107th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary R - 8th Eighth   

Round of 256
225   Daymon Johhnson   Bakersfield, CA 
226   Brandon Schlack   Long Beach, CA 
227   Bye    
228   Kelly Dickson   Temecula, CA 
229   Mccoy Becker   Ojai, CA 
230   Adam Levie   Escondido, CA 
231   Bye    
232   Alex Baettig   Santa Monica, CA 
233   Derek Wong   San Marino, CA 
234   Arran Yip   Monterey Park, CA 
235   Bye    
236   Irving Stone   San Diego, CA 
237   Kendl Hansen   Canyon Lake, CA 
238   Nick Sweetman   Newbury Park, CA 
239   Bye    
240   Michael Lowe   Ventura, CA 
241   Zohaib Salim   Corona, CA 
242   Brandon Pohl   Mission Viejo, CA 
243   Bye    
244   David Blakeley   Irvine, CA 
245   Jackson Frons   Encino, CA 
246   Andrew Poolman   Santa Barbara, CA 
247   Bye    
248   Guy Giubilato   San Diego, CA 
249   Brandon Beardsley   El Cajon, CA 
250   Royce Kim   Torrance, CA 
251   Jack Murphy   Coronado, CA 
252   James Lafond   Irvine, CA 
253   Brandon Afari   Beverly Hills, CA 
254   Matthew Burns   Riverside, CA 
255   Bye    
256   James Boyd   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
Round of 128
 D. Johhnson  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Dickson  
  
 M. Becker  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Baettig  
  
 A. Yip  
 Wo (ill) 
 I. Stone  
  
 K. Hansen  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Lowe  
  
 B. Pohl  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Blakeley  
  
 J. Frons  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Giubilato  
  
 B. Beardsley  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Lafond  
 7-6; 6-0 
 M. Burns  
 6-0; 6-3 
 J. Boyd  
  
Round of 64
 D. Johhnson  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Baettig  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Stone  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Hansen  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 B. Pohl  
 Wd (inj) 
 G. Giubilato  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 B. Beardsley  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Boyd  
 6-2; 6-1 
Round of 32
 D. Johhnson  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 K. Hansen  
 7-5; 6-4 
 G. Giubilato  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Boyd  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-1 
Round of 16
 D. Johhnson  
 6-3; 6-3 
  
  
 J. Boyd  
 7-5; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative