   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Megan Kurey d. (1) Kaitlin Burns   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Courtney Griffith d. Sarah Witkowski   6-0; 6-4
  32    (9) Rebecca Shine d. Guinn Garcia   7-5; 6-4
  32    Mi'kola Cooper d. Carolyn Kernodle   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Grace Baker d. Ashleigh Antal   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    (3) Allison Falkin d. Sarah Evans   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Molly O'Koniewski d. Rachel Daniell   6-7(7); 6-1; 10-4
  32    (5) Mary Jeremiah d. Mayablue Stauffer-Macdow   5-7; 6-0; 10-2
  32    (9) Dylan Windom d. Julia Paulson   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Rachael Hart d. Alyssa Hanson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Meghan Blevins d. Jordan Johnston   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Alex Martin d. Melis Tanik   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Katherine White d. Bryn Khoury   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Katherine Oudin d. Victoria Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Emily Newton d. Kay Barksdale   6-1; 6-1
  32    Megan Kurey d. (9) Emily Zabor   7-5; 6-3
  32    (1) Kaitlin Burns d. Jessica Thaggard   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Courtney Griffith d. Jane Lucas   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sarah Witkowski d. Chelsea Mixson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Rebecca Shine d. Lindsay Larkin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Guinn Garcia d. Alexia Rycroft   6-2; 6-4
  64    Carolyn Kernodle d. (5) Brooke Hawthorne   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mi'kola Cooper d. Taylor Jones   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Grace Baker d. Michele Stanford   7-6; 6-1
  64    Ashleigh Antal d. Ginny Jones   7-5; 6-3
  64    (3) Allison Falkin d. Stephanie Cox   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sarah Evans d. Briana Berne   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Molly O'Koniewski d. Emma Waites   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rachel Daniell d. Puja Patel   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Mary Jeremiah d. Corin Hallman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mayablue Stauffer-Macdow d. Haley Adams   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Dylan Windom d. Katie Fosnacht   6-1; 6-1
  64    Julia Paulson d. Maria Hesketh   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alyssa Hanson d. Abby Richmond   6-0; 7-6
  64    (9) Rachael Hart d. Nancy Cannon   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jordan Johnston d. Samantha Sullivan   6-0; 6-3
  64    Meghan Blevins d. (5) Elizabeth Sims   6-3; 6-4
  64    Melis Tanik d. Courtney Chaney   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Martin d. Sara Labus   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bryn Khoury d. Nicole Northrup   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Katherine White d. Kris Roberts   6-2; 6-3
  64    Victoria Stephens d. Lindsay Krause   7-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Katherine Oudin d. Heather Heusel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kay Barksdale d. Olivia McMillan   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Emily Newton d. Olivia Maurice   6-1; 6-2
  64    Megan Kurey d. Michelle Yau   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Emily Zabor d. Kirsten Ward   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jessica Thaggard d. Lauren Trumbull   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Kaitlin Burns d. Kristy Yau   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Allison Falkin d. (9) Katherine Oudin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Molly O'Koniewski d. (9) Rachael Hart   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (5) Emily Newton d. Melis Tanik   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (9) Katherine Oudin d. (9) Grace Baker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Allison Falkin d. (9) Alex Martin   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Molly O'Koniewski d. (9) Emily Zabor   7-6; 7-6
  QQ    Melis Tanik d. Maria Hesketh   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Katherine Oudin d. (5) Elizabeth Sims   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Alex Martin d. Meghan Blevins   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    (9) Emily Zabor d. (9) Dylan Windom   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Molly O'Koniewski d. Michele Stanford   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Melis Tanik d. Mi'kola Cooper   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Maria Hesketh d. (9) Rebecca Shine   Wo (inj)
  R3    (5) Elizabeth Sims d. (1) Kaitlin Burns   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R3    (9) Katherine Oudin d. Sarah Evans   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Alex Martin d. Ashleigh Antal   6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  R3    Meghan Blevins d. Sarah Witkowski   7-5Ret (inj)
  3Q    (9) Emily Zabor d. Jessica Thaggard   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Michele Stanford d. Kay Barksdale   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Melis Tanik d. Bryn Khoury   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Maria Hesketh d. Jordan Johnston   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  3Q    (5) Elizabeth Sims d. Julia Paulson   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Sarah Evans d. Rachel Daniell   6-0; 7-6(5))
  3Q    Ashleigh Antal d. Olivia Maurice   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sarah Witkowski d. Guinn Garcia   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jessica Thaggard d. Jane Lucas   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (9) Emily Zabor d. Alexia Rycroft   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kay Barksdale d. Taylor Jones   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michele Stanford d. Victoria Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Bryn Khoury d. Briana Berne   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Melis Tanik d. Emma Waites   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Johnston d. Corin Hallman   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Maria Hesketh d. Alyssa Hanson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Julia Paulson d. Abby Richmond   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    (5) Elizabeth Sims d. Mayablue Stauffer-Macdow   7-6(3); 3-6; 10-1
  R2    Rachel Daniell d. Courtney Chaney   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sarah Evans d. Kris Roberts   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ashleigh Antal d. Heather Heusel   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Olivia Maurice d. Carolyn Kernodle   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Guinn Garcia d. Michelle Yau   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sarah Witkowski d. Kristy Yau   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Jane Lucas d. Chelsea Mixson   1-6; 6-2; 13-11
  R1    Alexia Rycroft d. Lindsay Larkin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Jones d. (5) Brooke Hawthorne   Wo (ill)
  R1    Michele Stanford d. Ginny Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Briana Berne d. Stephanie Cox   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Emma Waites d. Puja Patel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Corin Hallman d. Haley Adams   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Maria Hesketh d. Katie Fosnacht   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Abby Richmond d. Nancy Cannon   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (5) Elizabeth Sims d. Samantha Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Chaney d. Sara Labus   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kris Roberts d. Nicole Northrup   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Heather Heusel d. Lindsay Krause   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Olivia Maurice d. Olivia McMillan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michelle Yau d. Kirsten Ward   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Kristy Yau d. Lauren Trumbull   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2009 at 8:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative