USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Gonzales Austin d. (1) Connor Smith   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (7) Andrew Butz d. (3) William Federhofer   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Gonzales Austin d. (7) Andrew Butz   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    (1) Connor Smith d. (3) William Federhofer   7-6(5); 7-6(8)
  QF    (7) Andrew Butz d. (15) Alexander Teppert   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Gonzales Austin d. (8) Raleigh Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) William Federhofer d. Michael Basile   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Connor Smith d. (5) Mark Schanerman   7-6; 6-3
  16    (15) Alexander Teppert d. (2) Christopher Jackman   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Andrew Butz d. (16) Boris Bogomolov   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Gonzales Austin d. (10) Sebastien Salzmann   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Raleigh Smith d. Mauricio Villa   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Basile d. (9) Juan Rocha   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) William Federhofer d. Lucas Marin   7-5; 7-6
  16    (5) Mark Schanerman d. (14) Taylor Albrecht   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Connor Smith d. Matthew Gladstone   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Christopher Jackman d. Jordan Borsanyi   6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Alexander Teppert d. Geojun Wu   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Andrew Butz d. Danny Gies   6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Boris Bogomolov d. Tianyu Bao   6-4; 6-0
  32    (4) Gonzales Austin d. Andrei Stern   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Sebastien Salzmann d. Chevy Gockmann   6-0; 6-3
  32    (8) Raleigh Smith d. Carl Eguez   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Mauricio Villa d. (12) Matthew Braunworth   6-4Ret (inj)
  32    (9) Juan Rocha d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Basile d. (6) Michael Vallejo   6-4; 6-4
  32    Lucas Marin d. Jackson Tresnan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) William Federhofer d. Spencer Lunghino   6-1; 6-0
  32    (14) Taylor Albrecht d. Mitchell Wong   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Mark Schanerman d. Beauregard Treyz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Gladstone d. (11) Tyler Snook   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Connor Smith d. Zachary Katz   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Christopher Jackman d. Marcus Vanberkel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Borsanyi d. Will Cheshire   6-4; 7-6
  64    (15) Alexander Teppert d. Andrew Dzulynsky   6-2; 6-2
  64    Geojun Wu d. Eli Mlaver   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (7) Andrew Butz d. Jared Karson   6-1; 7-5
  64    Danny Gies d. Andrew Lerner   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (16) Boris Bogomolov d. Terence Weigand   6-1; 6-4
  64    Tianyu Bao d. Lance Lvovsky   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Gonzales Austin d. Danny Riggs   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrei Stern d. Jack Anton   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Sebastien Salzmann d. Alex Hallenbeck   6-0; 6-3
  64    Chevy Gockmann d. Brandon Cummings   6-4; 6-4
  64    (8) Raleigh Smith d. Joseph Sopko   6-1; 6-1
  64    Carl Eguez d. Alexander Buzzi   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Matthew Braunworth d. Nicholas Nieto   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mauricio Villa d. Antonio Pena   6-3; 6-2
  64    Anthony Barrancotto d. Adam Decker   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Juan Rocha d. Zack Quigley   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Michael Basile d. Tom Blackwell   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (6) Michael Vallejo d. Lev Kogan   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jackson Tresnan d. Will Gandy   6-2; 6-4
  64    Lucas Marin d. (13) Andy Hersh   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Spencer Lunghino d. Rafael Mittag   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (3) William Federhofer d. Eric Seidelman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Wong d. Robert Livi   6-4; 6-1
  64    (14) Taylor Albrecht d. Tunc Kiymaz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Beauregard Treyz d. Jimmy Martineau   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Mark Schanerman d. Jason Shkodnik   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matthew Gladstone d. Justin Crenshaw   6-2; 6-2
  64    (11) Tyler Snook d. John Cappabianca   6-1; 6-4
  64    Zachary Katz d. Felipe Giambarba   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Connor Smith d. Ross Nigro   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (6) Michael Vallejo d. (15) Alexander Teppert   3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    (6) Michael Vallejo d. (10) Sebastien Salzmann   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (15) Alexander Teppert d. (9) Juan Rocha   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (10) Sebastien Salzmann d. Michael Basile   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (6) Michael Vallejo d. (5) Mark Schanerman   Wo (inj)
  QF    (15) Alexander Teppert d. Matthew Gladstone   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (9) Juan Rocha d. (8) Raleigh Smith   Wo (ill)
  QQ    (10) Sebastien Salzmann d. Mauricio Villa   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Michael Vallejo d. (16) Boris Bogomolov   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Matthew Gladstone d. (13) Andy Hersh   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    (9) Juan Rocha d. Robert Livi   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Mauricio Villa d. Zachary Katz   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    (10) Sebastien Salzmann d. Mitchell Wong   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    (16) Boris Bogomolov d. Danny Riggs   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (6) Michael Vallejo d. (2) Christopher Jackman   Wo (inj)
  R3    Matthew Gladstone d. Carl Eguez   3-6; 6-4; 3-3Ret (emerg)
  R3    (13) Andy Hersh d. (14) Taylor Albrecht   Wo (inj)
  R3    Robert Livi d. Lucas Marin   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (9) Juan Rocha d. Justin Crenshaw   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Zachary Katz d. Andrew Dzulynsky   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Mitchell Wong d. Jared Karson   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Danny Riggs d. Alex Hallenbeck   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (6) Michael Vallejo d. Antonio Pena   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Carl Eguez d. Zack Quigley   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (13) Andy Hersh d. Andrei Stern   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Robert Livi d. Danny Gies   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Crenshaw d. Jordan Borsanyi   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Katz d. Marcus Vanberkel   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Dzulynsky d. (11) Tyler Snook   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Jared Karson d. Beauregard Treyz   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mitchell Wong d. Lance Lvovsky   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Danny Riggs d. Spencer Lunghino   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Hallenbeck d. Jackson Tresnan   Wo (inj)
  R2    (6) Michael Vallejo d. Alexander Buzzi   Wo (inj)
  R2    Antonio Pena d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Zack Quigley d. (12) Matthew Braunworth   Wo (inj)
  R2    Carl Eguez d. Lev Kogan   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (13) Andy Hersh d. Chevy Gockmann   2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrei Stern d. Eric Seidelman   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Robert Livi d. Tianyu Bao   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Danny Gies d. Jason Shkodnik   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Justin Crenshaw d. Geojun Wu   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Borsanyi d. Ross Nigro   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Marcus Vanberkel d. Will Cheshire   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Dzulynsky d. Eli Mlaver   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jared Karson d. Andrew Lerner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lance Lvovsky d. Terence Weigand   6-3; 2-6Ret (ill)
  R1    Danny Riggs d. Jack Anton   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    Alex Hallenbeck d. Brandon Cummings   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexander Buzzi d. Joseph Sopko   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Antonio Pena d. Nicholas Nieto   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Zack Quigley d. Adam Decker   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Lev Kogan d. Tom Blackwell   Wd (inj)
  R1    (13) Andy Hersh d. Will Gandy   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eric Seidelman d. Rafael Mittag   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Robert Livi d. Tunc Kiymaz   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jason Shkodnik d. Jimmy Martineau   Wo (inj)
  R1    Justin Crenshaw d. John Cappabianca   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Ross Nigro d. Felipe Giambarba   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2009 at 3:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative