L1 Eastern B18 Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    (3) Gary Kushnirovich d. (4) Daniel Kreyman   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Joseph Schafer d. (1) Michael Lampa   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    (3) Gary Kushnirovich d. (2) Joseph Schafer   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    (4) Daniel Kreyman d. (1) Michael Lampa   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (2) Joseph Schafer d. (5) Cameron Silverman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Gary Kushnirovich d. (7) Samuel Fife   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Daniel Kreyman d. (6) Shaun Bernstein   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Michael Lampa d. (8) Harry Seaborn   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Joseph Schafer d. Daniel Shutov   7-6(3); 7-5
  16    (5) Cameron Silverman d. Reinaldo Riveros   6-2; 7-6(0)
  16    (3) Gary Kushnirovich d. Connor Witty   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Samuel Fife d. Jason Magnes   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (6) Shaun Bernstein d. James Burke   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Daniel Kreyman d. Shane Giannetti   6-2; 7-6(6)
  16    (8) Harry Seaborn d. Andrew Weeden   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Michael Lampa d. Justin Reindel   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Joseph Schafer d. Michael Amico   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Shutov d. Dennis Zlobinsky   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Cameron Silverman d. Daniel Kandinov   6-4; 6-4
  32    Reinaldo Riveros d. Thomas Klosinski   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Gary Kushnirovich d. Christian Carcione   6-3; 6-4
  32    Connor Witty d. Adam Gottlieb   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Samuel Fife d. Jonathan Raude   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jason Magnes d. Haythem Laaribi   7-5; 6-2
  32    James Burke d. Evan Zimmer   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (6) Shaun Bernstein d. Michael Lippens   6-0; 6-2
  32    Shane Giannetti d. Christopher Tortora   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Daniel Kreyman d. Michael Kennelly   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Weeden d. Cesar Leon   6-4; 7-5
  32    (8) Harry Seaborn d. Kyle Rosen   6-3; 7-5
  32    Justin Reindel d. Thomas Weibye   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Michael Lampa d. Elliot Fanshel   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Klosinski d. (8) Harry Seaborn   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Klosinski d. (5) Cameron Silverman   Wo (inj)
  SF    (8) Harry Seaborn d. (6) Shaun Bernstein   Wo (ill)
  QF    Thomas Klosinski d. (7) Samuel Fife   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Cameron Silverman d. Jonathan Raude   6-4; 6-7(6); 12-10
  QF    (8) Harry Seaborn d. Michael Lippens   7-5; 2-6; 10-1
  QF    (6) Shaun Bernstein d. Daniel Shutov   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Thomas Klosinski d. Justin Reindel   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jonathan Raude d. Shane Giannetti   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Lippens d. Connor Witty   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Shutov d. Reinaldo Riveros   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Justin Reindel d. Michael Amico   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Klosinski d. Andrew Weeden   Wo (inj)
  R2    Shane Giannetti d. Christian Carcione   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Raude d. James Burke   Wo (inj)
  R2    Michael Lippens d. Jason Magnes   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Connor Witty d. Christopher Tortora   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Reinaldo Riveros d. Kyle Rosen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Shutov d. Thomas Weibye   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Amico d. Dennis Zlobinsky   Wo (inj)
  R1    Thomas Klosinski d. Daniel Kandinov   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christian Carcione d. Adam Gottlieb   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Jonathan Raude d. Haythem Laaribi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Lippens d. Evan Zimmer   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Tortora d. Michael Kennelly   6-7(11-13); 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Kyle Rosen d. Cesar Leon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Thomas Weibye d. Elliot Fanshel   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 25, 2009 at 11:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative