L1 National TC Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Daniel Shutov d. Nolan Gelman   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    (2) Daniel Shutov d. (5) Dennis Zlobinsky   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Nolan Gelman d. Eric Halpern   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    (2) Daniel Shutov d. (10) Teddy Margules   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Dennis Zlobinsky d. (3) Michael Amico   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nolan Gelman d. (4) Jason Simon   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Eric Halpern d. (8) Daniel Kandinov   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Daniel Shutov d. Preston Poon   6-2; 6-3
  16    (10) Teddy Margules d. Musyoka Mbithi   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Michael Amico d. Jonathan Defrancesch   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Dennis Zlobinsky d. (15) Filip Malaric   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nolan Gelman d. Sam King   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Jason Simon d. Scott Bernstein   7-6; 6-2
  16    (8) Daniel Kandinov d. Alex Derienzo   7-6(4-3)Ret (inj)
  16    Eric Halpern d. Tom Kowalski   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  32    (2) Daniel Shutov d. David Arroyave   6-2; 6-2
  32    Preston Poon d. David Neff   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-7
  32    Musyoka Mbithi d. Constantinos Papavasiliou   6-4; 6-2
  32    (10) Teddy Margules d. Brandon Burns   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Michael Amico d. Paul Fanto   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Jonathan Defrancesch d. (11) Thomas Weibye   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Dennis Zlobinsky d. Ignacio Casali   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Filip Malaric d. Amos Baptiste   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nolan Gelman d. (12) Stan Yakoff   1-6; 6-0; 11-9
  32    Sam King d. (6) Scott Gelbman   1-6; 6-1; 10-8
  32    Scott Bernstein d. Adam Gottlieb   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (4) Jason Simon d. Ben Gilman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alex Derienzo d. Michael Provenzano   5-7; 6-3; 11-9
  32    (8) Daniel Kandinov d. Erik Manske   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tom Kowalski d. (9) Justin Snyder   6-4; 6-4
  32    Eric Halpern d. (1) Jonathan Raude   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  64    David Arroyave d. Darren Leon   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Neff d. (14) Bruce Grant   6-0; 2-6; 12-10
  64    Preston Poon d. Irwin Reibeisen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Musyoka Mbithi d. (7) Wei-Cheng Lin   6-3; 1-6; 13-11
  64    Constantinos Papavasiliou d. Dylan Roberts   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Teddy Margules d. Nikhil Idnani   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  64    Brandon Burns d. Jonathan Koss   6-0; 6-4
  64    Paul Fanto d. Jonathan Lieb   Def (ns)
  64    (11) Thomas Weibye d. Paul Fielek   Wd (inj)
  64    Jonathan Defrancesch d. Howard Telson   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Dennis Zlobinsky d. Aakash Jobanputra   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ignacio Casali d. Vikaran Kadaba   6-1; 6-0
  64    (15) Filip Malaric d. Christopher Tortora   Wd (ill)
  64    Amos Baptiste d. Jake Gorobetz   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  64    Nolan Gelman d. Angelito Azis Mamutuk   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Stan Yakoff d. Michael Harland   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sam King d. Matthew Massey   6-3; 7-5
  64    (6) Scott Gelbman d. John Enokida   6-1; 6-0
  64    Adam Gottlieb d. Nick Wong   Def (ns)
  64    Scott Bernstein d. (13) Eric Ambrosio   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ben Gilman d. Dylan Glendinning   Wd (emerg)
  64    Michael Provenzano d. Scott Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alex Derienzo d. Lopburi Sasinin   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Erik Manske d. Emilio Mora   Wd (inj)
  64    (8) Daniel Kandinov d. Jake Aronson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tom Kowalski d. Anthony Assal   2-6; 7-5; 10-1
  64    (9) Justin Snyder d. Brian Rau   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Halpern d. Eric Dietsche   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2009 at 12:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative