USTA Interscholastics Chmps. East
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Billy Bertha d. (2) Blake Bazarnik   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  PL    (14) Aaron Pfister d. Alex Calott   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Blake Bazarnik d. Alex Calott   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Billy Bertha d. (14) Aaron Pfister   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Blake Bazarnik d. (16) Grant Roberts   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Alex Calott d. (7) Cameron Silverman   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (14) Aaron Pfister d. Jordan Kaufman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Billy Bertha d. (5) Samuel Fife   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Blake Bazarnik d. Travis Neilson   6-2; 6-1
  16    (16) Grant Roberts d. (6) Ryan Cheung   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Alex Calott d. Maks Gold   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (7) Cameron Silverman d. (13) Samuel Ecker   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Jordan Kaufman d. (8) John Warden   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-4
  16    (14) Aaron Pfister d. (4) Michael Alford   6-7; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    (5) Samuel Fife d. (9) Michael Hui   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Billy Bertha d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Blake Bazarnik d. Jonathan Cypers   6-3; 6-1
  32    Travis Neilson d. (11) Connor Gilmore   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
  32    (6) Ryan Cheung d. Jamison Clark   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    (16) Grant Roberts d. Andrew Pecht   6-0; 6-2
  32    Maks Gold d. (3) Brian Alden   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Alex Calott d. (10) Kyle Roth   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Cameron Silverman d. Dean Tsamas   6-2; 6-3
  32    (13) Samuel Ecker d. Luke Gensburg   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jordan Kaufman d. (12) Max Haskin   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) John Warden d. Brandon Debot   6-4; 6-4
  32    (14) Aaron Pfister d. Zach McCourt   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Michael Alford d. Kevin McMillen   7-6(1); 6-0
  32    (9) Michael Hui d. Taylor Shamshiri   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Samuel Fife d. Alexander Golovin   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Joseph Van Meter d. Austin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Billy Bertha d. Michael Retta   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Blake Bazarnik d. Omar Aly   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Cypers d. Alexander Harbert   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (11) Connor Gilmore d. Bradley Merchant   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Travis Neilson d. Dalton Albertin   6-4; 6-4
  64    (6) Ryan Cheung d. Andrew Miron   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jamison Clark d. Rich Meade   5-7; 6-0
  64    (16) Grant Roberts d. Peter Rothstein   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Pecht d. Michael Basha   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    (3) Brian Alden d. Heyward Drayton   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Maks Gold d. Michael Sinha   6-4; 6-3
  64    (10) Kyle Roth d. Travis Mandrell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Calott d. Sam Pecyna   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Cameron Silverman d. Peter Sienko   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dean Tsamas d. Aaron Hendrick   6-3; 6-1
  64    (13) Samuel Ecker d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-3; 6-3
  64    Luke Gensburg d. Erik Rosner   Def (ns)
  64    Jordan Kaufman d. Austin Akers   6-4; 6-3
  64    (12) Max Haskin d. Joseph Dube   6-0; 7-5
  64    Brandon Debot d. Danny Gies   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) John Warden d. Alex Toliver   6-3; 7-5
  64    Zach McCourt d. Thomas Hanna   6-0; 6-0
  64    (14) Aaron Pfister d. Andrew Herring   7-5; 6-0
  64    Kevin McMillen d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-3; 6-3
  64    (4) Michael Alford d. Colby Shaw   6-1; 7-5
  64    Taylor Shamshiri d. Tyler Manci   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Hui d. Tyler Schroeder   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Golovin d. Justin Crenshaw   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Samuel Fife d. Douglas Barnard   7-5; 6-1
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Eric Seidelman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Austin Smith d. (15) Justin Reindel   Wd (ill)
  64    Michael Retta d. Stratton Gilmore   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Billy Bertha d. Matthew Kuelker   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QQ    Omar Aly d. Alexander Golovin   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    (6) Ryan Cheung d. Travis Neilson   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    (10) Kyle Roth d. Joseph Van Meter   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Pecht d. (8) John Warden   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Omar Aly d. (13) Samuel Ecker   Wo (ill)
  R3    Alexander Golovin d. Maks Gold   Wo (inj)
  R3    (6) Ryan Cheung d. Zach McCourt   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Travis Neilson d. (12) Max Haskin   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Joseph Van Meter d. Luke Gensburg   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R3    (10) Kyle Roth d. (9) Michael Hui   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Pecht d. (4) Michael Alford   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (8) John Warden d. Jonathan Cypers   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Omar Aly d. Dalton Albertin   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Golovin d. Peter Rothstein   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Zach McCourt d. Kevin McMillen   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    (12) Max Haskin d. Brandon Debot   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Luke Gensburg d. Dean Tsamas   7-6(11); 1-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (10) Kyle Roth d. Benjamin Quazzo   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Pecht d. Douglas Barnard   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Cypers d. (11) Connor Gilmore   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Omar Aly d. Michael Retta   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dalton Albertin d. Austin Smith   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(12)
  R2    Alexander Golovin d. Andrew Miron   6-0; 3-6; 1-(5)
  R2    Peter Rothstein d. Taylor Shamshiri   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Kevin McMillen d. Heyward Drayton   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(6
  R2    Zach McCourt d. Sam Pecyna   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Debot d. Peter Sienko   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (12) Max Haskin d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Luke Gensburg d. Joseph Dube   5-7; 6-2; 1-0; 7-6(6)
  R2    Dean Tsamas d. Alex Toliver   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (10) Kyle Roth d. Andrew Herring   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Quazzo d. (3) Brian Alden   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Pecht d. Tyler Manci   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Douglas Barnard d. Jamison Clark   7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(9)
  R2    (11) Connor Gilmore d. Eric Seidelman   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Cypers d. Matthew Kuelker   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R1    Omar Aly d. Alexander Harbert   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Dalton Albertin d. Bradley Merchant   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Miron d. Rich Meade   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Peter Rothstein d. Michael Basha   6-7; 6-3; 7-6(5))
  R1    Heyward Drayton d. Michael Sinha   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Sam Pecyna d. Travis Mandrell   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R1    Peter Sienko d. Aaron Hendrick   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Anthony Barrancotto d. Erik Rosner   Def (ns)
  R1    Joseph Dube d. Austin Akers   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alex Toliver d. Danny Gies   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Herring d. Thomas Hanna   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Colby Shaw   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Tyler Manci d. Tyler Schroeder   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Douglas Barnard d. Justin Crenshaw   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Kuelker d. Stratton Gilmore   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 19, 2009 at 9:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative