107th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Boys' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lawrence Formentera (1)  
 Mousheg Hovhannisyan  
Colton, CA 
North Hollywood, CA 
 Attila Lassu  
 Larry Pang  
Torrance, CA 
Torrance, CA 
 Rickey Baylon (9)  
 Caryl Hernandez  
Buena Park, CA 
Fullerton, CA 
 Joseph Di Giulio  
 Alex Scheinman  
Newport Beach, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
 Ryan Cheung (5)  
 Walker Kehrer  
Irvine, CA 
Pacific Plsds, CA 
 Christopher Damion  
 Andre Halabi  
Corona Del Mar, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Campbell Johnson (9)  
 Spencer Simon  
Rcho Santa Fe, CA 
Santa Barbara, CA 
 Jimmy Fernandez  
 Eric Wilson  
Orange, CA 
Orange, CA 
 Daniel Faierman (4)  
 Alex Yermanos  
Del Mar, CA 
Encinitas, CA 
 Tyler Bridges  
 Zachary Leslie  
Thousand Oaks, CA 
San Diego, CA 
 Daniel Ho (9)  
 Joshua Tchan  
Los Angeles, CA 
Woodland Hills, CA 
 Derek Klein  
 Tyler Pham  
San Diego, CA 
San Diego, CA 
 John Huang (5)  
 Matthew Siow  
Irvine, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Jim Myers  
 Mikey Zablan  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Brian Fang (9)  
 Michael Lin  
Hacienda Hts, CA 
San Diego, CA 
 Blake Eggleston  
 Tanner Emerson  
La Quinta, CA 
Bermuda Dunes, CA 
 Jeffrey Hawke  
 Erik Lim  
Rllng Hls Est, CA 
Pls Vrds Est, CA 
 Justin Agbayani (9)  
 Lestter Yeh  
Yorba Linda, CA 
Arcadia, CA 
 Sean Robles  
 Joel Suchil  
Yorba Linda, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
 Sean Levesque (5)  
 Billy Pecor  
Ventura, CA 
Ojai, CA 
 Daniel Keolasy  
 Matthew Ta  
Fullerton, CA 
Mission Viejo, CA 
 Dennis Mkrtchian (9)  
 Ken Mkrtchian  
Reseda, CA 
Reseda, CA 
 Jackson Isaacs  
 Parker Kelley  
Los Angeles, CA 
Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Denis Nguyen  
 Curtis Wu  
Anaheim, CA 
Yorba Linda, CA 
 Pilki Min  
 Shuhei Shibahara  
Cerritos, CA 
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
 Christopher Freeman (9)  
 Chase Melton  
Costa Mesa, CA 
Santa Barbara, CA 
 Anish Nanda  
 J.Hunter. Nicholas  
Cerritos, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Axel Bouillin (5)  
 Gannon Nicoll  
San Diego, CA 
Chula Vista, CA 
 Greg Paik  
 Philip Xiao  
Fullerton, CA 
Chino Hills, CA 
 Thomas Pham (9)  
 Clarke Spinosa  
San Diego, CA 
Claremont, CA 
 Kyle Anthony Bastardi  
 Christopher Bastardi  
La Quinta, CA 
La Quinta, CA 
 Marcos Giron (2)  
 Arthur Karagezian  
Thousand Oaks, CA 
Burbank, CA 
Round of 16
 Formentera - Hovhannisyan (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Baylon - Hernandez (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Cheung - Kehrer (5)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Johnson - Simon (9)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 Bridges - Leslie  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Ho - Tchan (9)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 Huang - Siow (5)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 Fang - Lin (9)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 Hawke - Lim  
 6-7; 6-3; 1-0(2) 
 Levesque - Pecor (5)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 Mkrtchian - Mkrtchian (9)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 Nguyen - Wu  
 6-0; 6-4 
 Freeman - Melton (9)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Bouillin - Nicoll (5)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 Pham - Spinosa (9)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Giron - Karagezian (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 Formentera - Hovhannisyan (1)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 Johnson - Simon (9)  
 6-3; 1-6; 7-5 
 Ho - Tchan (9)  
 Wo (emerg) 
 Huang - Siow (5)  
 6-3; 7-6 
 Levesque - Pecor (5)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 Mkrtchian - Mkrtchian (9)  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-4 
 Bouillin - Nicoll (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Giron - Karagezian (2)  
 6-3; 7-6 
Semifinals
 Formentera - Hovhannisyan (1)  
 6-3; 2-6; 7-5 
 Ho - Tchan (9)  
 7-6; 6-3 
 Mkrtchian - Mkrtchian (9)  
 6-2; 3-6; 7-5 
 Bouillin - Nicoll (5)  
 6-4; 7-5 
Finals
 Formentera - Hovhannisyan (1)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 Formentera - Hovhannisyan (1) 
 7-5; 6-3 
 Bouillin - Nicoll (5)  
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative