L1 Eastern G18 Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles Main   
  F    (1) Robin Anderson d. (6) Julia Elbaba   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    (5) Sonia Bokhari d. (4) Dorothy Safron   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (6) Julia Elbaba d. (4) Dorothy Safron   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Robin Anderson d. (5) Sonia Bokhari   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Julia Elbaba d. (2) Jennifer Kellner   6-2Ret (ill)
  QF    (4) Dorothy Safron d. (7) Mollie Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Sonia Bokhari d. (3) Stefania Balasa   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Robin Anderson d. Monica Yajima   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Jennifer Kellner d. Jane Selegean   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Julia Elbaba d. Angelica Dabu   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Dorothy Safron d. Robyn Romanoff   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Mollie Anderson d. Eva Raszkiewicz   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Sonia Bokhari d. Zoe Pangalos   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Stefania Balasa d. Olivia Pascucci   6-4; 6-2
  16    Monica Yajima d. Sarah Viebrock   6-4; 7-5
  16    (1) Robin Anderson d. Aylin Mehter   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Jennifer Kellner d. Andrea Arreguin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jane Selegean d. Jennifer Fridman   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Julia Elbaba d. Lindsay Kantor   Wd (ill)
  32    Angelica Dabu d. Alexandria Livingston   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Dorothy Safron d. Lia Carlson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Robyn Romanoff d. Erika Jordan   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Mollie Anderson d. Shraddha Prabhu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eva Raszkiewicz d. Isabel Camacho   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zoe Pangalos d. Ashley Harel   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Sonia Bokhari d. Brooke Verdiglione   6-4; 6-1
  32    Olivia Pascucci d. Katharine O'Neal   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Stefania Balasa d. Amanda Bercovici   6-4; 6-2
  32    Monica Yajima d. Jessica Podlofsky   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sarah Viebrock d. (8) Nicolle Stracar   5-2Ret (inj)
  32    Aylin Mehter d. Sabrina Fedele   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Robin Anderson d. Elan King   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (7) Mollie Anderson d. (3) Stefania Balasa   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    (7) Mollie Anderson d. Olivia Pascucci   7-6(7-5); 2-6; 10-1
  SF    (3) Stefania Balasa d. Eva Raszkiewicz   6-3; 6-7(7-4); 10-8
  QF    (7) Mollie Anderson d. Aylin Mehter   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Pascucci d. (2) Jennifer Kellner   Wd (inj)
  QF    Eva Raszkiewicz d. Monica Yajima   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (3) Stefania Balasa d. Jessica Podlofsky   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Aylin Mehter d. Sarah Viebrock   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Olivia Pascucci d. Shraddha Prabhu   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Eva Raszkiewicz d. Robyn Romanoff   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jessica Podlofsky d. Jane Selegean   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Aylin Mehter d. Jennifer Fridman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Viebrock d. Alexandria Livingston   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Olivia Pascucci d. Lia Carlson   Wd (ill)
  R2    Shraddha Prabhu d. Zoe Pangalos   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Eva Raszkiewicz d. Ashley Harel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Robyn Romanoff d. Amanda Bercovici   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Jessica Podlofsky d. Angelica Dabu   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Jane Selegean d. Sabrina Fedele   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jennifer Fridman d. Andrea Arreguin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lia Carlson d. Erika Jordan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Shraddha Prabhu d. Isabel Camacho   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Harel d. Brooke Verdiglione   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Amanda Bercovici d. Katharine O'Neal   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jessica Podlofsky d. (8) Nicolle Stracar   Wd (inj)
  R1    Sabrina Fedele d. Elan King   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 27, 2009 at 4:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative