USTA G12 National Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Kenadi Hance d. (6) Carolyn Xie   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kenadi Hance d. (5) Ndindi Ndunda   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Carolyn Xie d. (1) Anastasia Nefedova   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Kenadi Hance d. (8) Sofia Kenin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. (3) Andie Daniell   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Carolyn Xie d. (11) Jessica Ho   6-0; 7-6(5)
  QF    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. (7) Alexandra Letzt   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Kenadi Hance d. (12) Marie Norris   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Sofia Kenin d. Mehvish Safdar   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Andie Daniell d. (17) Bridget Forster   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Elena Muller   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    (6) Carolyn Xie d. (17) Jessica Golovin   6-2; 6-1
  16    (11) Jessica Ho d. (17) Vooha Vellanki   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Alexandra Letzt d. (10) Kellyn Abbanat   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. (15) McKenna Root   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Kenadi Hance d. (17) Emma Davis   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Marie Norris d. Shelby King   7-5; 6-1
  32    (8) Sofia Kenin d. (17) Olivia Hauger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mehvish Safdar d. (17) Mia Horvit   7-5; 7-5
  32    (3) Andie Daniell d. (17) Star Makarome   6-0; 6-0
  32    (17) Bridget Forster d. (13) Tai Martin   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. (17) Ryan Peus   6-1; 6-0
  32    (17) Elena Muller d. (9) Karina Traxler   6-4; 6-4
  32    (17) Jessica Golovin d. (14) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Carolyn Xie d. Christina Auyeung   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Jessica Ho d. (17) Ellie Halbauer   6-3; 6-2
  32    (17) Vooha Vellanki d. (4) Nicole Frenkel   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Kellyn Abbanat d. Usue Arconada   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Alexandra Letzt d. (17) Elysse Graci   6-3; 6-4
  32    (15) McKenna Root d. (17) Rebecca Weissmann   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  32    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. (17) Anna Ulyashchenko   6-1; 6-3
  64    (2) Kenadi Hance d. Stephanie Hazell   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Emma Davis d. Madison Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Marie Norris d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-1; 6-3
  64    Shelby King d. (17) Sophia Abelson   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Sofia Kenin d. Elizabeth Porter   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Olivia Hauger d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mehvish Safdar d. (16) Emma Stein   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Mia Horvit d. Jona Roka   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Andie Daniell d. Anjali Sampath   6-4; 6-1
  64    (17) Star Makarome d. Mckenzie Barco   6-3; 6-0
  64    (13) Tai Martin d. Courtney Hebard   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Bridget Forster d. Lauren Goodman   7-5; 7-5
  64    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. Jaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Ryan Peus d. Minami Lam   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Karina Traxler d. Kaitlyn McCarthy   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    (17) Elena Muller d. Madeline Rolph   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Jessica Golovin d. Maia Magill   6-3; 6-4
  64    (14) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Davina Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Christina Auyeung d. (17) Maria Smith   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Carolyn Xie d. Marybeth Hurley   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Ellie Halbauer d. Andrea Kevakian   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    (11) Jessica Ho d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   Wo (emerg)
  64    (17) Vooha Vellanki d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. Zoe Spence   6-1; 6-2
  64    Usue Arconada d. (17) Jacqueline Carr   6-4; 6-2
  64    (10) Kellyn Abbanat d. Michelle Wang   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Elysse Graci d. Sofia Kurtz   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  64    (7) Alexandra Letzt d. Amy Yang   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) McKenna Root d. Michelle Lui   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Anna Ulyashchenko d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. Sara Daavettila   6-4; 6-3
  128    (2) Kenadi Hance d. Scarlet Rush   6-0; 6-0
  128    Stephanie Hazell d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-4; 6-2
  128    (17) Emma Davis d. Jada Robinson   6-0; 6-0
  128    Madison Harrison d. Ashley Ochsenhirt   6-1; 6-3
  128    (12) Marie Norris d. Lauren Fishbein   6-2; 7-5
  128    Priyanka Sundhar d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Sophia Abelson d. Claudia Wiktorin   6-1; 6-3
  128    Shelby King d. Alexa Corse   6-1; 6-2
  128    (8) Sofia Kenin d. Madison Battaglia   7-6(6); 6-0
  128    Elizabeth Porter d. Meghan Kelley   6-2; 7-6
  128    (17) Olivia Hauger d. Clare Raley   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Sophie Chang   6-2; 6-0
  128    (16) Emma Stein d. Kenya Jones   6-3; 6-3
  128    Mehvish Safdar d. Grace Lin   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Mia Horvit d. Kassie Tulenko   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jona Roka d. Chloe Brandt   6-3; 6-1
  128    (3) Andie Daniell d. Jessica Failla   6-1; 6-1
  128    Anjali Sampath d. Meredith Laskey   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Star Makarome d. Marissa Trumbull   6-2; 6-1
  128    Mckenzie Barco d. Mia Vecchio   7-5; 6-4
  128    (13) Tai Martin d. Dominique Vasile   7-5; 6-3
  128    Courtney Hebard d. Caroline Dolehide   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  128    (17) Bridget Forster d. Brooke Pilkington   6-0; 6-0
  128    Lauren Goodman d. Samantha Martinelli   6-1; 6-2
  128    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. Marjorie Antohi   7-5; 6-1
  128    Jaclyn Switkes d. Natalie Kitchen   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Ryan Peus d. Turner Yates   6-4; 6-2
  128    Minami Lam d. Chuyang Guan   6-4; 6-2
  128    (9) Karina Traxler d. Cameron Corse   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Christina Paulus   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Elena Muller d. Isabella Pascucci   7-6(1); 6-3
  128    Madeline Rolph d. Rebecca Fakas   6-4; 6-0
  128    Maia Magill d. Emerald Able   6-3; 6-2
  128    (17) Jessica Golovin d. Victoria Yu   6-3; 6-1
  128    Davina Nguyen d. Katherine Hughes   6-4; 6-1
  128    (14) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Summer Garrison   6-0; 6-0
  128    Christina Auyeung d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 7-6(6)
  128    (17) Maria Smith d. Samantha Fine   6-1; 6-0
  128    Marybeth Hurley d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-2; 6-0
  128    (6) Carolyn Xie d. Mary Haffey   6-4; 6-4
  128    Andrea Kevakian d. Delaney Nothaft   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Ellie Halbauer d. Alyvia Jones   6-4; 6-0
  128    Daniella Moreno-Kaste d. Lilian Burchell   6-0; 6-0
  128    (11) Jessica Ho d. Gaby Pollner   6-1; 6-4
  128    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Catherine Bellis   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Vooha Vellanki d. Margo Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  128    Zoe Spence d. Jessie Cruz   6-2; 6-4
  128    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. Raveena Kingsley   6-0; 6-2
  128    Usue Arconada d. Alexis Prokopuik   6-4; 6-4
  128    (17) Jacqueline Carr d. Leah Bush   6-1; 6-1
  128    Michelle Wang d. Christina Harris   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  128    (10) Kellyn Abbanat d. Genevieve Hobson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Sofia Kurtz d. Brienne Minor   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    (17) Elysse Graci d. Samantha Smith   6-4; 6-3
  128    Amy Yang d. Meredith Xepoleas   6-4; 6-1
  128    (7) Alexandra Letzt d. Caitlin Calkins   6-0; 6-2
  128    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Christina Zordani   6-4; 6-3
  128    (17) Rebecca Weissmann d. Annemarie Emme   6-0; 6-0
  128    Michelle Lui d. Sara Parker   6-1; 6-3
  128    (15) McKenna Root d. Christina Rosca   6-1; 6-1
  128    Peyton Gollhofer d. Sydney Riley   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  128    (17) Anna Ulyashchenko d. Tiffany Huber   6-1; 6-0
  128    Sara Daavettila d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 6-0
  128    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Jessica Failla d. Alexis Prokopuik   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jessica Failla d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alexis Prokopuik d. Emerald Able   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Grace Lin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Failla d. Isabella Pascucci   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Emerald Able d. Catherine Bellis   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alexis Prokopuik d. Christina Zordani   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Claudia Wiktorin   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  R3    Grace Lin d. Sophie Chang   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Jessica Failla d. Dominique Vasile   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Isabella Pascucci d. Turner Yates   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Emerald Able d. Mary Haffey   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Catherine Bellis d. Gaby Pollner   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alexis Prokopuik d. Meredith Xepoleas   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Christina Zordani d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Ashley Ochsenhirt   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
  R2    Claudia Wiktorin d. Lauren Fishbein   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Meghan Kelley   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Grace Lin d. Kassie Tulenko   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jessica Failla d. Mia Vecchio   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Dominique Vasile d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Turner Yates d. Marjorie Antohi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Isabella Pascucci d. Christina Paulus   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Emerald Able d. Summer Garrison   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Mary Haffey d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gaby Pollner d. Alyvia Jones   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Catherine Bellis d. Raveena Kingsley   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexis Prokopuik d. Genevieve Hobson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Meredith Xepoleas d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christina Zordani d. Sara Parker   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Vanessa Nommensen d. Tiffany Huber   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Scarlet Rush   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Ashley Ochsenhirt d. Jada Robinson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Fishbein d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Claudia Wiktorin d. Alexa Corse   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Meghan Kelley d. Madison Battaglia   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Clare Raley   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Grace Lin d. Kenya Jones   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kassie Tulenko d. Chloe Brandt   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jessica Failla d. Meredith Laskey   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Mia Vecchio d. Marissa Trumbull   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Dominique Vasile d. Caroline Dolehide   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Samantha Martinelli d. Brooke Pilkington   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Marjorie Antohi d. Natalie Kitchen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Turner Yates d. Chuyang Guan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christina Paulus d. Cameron Corse   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Isabella Pascucci d. Rebecca Fakas   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Emerald Able d. Victoria Yu   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Summer Garrison d. Katherine Hughes   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Victoria Flores d. Samantha Fine   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Mary Haffey d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alyvia Jones d. Delaney Nothaft   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Gaby Pollner d. Lilian Burchell   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Catherine Bellis d. Margo Taylor   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Raveena Kingsley d. Jessie Cruz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alexis Prokopuik d. Leah Bush   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Genevieve Hobson d. Christina Harris   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Brienne Minor   6-2; 7-6(3))
  R1    Meredith Xepoleas d. Caitlin Calkins   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Christina Zordani d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sara Parker d. Christina Rosca   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Huber d. Sydney Riley   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Vanessa Nommensen d. Chelsea Crovetti   7-6(0); 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Lauren Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Madison Harrison   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Madison Harrison d. (16) Emma Stein   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lauren Goodman d. Jaclyn Switkes   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. (17) Maria Smith   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Sara Daavettila d. Amy Yang   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Madison Harrison d. (17) Sophia Abelson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (16) Emma Stein d. Elizabeth Porter   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Goodman d. Anjali Sampath   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jaclyn Switkes d. Kaitlyn McCarthy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (17) Maria Smith d. Maia Magill   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Andrea Kevakian   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Amy Yang d. (17) Jacqueline Carr   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sara Daavettila d. Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Harrison d. Stephanie Hazell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (17) Sophia Abelson d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Porter d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    (16) Emma Stein d. Jona Roka   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anjali Sampath d. Mckenzie Barco   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Goodman d. Courtney Hebard   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jaclyn Switkes d. Minami Lam   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Madeline Rolph   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Maia Magill d. Davina Nguyen   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    (17) Maria Smith d. Marybeth Hurley   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrea Kevakian d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Zoe Spence   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    (17) Jacqueline Carr d. Michelle Wang   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Amy Yang d. Sofia Kurtz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Michelle Lui   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Sara Daavettila d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Caitlin Calkins d. Clare Raley   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Clare Raley d. Caroline Dolehide   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Caitlin Calkins d. Margo Taylor   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    Clare Raley d. Alexa Corse   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Dolehide d. Chuyang Guan   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Margo Taylor d. Victoria Yu   7-6(2); 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Caitlin Calkins d. Sydney Riley   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexa Corse d. Scarlet Rush   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Clare Raley d. Kenya Jones   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Caroline Dolehide d. Meredith Laskey   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chuyang Guan d. Rebecca Fakas   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Victoria Yu d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Margo Taylor d. Lilian Burchell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Caitlin Calkins d. Leah Bush   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Sydney Riley d. Christina Rosca   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Scarlet Rush d. Jada Robinson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexa Corse d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Clare Raley d. Madison Battaglia   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kenya Jones d. Chloe Brandt   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Meredith Laskey d. Marissa Trumbull   6-2; 7-6(0)
  R1    Caroline Dolehide d. Brooke Pilkington   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chuyang Guan d. Natalie Kitchen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rebecca Fakas d. Cameron Corse   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Victoria Yu d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jacqueline Pelletier d. Samantha Fine   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lilian Burchell d. Delaney Nothaft   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Margo Taylor d. Jessie Cruz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Leah Bush d. Christina Harris   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Caitlin Calkins d. Brienne Minor   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Christina Rosca d. Annemarie Emme   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Sydney Riley d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Michelle Lui d. Minami Lam   7-5; 4-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Minami Lam d. Jacqueline Urbinati   Wo (inj)
  SF    Michelle Lui d. Davina Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Stephanie Hazell   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Minami Lam d. Mckenzie Barco   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Davina Nguyen d. Zoe Spence   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Lui d. Sofia Kurtz   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Stephanie Hazell d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Jona Roka   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mckenzie Barco d. Courtney Hebard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Minami Lam d. Madeline Rolph   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Davina Nguyen d. Marybeth Hurley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zoe Spence d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Sofia Kurtz d. Michelle Wang   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Michelle Lui d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-4; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (17) Emma Davis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (17) Emma Davis d. (13) Tai Martin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (17) Anna Ulyashchenko   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (17) Emma Davis d. (17) Mia Horvit   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (13) Tai Martin d. (17) Ryan Peus   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (14) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (17) Anna Ulyashchenko d. Usue Arconada   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (17) Emma Davis d. Shelby King   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (17) Mia Horvit d. (17) Olivia Hauger   6-2; 0-6; 6-1
  R1    (13) Tai Martin d. (17) Star Makarome   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (17) Ryan Peus d. (9) Karina Traxler   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (14) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Christina Auyeung   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (4) Nicole Frenkel d. (17) Ellie Halbauer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Usue Arconada d. (17) Elysse Graci   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (17) Anna Ulyashchenko d. (17) Rebecca Weissmann   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Christina Paulus d. Tiffany Huber   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christina Paulus d. Meghan Kelley   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tiffany Huber d. Summer Garrison   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Meghan Kelley d. Lauren Fishbein   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Christina Paulus d. Mia Vecchio   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Summer Garrison d. Raveena Kingsley   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Tiffany Huber d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lauren Fishbein d. Ashley Ochsenhirt   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Meghan Kelley d. Kassie Tulenko   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Mia Vecchio d. Samantha Martinelli   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christina Paulus d. Marjorie Antohi   6-0; 7-6(5)
  R1    Summer Garrison d. Victoria Flores   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Raveena Kingsley d. Alyvia Jones   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Genevieve Hobson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tiffany Huber d. Sara Parker   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Brienne Minor d. Madison Battaglia   Wo (ill)
  SF    Madison Battaglia d. Natalie Kitchen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Delaney Nothaft   Wo (ill)
  QF    Madison Battaglia d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Kitchen d. Brooke Pilkington   Wo (inj)
  QF    Delaney Nothaft d. Samantha Fine   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brienne Minor d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Jada Robinson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Madison Battaglia d. Chloe Brandt   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Pilkington d. Marissa Trumbull   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Natalie Kitchen d. Cameron Corse   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Samantha Fine d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Delaney Nothaft d. Jessie Cruz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brienne Minor d. Christina Harris   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Chelsea Crovetti d. Annemarie Emme   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 14, 2009 at 5:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative