107th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Doubles - 1st Quarter   

Round of 128
 Brynn Boren (1)  
 Catherine Isip  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Anaheim, CA 
 Bye    
 Jada Henry  
 Oriana Ren  
Oceanside, CA 
San Diego, CA 
 Mayo Hibi  
 Hazuki Onaga  
Irvine, CA 
El Segundo, CA 
 Jessica Perez  
 Mazy Watrous  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Newport Beach, CA 
 Bye    
 Dorothy Tang  
 Valerie Thong  
Arcadia, CA 
Alhambra, CA 
 Bye    
 Eleanor Edles (9)  
 Kristina Smith  
Costa Mesa, CA 
Laguna Niguel, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Megan Heneghan  
 Maya Humes  
Tustin, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
12   Bye    
13   Kristine Kouyoumjian  
 Sivan Krems  
Torrance, CA 
Thousand Oaks, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Meri Joy Gacayan  
 Regina Suarez  
Cathedral City, CA 
La Quinta, CA 
16   Bye    
17   Ashley Dai (5)  
 Riko Shimizu  
Temple City, CA 
Ojai, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Frances Tseng  
 Amber Walker  
Rowland Heights, CA 
Moreno Valley, CA 
20   Bye    
21   Kelsey Costales  
 Alexandra Dawson  
Long Beach, CA 
Irvine, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Sarah Blair  
 Carly Mayer  
Yorba Linda, CA 
Yorba Linda, CA 
24   Bye    
25   Nicole Koehly (9)  
 Tiana Takenaga  
Santa Ana, CA 
Torrance, CA 
26   Bye    
27   Meghan Sheehan Dizon  
 Anna Yang  
Murrieta, CA 
San Diego, CA 
28   Bye    
29   Crystal Lim  
 Lea Lynn Yen  
Orange, CA 
Fullerton, CA 
30   Bye    
31   Krista Hardebeck  
 Savannah Ware  
Santa Ana, CA 
Thousand Oaks, CA 
32   Bye    
Round of 64
 Boren - Isip (1)  
  
 Hibi - Onaga  
 6-0; 6-1 
 Perez - Watrous  
  
 Tang - Thong  
  
 Edles - Smith (9)  
  
 Heneghan - Humes  
  
 Kouyoumjian - Krems  
  
 Gacayan - Suarez  
  
 Dai - Shimizu (5)  
  
 Tseng - Walker  
  
 Costales - Dawson  
  
 Blair - Mayer  
  
 Koehly - Takenaga (9)  
  
 Sheehan Dizon - Yang  
  
 Lim - Yen  
  
 Hardebeck - Ware  
  
Round of 32
 Boren - Isip (1)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Tang - Thong  
 7-6; 6-4 
 Edles - Smith (9)  
 0-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 Kouyoumjian - Krems  
 6-4; 6-1 
 Dai - Shimizu (5)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 Costales - Dawson  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Koehly - Takenaga (9)  
 7-6; 6-1 
 Hardebeck - Ware  
 6-1; 6-3 
Round of 16
 Boren - Isip (1)  
 6-3; 1-6; 6-4 
 Edles - Smith (9)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 Dai - Shimizu (5)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 Hardebeck - Ware  
 6-0; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 Boren - Isip (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 Boren - Isip (1) 
 6-4; 2-6; 6-2 
 Dai - Shimizu (5)  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative