USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) John Collins d. (1) Justin Shane   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (8) Harry Seaborn d. (4) Daniil Mamalat   Def (refsl)
  SF    (2) John Collins d. (8) Harry Seaborn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Justin Shane d. (4) Daniil Mamalat   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    (2) John Collins d. (15) Alex Van Velzer   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (8) Harry Seaborn d. (14) Samuel Fife   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Daniil Mamalat d. Neil Karandikar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Justin Shane d. Felix Sun   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) John Collins d. Timothy Klanke   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1
  16    (15) Alex Van Velzer d. (5) Russell Bader   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (14) Samuel Fife d. (3) Ben Guthrie   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Harry Seaborn d. (9) Michael Zhu   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Neil Karandikar d. Ben Hoogland   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (4) Daniil Mamalat d. (12) Zachary Katz   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  16    Felix Sun d. Michael Grant   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Justin Shane d. (13) Dante Terenzio   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) John Collins d. Jason Magnes   6-3; 6-2
  32    Timothy Klanke d. Henry Steer   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Russell Bader d. Winston Lin   6-3; 6-4
  32    (15) Alex Van Velzer d. Mesa Mei   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Ben Guthrie d. Justin Reindel   6-0; 6-0
  32    (14) Samuel Fife d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Harry Seaborn d. Jonathan Raude   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Michael Zhu d. Jason Luu   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Ben Hoogland d. (16) Sebastien Fauchet   6-4; 6-1
  32    Neil Karandikar d. Eli Mlaver   6-3; 6-3
  32    (12) Zachary Katz d. Alexander Robles   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Daniil Mamalat d. Justin Carter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Grant d. Nikola Kocovic   6-2; 7-5
  32    Felix Sun d. (6) Michael Lampa   7-5; 6-2
  32    (13) Dante Terenzio d. Mya Smith-Dennis   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Justin Shane d. Harrison Abrams   6-4; 6-0
  64    (2) John Collins d. Chase Melton   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jason Magnes d. Troy Beneck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Timothy Klanke d. (11) Hamish Weerasinghe   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-3
  64    Henry Steer d. Matthew Dooley   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Russell Bader d. James Coxe   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Winston Lin d. Trevor Horstmann   6-3; 6-0
  64    (15) Alex Van Velzer d. Connor Lisco   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mesa Mei d. Frederick Rozenshteyn   6-0; 7-5
  64    (3) Ben Guthrie d. Dylan Kady   6-0; 6-1
  64    Justin Reindel d. Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-1; 7-6(7)
  64    (14) Samuel Fife d. Ethan Kallick   6-0; 6-2
  64    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Elliot Fanshel   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    (8) Harry Seaborn d. Taylor Hairston   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Raude d. Kelly Morque   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Michael Zhu d. Ashok Narayana   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Jason Luu d. Thomas Klosinski   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ben Hoogland d. Max Haskin   6-3; 6-4
  64    (16) Sebastien Fauchet d. Matthew Savran   6-3; 6-1
  64    Neil Karandikar d. Christian Carcione   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eli Mlaver d. Teddy Fitzgibbons   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexander Robles d. Alexander Golovin   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (12) Zachary Katz d. Alex Christ   6-7(11); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Justin Carter d. Kyle Roth   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Daniil Mamalat d. Connor Witty   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael Grant d. Arren Carter   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Nikola Kocovic d. (10) Ryan Cheung   6-3; 6-3
  64    Felix Sun d. Brantner Jones   6-1; 7-5
  64    (6) Michael Lampa d. Will Oliver   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Mya Smith-Dennis d. Andrew Schwepfinger   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Dante Terenzio d. Stewart Pittman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Harrison Abrams d. Michael Amico   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Justin Shane d. Matthew Micheli   7-5; 7-6(10)

Consolation:
  F    (9) Michael Zhu d. (14) Samuel Fife   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (9) Michael Zhu d. (5) Russell Bader   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (14) Samuel Fife d. (15) Alex Van Velzer   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (9) Michael Zhu d. Neil Karandikar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Russell Bader d. Felix Sun   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (15) Alex Van Velzer d. Michael Grant   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (14) Samuel Fife d. (10) Ryan Cheung   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Michael Zhu d. Nikola Kocovic   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (5) Russell Bader d. (16) Sebastien Fauchet   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Grant d. Teddy Fitzgibbons   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Ryan Cheung d. Henry Steer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (9) Michael Zhu d. Matthew Dooley   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nikola Kocovic d. (3) Ben Guthrie   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  R3    (5) Russell Bader d. Alexander Robles   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    (16) Sebastien Fauchet d. Timothy Klanke   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Teddy Fitzgibbons d. (13) Dante Terenzio   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Michael Grant d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (10) Ryan Cheung d. (12) Zachary Katz   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Henry Steer d. Ben Hoogland   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Dooley d. Troy Beneck   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nikola Kocovic d. (6) Michael Lampa   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Robles d. Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-7(5); 5-2Ret (ill)
  3Q    (16) Sebastien Fauchet d. Taylor Hairston   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Teddy Fitzgibbons d. Jason Luu   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Justin Reindel   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    (10) Ryan Cheung d. Winston Lin   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Henry Steer d. Matthew Micheli   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Troy Beneck d. Harrison Abrams   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Dooley d. Mya Smith-Dennis   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (6) Michael Lampa d. James Coxe   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nikola Kocovic d. Connor Lisco   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Justin Carter   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Alexander Robles d. Elliot Fanshel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Taylor Hairston d. Eli Mlaver   0-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    (16) Sebastien Fauchet d. Ashok Narayana   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jason Luu d. Max Haskin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Teddy Fitzgibbons d. Jonathan Raude   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Alexander Golovin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Reindel d. Connor Witty   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (10) Ryan Cheung d. Mesa Mei   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Winston Lin d. Will Oliver   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Henry Steer d. Stewart Pittman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Micheli d. Jason Magnes   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Troy Beneck d. Chase Melton   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Dooley d. (11) Hamish Weerasinghe   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    James Coxe d. Trevor Horstmann   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Connor Lisco d. Frederick Rozenshteyn   Wo (inj)
  R1    Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Dylan Kady   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Elliot Fanshel d. Ethan Kallick   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Hairston d. Kelly Morque   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Ashok Narayana d. Thomas Klosinski   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Max Haskin d. Matthew Savran   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Teddy Fitzgibbons d. Christian Carcione   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Alex Christ   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Connor Witty d. Kyle Roth   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (10) Ryan Cheung d. Arren Carter   7-6(5); 4-6; 7-6(7)
  R1    Will Oliver d. Brantner Jones   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Stewart Pittman d. Andrew Schwepfinger   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Micheli d. Michael Amico   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2009 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative