107th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Boys' 12 Singles Consolation - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ryan Shen   Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Bye    
 Austin Rapp   Rancho Mirage, CA 
 Joshua Wang   Goleta, CA 
 Julian Gordy   Tarzana, CA 
 Bye    
 Joshua Rosen (7)   Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Joseph Rotheram   Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Evan Nguyen   Huntington Beach, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Zac Brodney   Los Angeles, CA 
12   Gabriel Rapoport   Malibu, CA 
13   Brandon Yeoh (5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Isaiah Strode   El Cajon, CA 
16   Rafael Lenhard   Carlsbad, CA 
17   Garrett Kurtz   Corona Del Mar, CA 
18   Kodiak Ravicz   Palm Springs, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Michael Genender (8)   Los Angeles, CA 
21   Nolan Rucker   Ventura, CA 
22   Reese Stalder   Costa Mesa, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Riley Smith   Los Alamitos, CA 
25   Bradley Cummins   Rancho Mirage, CA 
26   Kalman Boyd   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Alex Braksator   Corona, CA 
29   Jack Barber   La Jolla, CA 
30   Billy Rowe   Coronado, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Alexander Loh   Thousand Oaks, CA 
Round of 16
 R. Shen  
  
 A. Rapp  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Gordy  
  
 J. Rotheram  
 Wd (inj) 
 E. Nguyen  
  
 G. Rapoport  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Yeoh (5)  
  
 R. Lenhard  
 6-3; 7-5 
 K. Ravicz  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Genender (8)  
  
 R. Stalder  
 6-1; 7-5 
 R. Smith  
  
 B. Cummins  
 7-5; 7-5 
 A. Braksator  
  
 B. Rowe  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-0 
 A. Loh  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Rapp  
 7-6; 6-3 
 J. Gordy  
 6-3; 6-2 
 G. Rapoport  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Yeoh (5)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 M. Genender (8)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Stalder  
 Wo (ill) 
 B. Cummins  
 6-4; 6-3 
 B. Rowe  
 6-2; 7-5 
Semifinals
 J. Gordy  
 6-2; 6-1 
 B. Yeoh (5)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Genender (8)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Cummins  
 6-0; 6-4 
Finals
 J. Gordy  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Genender (8) 
 6-2; 3-6; 7-5 
 M. Genender (8)  
 6-3; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative