2009 Wilson I.T.A. Div. 3 West Regional
   Women's Main Draw Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: P. Sumida & W. Waters
Round of 32
 Paige Sumida (1)  
 Whitney Waters  
Redlands 
Redlands 
 Stephanie Lee  
 Meredith Leyendecker  
CMS 
CMS 
 Chrissy Nichol  
 Rachel Shinto  
UC Santa Cruz 
UC Santa Cruz 
 Justine Duke  
 Carly Mouzes  
Cal Lutheran 
Cal Lutheran 
 Nicole Holsted (5)  
 Jessica Hsu  
Pomona-Pitzer 
Pomona-Pitzer 
 Arielle Kubetschek  
 Sheehan Trippel  
Chapman 
Chapman 
 Alle Hsu  
 Jaclyn Smercek  
CMS 
CMS 
 Danielle Burke  
 Nicole Hannouche  
UC Santa Cruz 
UC Santa Cruz 
 Ariana Mokhtari (3)  
 Kyla Rowe  
UC Santa Cruz 
UC Santa Cruz 
10   Zoe Fisher  
 Emily Kawahara  
Pomona-Pitzer 
Pomona-Pitzer 
11   Amy Logan  
 Cassidy Sirois  
Chapman 
Chapman 
12   Caroline Daly  
 Sara Reed  
CMS 
CMS 
13   Holly Beaman (5)  
 Jordan Leckness  
Cal Lutheran 
Cal Lutheran 
14   Amanda Alvarez  
 Sutton Anderson  
Redlands 
Redlands 
15   Courtney Hamilton  
 Chelsey Kitazawa  
Pomona-Pitzer 
Pomona-Pitzer 
16   Carolyn Benedict  
 Shivangi Bhatnagar  
Mills 
Mills 
17   Rachel Aelion-Moss  
 Kady Oliker  
Whittier 
Whittier 
18   Sara Malone  
 Taylor Mannix  
UC Santa Cruz 
UC Santa Cruz 
19   Katherine Guimapang  
 Carrie McCann  
Redlands 
Redlands 
20   Kathryn Lorish (5)  
 Riley Thomlinson  
CMS 
CMS 
21   Melanie Anderson  
 Lacey Gormley  
Cal Lutheran 
Cal Lutheran 
22   Julia Galbraith  
 Nicole Gerentine  
Redlands 
Redlands 
23   Kimberly Dutton  
 Corrin Geibig  
Mills 
Mills 
24   Jamie Solomon (4)  
 Kara Wang  
Pomona-Pitzer 
Pomona-Pitzer 
25   Lisa Kelly  
 Sarah Knight  
Mills 
Mills 
26   Alexandra Feldhausen  
 Rachel McMillan  
CMS 
CMS 
27   Chloe McHugh  
 Rebecca Parker  
UC Santa Cruz 
UC Santa Cruz 
28   Rachel Miller (5)  
 Sara Yoshinaga  
Redlands 
Redlands 
29   Chloe Schaefer  
 Ariel Shanholt  
Pomona-Pitzer 
Pomona-Pitzer 
30   Ariel Katz  
 Melissa Margolis  
CMS 
CMS 
31   Kim Kolibas  
 Lauren Toohey  
Cal Lutheran 
Cal Lutheran 
32   Elizabeth Lewis (2)  
 Candace Scholler  
Chapman 
Chapman 
Round of 16
 Sumida - Waters (1)  
 8-1 
 Nichol - Shinto  
 Wo (em) 
 Holsted - Hsu (5)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Hsu - Smercek  
 Wo (em) 
 Mokhtari - Rowe (3)  
 8-6 
 Logan - Sirois  
 8-4 
 Beaman - Leckness (5)  
 8-2 
 Benedict - Bhatnagar  
 8-4 
 Malone - Mannix  
 8-5 
 Lorish - Thomlinson (5)  
 8-4 
 Galbraith - Gerentine  
 Wo (em) 
 Solomon - Wang (4)  
 8-2 
 Feldhausen - McMillan  
 8-3 
 Miller - Yoshinaga (5)  
 8-1 
 Schaefer - Shanholt  
 8-0 
 Lewis - Scholler (2)  
 8-1 
Quarterfinals
 Sumida - Waters (1)  
 8-1 
 Holsted - Hsu (5)  
 8-0 
 Logan - Sirois  
 9-8(4) 
 Beaman - Leckness (5)  
 8-3 
 Lorish - Thomlinson (5)  
 8-5 
 Solomon - Wang (4)  
 8-4 
 Miller - Yoshinaga (5)  
 8-1 
 Lewis - Scholler (2)  
 8-2 
Semifinals
 Sumida - Waters (1)  
 9-7 
 Logan - Sirois  
 9-8(4) 
 Solomon - Wang (4)  
 8-1 
 Lewis - Scholler (2)  
 8-6 
Finals
 Sumida - Waters (1)  
 8-2 
 Sumida - Waters (1) 
 5-7;6-4;6-3 
 Solomon - Wang (4)  
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative