NRH Championship Major Zone
   Latest Results   


  Boys' Champ 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Kamran Khan d. (4) Samuel Hollis   3-6; 6-3; 14-12
  SF    (4) Samuel Hollis d. (2) Arman Dave   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kamran Khan d. (3) Joshua Granberry   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (6) Denney Norrie d. Rafael Ferretti   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Denney Norrie d. Joshua Sundaram   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rafael Ferretti d. Pierre Craig   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' Champ 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Spencer Chiu d. (1) Campbell Frost   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Spencer Chiu d. (3) Reese Cook   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Campbell Frost d. (8) Keaton Qualls   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Brodsky d. Rahul Gorti   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Samuel Brodsky d. Jack Sollows   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rahul Gorti d. Daniel Champion   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' Champ 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (3) Jonah Soble d. (1) Alex Fritchie   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Jonah Soble d. (8) Davis Plummer   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Alex Fritchie d. (4) Grant Brown   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Bradley Dye d. (7) Reece Ringnald   6-7; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    (5) Bradley Dye d. Sreyas Mahadevan   6-3; 6-7; 10-1
  SF    (7) Reece Ringnald d. Karthik Rajashekar   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    (3) Triston Liu d. (2) Christian Carrillo   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  SF    (2) Christian Carrillo d. (8) Braden Lowes   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    (3) Triston Liu d. (1) Henry Glasscock   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Andrew Wright d. William Saied   6-0; 6-0
  SF    William Saied d. William Taylor   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    (6) Andrew Wright d. Luke McMullen   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (1) Taylor Posavitz d. Paul Hainey   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Paul Hainey d. Colin Marker   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    (1) Taylor Posavitz d. (5) Matt Tyer   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) William Douglass d. Erik Meendsen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) William Douglass d. (6) Justin Wan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Erik Meendsen d. (7) Logan Keller   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' Champ 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Ambulo/Carbo d. Kennedy/Kothmann   8-4
  SF    (2) Ambulo/Carbo d. Tapper/Taylor   8-6
  SF    Kennedy/Kothmann d. (1) Carrillo/Wright   9-7

All Boys' Champ 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (3) Nathan Simmons d. John-Paul Pigeon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Nathan Simmons d. (2) Luke Abbey   6-3; 6-3
  SF    John-Paul Pigeon d. Morgan Graham   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    William Wolf d. Kendall Beggs   7-6; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Kendall Beggs d. Michael Endsley   Wd (emerg)
  SF    William Wolf d. Neal Ewing   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    (8) Jacob Brisky d. (4) Colton Malesovas   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  SF    (8) Jacob Brisky d. (6) Austin Jentz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Colton Malesovas d. James Banner   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kaleb Swanson d. Kirby Kidd   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Kirby Kidd d. Chase Scott   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kaleb Swanson d. Adam Warnke   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tyler Tisdale d. (1) James Bramlett   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Tisdale d. Jaxon Immler   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) James Bramlett d. (8) Connor Beard   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Leffler d. (4) Henry Knudson   6-7; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    (4) Henry Knudson d. Hunter Marrow   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Leffler d. Connor Galvin   7-6(4); 6-2

All Boys' Champ 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Will Standley d. (4) Parker Sheridan   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Parker Sheridan d. (2) Jeffrey Arce   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Will Standley d. Heewon Kim   6-2; 0-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Carter Dean d. Maxwell Prachyl   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Maxwell Prachyl d. Jemail Cheatham   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Carter Dean d. Omar Daouk   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' Champ 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Martiz Miseles-Huff d. Robert Cho   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Martiz Miseles-Huff d. (3) Stuart Reynolds   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Robert Cho d. Christopher Carrillo   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) David Delozier d. (1) Robert Wark   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) David Delozier d. Patrick Larson   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Robert Wark d. Stephen Polson   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' Champ 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 18 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Allred/Kim d. Carrillo/Lawton   8-4
  R3    Powers/Ritchie d. Avshalumov/King   Def (ns)

All Boys' Champ 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Charlsea Lamb d. Katherine Spencer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Spencer d. (7) Anna Schneemann   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Charlsea Lamb d. (8) Hannah Keplar   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jasmin Tripathy d. (5) Bianca Riguero   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Bianca Riguero d. Shree Patel   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Jennifer Mee   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' Champ 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (2) Ceijenia Cornelius d. (3) Elizabeth Tedford   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Ceijenia Cornelius d. (4) Samantha Wong   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Elizabeth Tedford d. (1) Remi Immler   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (8) Kyndall Misak d. (6) Taylor Gray   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (6) Taylor Gray d. Reagan Collins   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (8) Kyndall Misak d. Diya Menon   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' Champ 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 12 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Collins/Deleon d. Spencer/Young   9-7

All Girls' Champ 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Nina Larraza d. (2) Jillie Kerwin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jillie Kerwin d. (8) Samantha Garnett   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nina Larraza d. (5) Regan Beck   5-7; 6-3; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    (3) Danielle Stevens d. (6) Darby Strickland   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    (6) Darby Strickland d. Jordan Martin   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  SF    (3) Danielle Stevens d. Victoria Piranian   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

All Girls' Champ 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (8) Remington Rosene d. (5) Laura Contreras   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    (8) Remington Rosene d. (6) Seema Prakash   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (5) Laura Contreras d. (4) Abbey Mock   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Duncan d. Brooklyn Handy   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brooklyn Handy d. Kristen Murphy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Duncan d. Mira Shah   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' Champ 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 14 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Bramlett/Frandsen-Deloach d. Holder/Stillman   Wd (ill)

All Girls' Champ 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Karly Garland d. (1) Megan Ziots   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Karly Garland d. Audra Bell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Megan Ziots d. Emma Welsh   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Lani Centeno d. Sarah Durbin   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Sarah Durbin d. Kate Lemasters   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Lani Centeno d. (5) Stephanie Sterrett   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Greeback to top   
  F    (3) Anna Schraer d. Mindy Weaver   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Mindy Weaver d. (4) Ashley Hellman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Anna Schraer d. (1) Nicole Musngi   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kira Smith d. Hana Ovcina   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hana Ovcina d. Shelby Ramsey   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kira Smith d. Lauren McClellan   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Gree Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Whitney Frazier d. (5) Sabrina Deleon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Whitney Frazier d. (2) Kristin Weems   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Sabrina Deleon d. (1) McCall Kjerstad   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Amanda McDonnell d. Lexi Page   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Amanda McDonnell d. Rachel Sharp   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lexi Page d. (8) Brooke Jacobson   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' Champ 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Lowe/Ziots d. Page/Quirk   8-4
  SF    Page/Quirk d. Abbe/Watson   8-6
  SF    (1) Lowe/Ziots d. McDonnell/Weinkauf   8-2

All Girls' Champ 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Whitney Hobson d. Mary Alice Blacketer   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Whitney Hobson d. April Downing   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Mary Alice Blacketer d. (1) Cassie Shaw   1-6; 6-3; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    (4) Jenna McCready d. Shruthi Rajashekar   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Shruthi Rajashekar d. Aimee Blake   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Jenna McCready d. Michelle Camp   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' Champ 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 18 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Blake/Jordan d. Raines/Robertson   8-6

All Girls' Champ 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2009 at 9:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative