107th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary R   
  F    (1) Logan Smith d. (4) Garrett Mak   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Eduardo Nava d. (2) Daniel Gealer   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Garrett Mak d. (2) Daniel Gealer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Logan Smith d. Eduardo Nava   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Daniel Gealer d. (6) Nikolas Ramadan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Garrett Mak d. (9) Justin Zhang   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Eduardo Nava d. (3) Maxwell Cancilla   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (1) Logan Smith d. (11) Taylor Fritz   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Daniel Gealer d. Ryan Shen   7-5; 6-0
  16    (6) Nikolas Ramadan d. (12) Julian Gordy   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Garrett Mak d. (16) Evan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  16    (9) Justin Zhang d. (5) Brandon Yeoh   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eduardo Nava d. (8) Michael Genender   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Maxwell Cancilla d. Riley Smith   6-1; 6-3
  16    (11) Taylor Fritz d. Alex Braksator   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Logan Smith d. (10) Alexander Loh   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Daniel Gealer d. Billy Rowe   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ryan Shen d. (13) Jack Barber   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Nikolas Ramadan d. Kalman Boyd   6-2; 6-0
  32    (12) Julian Gordy d. Bradley Cummins   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Garrett Mak d. Reese Stalder   6-1; 6-2
  32    (16) Evan Nguyen d. Nolan Rucker   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Brandon Yeoh d. Kodiak Ravicz   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  32    (9) Justin Zhang d. Garrett Kurtz   6-0; 6-4
  32    Eduardo Nava d. (15) Rafael Lenhard   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Michael Genender d. Isaiah Strode   6-2; 6-2
  32    Riley Smith d. (14) Gabriel Rapoport   6-4; 7-6
  32    (3) Maxwell Cancilla d. Zac Brodney   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Taylor Fritz d. Joseph Rotheram   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Braksator d. (7) Joshua Rosen   Wd (inj)
  32    (10) Alexander Loh d. Joshua Wang   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Logan Smith d. Austin Rapp   6-1; 6-1
  64    Billy Rowe d. Jackson Leipzig   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Shen d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-4; 7-6
  64    Kalman Boyd d. Sawyer Patterson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Bradley Cummins d. Ryan Cheng   6-4; 6-1
  64    Reese Stalder d. Brandon Holt   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nolan Rucker d. Martin Marin   7-5; 6-2
  64    Kodiak Ravicz d. Ryan Marker   6-0; 6-0
  64    Garrett Kurtz d. Alexander Rushin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eduardo Nava d. Timothy Sah   7-5; 6-2
  64    Isaiah Strode d. Max Pham   6-0; 4-6; 2-2Ret (inj)
  64    Riley Smith d. Max Mereles   6-4; 6-0
  64    Zac Brodney d. Charlie Rowe   6-4; 6-2
  64    Joseph Rotheram d. Henry Lasoya   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alex Braksator d. Zachary Scurrah   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joshua Wang d. Peter Trhac   6-4; 6-3
  64    Austin Rapp d. Jaird Meyer   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Jackson Leipzig d. Kevin Orellana   6-3; 6-3
  128    Billy Rowe d. Mostafa El-Harazi   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ryan Shen d. Max Liu   6-2; 6-1
  128    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Adrien Azera   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sawyer Patterson d. Wyatt Cole   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kalman Boyd d. Davy Bolkvadze   6-0; 6-0
  128    Bradley Cummins d. Anthony Lee   6-2; 6-1
  128    Ryan Cheng d. Patrick Corpuz   6-2; 6-0
  128    Reese Stalder d. Mark Penner   6-1; 6-1
  128    Brandon Holt d. Chaz Downing   6-1; 6-1
  128    Martin Marin d. Garret Vincent   6-3; 6-3
  128    Nolan Rucker d. Nicholas Borchenko   4-1Ret (inj)
  128    Kodiak Ravicz d. Kevin Cha   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryan Marker d. Jack La Plante   Wo (inj)
  128    Garrett Kurtz d. Michael White   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Rushin d. Derek Vincent   6-1; 6-0
  128    Timothy Sah d. Michael Rosen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Eduardo Nava d. Jackson Kogan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Isaiah Strode d. Brandon Lam   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  128    Max Pham d. Francis Filipovich   6-2; 6-3
  128    Max Mereles d. Albert Chtchyan   6-2; 6-0
  128    Riley Smith d. Jonathan Gasawneh   6-0; 6-0
  128    Charlie Rowe d. Matthew Dellovade   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Zac Brodney d. Arno Avasapian   6-1; 6-0
  128    Henry Lasoya d. Ryan Luong   6-4; 6-3
  128    Joseph Rotheram d. Jack Burgess   7-5; 6-1
  128    Alex Braksator d. Derik Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  128    Zachary Scurrah d. Brandon Michaels   6-3; 7-5
  128    Joshua Wang d. Chase Lipscomb   6-2; 6-1
  128    Peter Trhac d. Kevin Tam   6-0; 6-0
  128    Austin Rapp d. Nicholas Tangsouvanh   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jaird Meyer d. Jayden Silpachai   6-1; 6-2
  256    Kevin Orellana d. Akshit Anish   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jackson Leipzig d. Jason Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  256    Mostafa El-Harazi d. Sevag Keosseian   6-3; 6-3
  256    Max Liu d. Alec Dardis   6-2; 6-1
  256    Adrien Azera d. Raven Thio   6-2; 6-1
  256    Wyatt Cole d. Tyler Yin   6-2; 6-2
  256    Kalman Boyd d. David Goulak   6-0; 6-0
  256    Davy Bolkvadze d. Stefano Watchi   6-2; 6-2
  256    Anthony Lee d. Simon Yundov   7-5; 6-3
  256    Patrick Corpuz d. Keegan Smith   Wd (inj)
  256    Mark Penner d. Gevork Apikyan   6-1; 6-1
  256    Chaz Downing d. Anderson Ju   6-0; 6-0
  256    Garret Vincent d. Alex Kevakian   6-0; 6-0
  256    Martin Marin d. Joshua Ryngler   6-1; 6-2
  256    Nicholas Borchenko d. Kevin Ho   6-0; 6-1
  256    Kevin Cha d. Hayden Dickey   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jack La Plante d. Sam Babayan   6-4; 7-6
  256    Ryan Marker d. Kevin Wong   6-2; 6-3
  256    Michael White d. Brandon Cohanim   7-6; 7-5
  256    Derek Vincent d. Tyler Gaede   6-1; 6-0
  256    Michael Rosen d. Logan Lender   6-1; 6-1
  256    Jackson Kogan d. Nicholas Kolln   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  256    Brandon Lam d. Jacob Lui   6-0; 6-1
  256    Francis Filipovich d. Joey Tscherne   6-0; 7-5
  256    Albert Chtchyan d. Jeremy Chung   6-2; 6-0
  256    Jonathan Gasawneh d. Gibson Parker   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  256    Matthew Dellovade d. Joseph Willett   6-0; 6-0
  256    Charlie Rowe d. Joshua Cohen   6-2; 6-0
  256    Arno Avasapian d. Ian AsselinFischer   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  256    Ryan Luong d. Sean Murphy   6-1; 6-0
  256    Henry Lasoya d. Henry Catanzaro   6-2; 6-0
  256    Jack Burgess d. Alex Wong   6-2; 6-3
  256    Derik Nguyen d. Alfred Simental   6-1; 6-3
  256    Alex Braksator d. Nicholas Steele   6-0; 6-0
  256    Zachary Scurrah d. Steven Zheng   6-3; 6-1
  256    Chase Lipscomb d. Sachin Puri   6-1; 6-0
  256    Peter Trhac d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-2; 6-3
  256    Kevin Tam d. Jared Mel   Wd (ill)
  256    Nicholas Tangsouvanh d. Bailey Joseph   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jayden Silpachai d. Joshua Kliger   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2009 at 1:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative