Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Michael Moore d. (10) Blake Bazarnik   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (3) Billy Bertha   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Michael Moore d. (3) Billy Bertha   7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. (1) Gregory Andrews   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Michael Moore d. (28) Devin McCarthy   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Billy Bertha d. (11) Augie Bloom   7-6(6); 6-4
  QF    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. (4) Nelson Vick   7-6(10); 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (8) Jimmy Roebker   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Michael Moore d. (18) Brian Alden   6-4; 6-2
  16    (28) Devin McCarthy d. (24) Etham Frenkel   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    (3) Billy Bertha d. (13) Joey Fritz   6-3; 6-3
  16    (11) Augie Bloom d. (5) Denis Bogatov   6-3Ret (inj)
  16    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. (6) Wyatt Lippert   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Nelson Vick d. (15) Ben Hoogland   6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. Douglas Barnard   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (14) Drew Lied   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Michael Moore d. (30) Mark Goldberg   6-0; 6-2
  32    (18) Brian Alden d. (9) Samuel Ecker   6-2; 6-2
  32    (28) Devin McCarthy d. (7) Justin Rossi   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (24) Etham Frenkel d. (16) Ryan Bandy   6-4; 6-0
  32    (3) Billy Bertha d. Tim Noack   6-2; 6-2
  32    (13) Joey Fritz d. (25) Ethan Dunbar   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Denis Bogatov d. (21) Arren Carter   6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Augie Bloom d. (20) James Van Deinse   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. (32) Peter Kobelt   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Wyatt Lippert d. (17) Aaron Pfister   7-5; 6-4
  32    (15) Ben Hoogland d. (23) Ryan Richmond   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Nelson Vick d. (27) Dalton Albertin   6-7(7); 6-2; 6-3
  32    Douglas Barnard d. Krishna Ravella   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. (19) Robert Stineman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (14) Drew Lied d. (22) Austin Smith   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (29) Alexander Golovin   6-3; 6-3
  64    (2) Michael Moore d. Jamison Clark   6-1; 6-4
  64    (30) Mark Goldberg d. Ethan Niquet   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Samuel Ecker d. Andrew Krentz   6-0; 7-6(2)
  64    (18) Brian Alden d. Juan Guerra   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) Justin Rossi d. Trevor Cox   6-3; 6-0
  64    (28) Devin McCarthy d. Alex Toliver   6-3; 6-1
  64    (16) Ryan Bandy d. Calvin Mang   6-0; 6-2
  64    (24) Etham Frenkel d. John Beam   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Billy Bertha d. Chris Song   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tim Noack d. (31) Aaron Hendrick   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (13) Joey Fritz d. Richard Brej   6-3; 6-3
  64    (25) Ethan Dunbar d. Michael Jacobs   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    (5) Denis Bogatov d. Seth Sankary   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (21) Arren Carter d. Kevin Bauman   6-4; 6-3
  64    (11) Augie Bloom d. Nicholas Buckley   6-3; -6(4); 6-3
  64    (20) James Van Deinse d. Samuel Miles   6-2; 6-2
  64    (32) Peter Kobelt d. Pierce Kohls   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. Andrew Bayliss   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Aaron Pfister d. Kevin Prescott   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Wyatt Lippert d. Matthew Goralka   6-3; 6-3
  64    (23) Ryan Richmond d. Dalton Thieneman   6-0; 6-1
  64    (15) Ben Hoogland d. Brock Reiman   6-4; 6-2
  64    (27) Dalton Albertin d. Christopher Yoon   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Nelson Vick d. Connor Andrews   6-1; 6-1
  64    Krishna Ravella d. Andrew Enslen   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Douglas Barnard d. (12) Brandon Debot   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (19) Robert Stineman d. Nick Chappell   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. David Ryda   6-0; 6-0
  64    (22) Austin Smith d. Charlie Marks   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Drew Lied d. Jooho Yu   6-2; 6-4
  64    (29) Alexander Golovin d. Andrew Hansen   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Justin Spicer   6-2; 6-1
  128    (2) Michael Moore d. Jonathan Groszek   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jamison Clark d. Peter Sienko   6-1; 6-4
  128    (30) Mark Goldberg d. Adam Jadun   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ethan Niquet d. Colin Bernier   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  128    (9) Samuel Ecker d. Trey Keating   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrew Krentz d. Andy Wall   6-4; 6-0
  128    (18) Brian Alden d. Chase Perry   6-0; 6-0
  128    Juan Guerra d. Sam Lillie   6-3; 7-6(5)
  128    (7) Justin Rossi d. Kevin Metka   6-0; 6-2
  128    Trevor Cox d. Ryan Hoekstra   6-0; 6-0
  128    (28) Devin McCarthy d. Mitchell Stein   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Toliver d. Preston Swain   6-0; 6-0
  128    (16) Ryan Bandy d. Devon Sbrocchi   6-0; 6-1
  128    Calvin Mang d. Darryl Hale   7-6(6); 6-2
  128    (24) Etham Frenkel d. David Gerson   6-2; 6-2
  128    John Beam d. Peter Ross White   6-0; 6-2
  128    (3) Billy Bertha d. Marc Shideler   6-3; 6-2
  128    Chris Song d. Tyler Schroeder   6-1; 6-0
  128    (31) Aaron Hendrick d. Matt Sherba   6-1; 6-1
  128    Tim Noack d. Joel Modesitt   6-3; 7-5
  128    (13) Joey Fritz d. Ian Kidd   6-0; 6-0
  128    Richard Brej d. Kyle Masteller   6-0; 6-3
  128    (25) Ethan Dunbar d. Daniel Ballantine   6-0; 6-0
  128    Michael Jacobs d. Collin McWethy   6-1; 6-1
  128    (5) Denis Bogatov d. Jason Chen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Seth Sankary d. Benton Benalcazar   6-1; 6-0
  128    (21) Arren Carter d. Weston Young   6-2; 6-1
  128    Kevin Bauman d. Alexander Harbert   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  128    (11) Augie Bloom d. Byron Balkin   6-2; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Buckley d. Kenta Shimizu   6-2; 6-0
  128    (20) James Van Deinse d. Jeff Brown   6-2; 6-4
  128    Samuel Miles d. Myles Harris   6-3; 6-4
  128    Pierce Kohls d. Bryan Hodges   6-1; 6-2
  128    (32) Peter Kobelt d. Ian Sheets   6-3; 6-4
  128    Andrew Bayliss d. Ben Lantz   6-1; 6-0
  128    (10) Blake Bazarnik d. Elliot Dewey   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kevin Prescott d. James Li   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Aaron Pfister d. Austin Armstrong   6-1; 6-1
  128    Matthew Goralka d. David Carswell   6-0; 6-2
  128    (6) Wyatt Lippert d. Kevin Madden   6-0; 6-0
  128    Dalton Thieneman d. Reid Mutschler   6-4; 6-3
  128    (23) Ryan Richmond d. Alex Solove   6-4; 6-1
  128    Brock Reiman d. Ethan Cohen   7-5; 6-2
  128    (15) Ben Hoogland d. Neil Samadder   6-0; 6-0
  128    Christopher Yoon d. Brian Klein   6-1; 6-2
  128    (27) Dalton Albertin d. Andrew Miron   6-2; 6-0
  128    Connor Andrews d. Andrew Darrell   7-5; 6-2
  128    (4) Nelson Vick d. Nicholas Wong   6-1; 6-1
  128    Andrew Enslen d. Nicholas Volz   6-4; 6-3
  128    Krishna Ravella d. (26) Connor Gilmore   6-2; 7-6(5)
  128    Douglas Barnard d. Evan Neuman   6-1; 6-2
  128    (12) Brandon Debot d. Anthony Rosselli   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nick Chappell d. Omar Turk   6-0; 6-3
  128    (19) Robert Stineman d. Tyler Marengo   6-2; 7-5
  128    David Ryda d. Johnny Nelson   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  128    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. Christian Lynn   6-0; 6-1
  128    Charlie Marks d. Kory Poland   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    (22) Austin Smith d. Stephen Hanselman   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jooho Yu d. Peter Heidrich   6-3; 6-2
  128    (14) Drew Lied d. Tommy Marx   6-3; 6-2
  128    Andrew Hansen d. Joseph Collins   6-4; 6-3
  128    (29) Alexander Golovin d. Andrew Kahn   7-5; 6-0
  128    Justin Spicer d. Peter Rothstein   6-3; 6-1
  128    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Tyler Johnson   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (28) Devin McCarthy d. (11) Augie Bloom   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. (18) Brian Alden   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (28) Devin McCarthy d. (21) Arren Carter   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (11) Augie Bloom d. (9) Samuel Ecker   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (18) Brian Alden d. (4) Nelson Vick   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (8) Jimmy Roebker d. (32) Peter Kobelt   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    (21) Arren Carter d. (12) Brandon Debot   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Samuel Ecker d. (14) Drew Lied   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (18) Brian Alden d. (24) Etham Frenkel   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (32) Peter Kobelt d. (27) Dalton Albertin   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (21) Arren Carter d. (15) Ben Hoogland   6-3; 6-4
  R4    (12) Brandon Debot d. (6) Wyatt Lippert   7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  R4    (14) Drew Lied d. (16) Ryan Bandy   7-6(6); 7-6(3)
  R4    (9) Samuel Ecker d. Douglas Barnard   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R4    (24) Etham Frenkel d. (22) Austin Smith   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  R4    (18) Brian Alden d. (19) Robert Stineman   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-4
  R4    (27) Dalton Albertin d. (5) Denis Bogatov   15-0Ret (inj)
  R4    (32) Peter Kobelt d. (13) Joey Fritz   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    (21) Arren Carter d. (20) James Van Deinse   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    (12) Brandon Debot d. Nick Chappell   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  4Q    (16) Ryan Bandy d. Brock Reiman   7-5; 6-1
  4Q    (9) Samuel Ecker d. Pierce Kohls   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    (22) Austin Smith d. Nicholas Buckley   6-4; 7-5
  4Q    (19) Robert Stineman d. Krishna Ravella   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  4Q    (27) Dalton Albertin d. (23) Ryan Richmond   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    (32) Peter Kobelt d. (17) Aaron Pfister   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (20) James Van Deinse d. Peter Sienko   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (21) Arren Carter d. Sam Lillie   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nick Chappell d. (25) Ethan Dunbar   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (12) Brandon Debot d. Tim Noack   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (16) Ryan Bandy d. Marc Shideler   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Brock Reiman d. (7) Justin Rossi   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Samuel Ecker d. Matthew Goralka   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Pierce Kohls d. (30) Mark Goldberg   6-2; 0-6; 7-5
  R3    Nicholas Buckley d. (29) Alexander Golovin   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (22) Austin Smith d. Austin Armstrong   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (19) Robert Stineman d. Michael Jacobs   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Krishna Ravella d. (31) Aaron Hendrick   6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(10)
  R3    (27) Dalton Albertin d. (26) Connor Gilmore   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (23) Ryan Richmond d. Alex Toliver   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    (17) Aaron Pfister d. Tommy Marx   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    (32) Peter Kobelt d. Jamison Clark   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Peter Sienko d. Andrew Hansen   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Sam Lillie d. Jooho Yu   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  3Q    Nick Chappell d. Kevin Metka   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (12) Brandon Debot d. Andrew Enslen   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Marc Shideler d. Christopher Yoon   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Brock Reiman d. Dalton Thieneman   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Goralka d. Alexander Harbert   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Pierce Kohls d. Andrew Bayliss   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Buckley d. Samuel Miles   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Austin Armstrong d. David Carswell   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Jacobs d. Richard Brej   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (31) Aaron Hendrick d. Chris Song   3-6; 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    (26) Connor Gilmore d. Calvin Mang   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Toliver d. Trevor Cox   6-3; 7-6(3)
  3Q    Tommy Marx d. Juan Guerra   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Jamison Clark d. Andrew Kahn   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Peter Sienko d. Justin Spicer   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Hansen d. Colin Bernier   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jooho Yu d. Trey Keating   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Sam Lillie d. Charlie Marks   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Metka d. David Ryda   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nick Chappell d. Mitchell Stein   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (12) Brandon Debot d. Darryl Hale   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Enslen d. David Gerson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Marc Shideler d. Connor Andrews   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Yoon d. Matt Sherba   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(6)
  R2    Brock Reiman d. Kyle Masteller   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dalton Thieneman d. Daniel Ballantine   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Goralka d. Jason Chen   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Harbert d. Kevin Prescott   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  R2    Andrew Bayliss d. Kenta Shimizu   7-6(3); 6-7(4); 6-4
  R2    Pierce Kohls d. Jeff Brown   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Miles d. Ian Sheets   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Buckley d. Ben Lantz   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Austin Armstrong d. Kevin Bauman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Carswell d. Seth Sankary   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Michael Jacobs d. Alex Solove   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Richard Brej d. Ethan Cohen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (31) Aaron Hendrick d. Andrew Miron   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Chris Song d. Nicholas Wong   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (26) Connor Gilmore d. John Beam   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Calvin Mang d. Evan Neuman   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Alex Toliver d. Tyler Marengo   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Trevor Cox d. Johnny Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Juan Guerra d. Kory Poland   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tommy Marx d. Andrew Krentz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Kahn d. Ethan Niquet   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jamison Clark d. Tyler Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Peter Sienko d. Jonathan Groszek   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Colin Bernier d. Adam Jadun   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Trey Keating d. Andy Wall   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sam Lillie d. Chase Perry   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Ryan Hoekstra   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mitchell Stein d. Preston Swain   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Darryl Hale d. Devon Sbrocchi   6-1; 6-1
  R1    David Gerson d. Peter Ross White   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Marc Shideler d. Tyler Schroeder   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matt Sherba d. Joel Modesitt   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Kyle Masteller d. Ian Kidd   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Ballantine d. Collin McWethy   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jason Chen d. Benton Benalcazar   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Harbert d. Weston Young   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kenta Shimizu d. Byron Balkin   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jeff Brown d. Myles Harris   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ian Sheets d. Bryan Hodges   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Ben Lantz d. Elliot Dewey   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Austin Armstrong d. James Li   6-4; 6-1
  R1    David Carswell d. Kevin Madden   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Solove d. Reid Mutschler   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Ethan Cohen d. Neil Samadder   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Miron d. Brian Klein   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Wong d. Andrew Darrell   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    (26) Connor Gilmore d. Nicholas Volz   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Evan Neuman d. Anthony Rosselli   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Marengo d. Omar Turk   6-4; -6(7); 6-4
  R1    Johnny Nelson d. Christian Lynn   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kory Poland d. Stephen Hanselman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Tommy Marx d. Peter Heidrich   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Kahn d. Joseph Collins   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Tyler Johnson d. Peter Rothstein   6-0; 5-7; 7-6(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 21, 2009 at 5:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative