USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Tommy Paul d. (17) Eduardo Nava   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (17) Eduardo Nava d. (17) Francis Tiafoe   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Tommy Paul d. (5) Henrik Wiersholm   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Vikram Chari d. Connor Garnett   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Connor Garnett d. Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Vikram Chari d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-3; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Max Palmer d. Alexander Lebedev   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Max Palmer d. Edan Sossen   7-5; 0-6; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Noah Farrell d. Christopher Jones   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Jones d. Alex Cauneac   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Noah Farrell d. Brian Tsao   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Tyler Schick d. Abhin Sharma   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Michael Ruamthong   7-6(1); 6-2
  SF    Tyler Schick d. William Szokol   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Adam Elliget d. (17) Michael Plutt   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    (17) Michael Plutt d. (3) Gregory Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (17) Adam Elliget d. (17) Sayer Paige   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alex Phillips d. Noah Schachter   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Lee Martin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Noah Schachter d. Scott Plutt   7-5; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chase Burton d. Nathan Perrone   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Evan Zhu   7-6(7); 6-2
  SF    Chase Burton d. Jason Kerst   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playoback to top   
  F    Francis Tiafoe d. Henrik Wiersholm   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolation 1back to top   
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Kyle Seelig   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    Robert Levine d. Jake Devine   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Nikola Samardzic d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Dickerson d. Kevin Lam   6-4; 0-6; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation 1 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolation 2back to top   
  F    David Liu d. Yancy Dennis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Yancy Dennis d. Kial Kaiser   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    David Liu d. Spencer Furman   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation 2 Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2009 at 5:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative