Eddie Herr 09 All Events
   Boys' 12 Doubles - Top Half   

Winners: S. Hong & S. Kwan
Round of 64
 Andrey Rublev (1)  
 Alexander Zverev  
RUS 
GER 
 Bye    
 Adam Ambrozy  
 Gabriel D Pilones  
USA 
USA 
 Raahil Doshi  
 Anish T Wijesinghe  
SIN 
SRI 
 Maxim J Borcuti  
 Lazar Joksimovic  
CAN 
CAN 
 Sora Fukuda  
 Vasil Kirkov  
JPN 
USA 
 Jake Devine  
 Nathan T Ponwith  
USA 
USA 
 Nazar Khrustalev  
 Sam Taylor  
RUS 
SWE 
 Javier Castillo  
 Franz Luna  
GUA 
GUA 
10   Joel V Link  
 Alexei Popyrin  
USA 
UAE 
11   Sid Donarski  
 William Tutecky  
CAN 
CAN 
12   Brian Berdusco  
 Robert Popa  
USA 
ROM 
13   Kaito Muranishi  
 Kento Yamada  
JPN 
JPN 
14   Rodrigo R Hadlich  
 Chien-Hsun Lo  
BRA 
TPE 
15   Bye    
16   Noah Johansen (1)  
 Patrik Niklas-Salminen  
FIN 
FIN 
17   Seongchan Hong (1)  
 Soon Woo Kwan  
KOR 
KOR 
18   Bye    
19   Ryo Mizukami  
 Kazumichi Tachibana  
JPN 
JPN 
20   Manoel (WC) F Alencar  
 Santiago (WC) Gomez  
BRA 
COL 
21   Jorge A Nunez  
 Jesus R Suarez  
MEX 
MEX 
22   Andres A Andrade  
 Sebastian Arcila  
ECU 
PUR 
23   Mikhail Blinov  
 Aleksander Sazankov  
RUS 
RUS 
24   Elijah D Ogilvy  
 Davey Roberts  
CAN 
USA 
25   Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez  
 Alex Knaff  
USA 
LUX 
26   Bye    
27   Agustin Moreno  
 Jake Van Emburgh  
USA 
USA 
28   Duck Hee Lee  
 Chan Yeong Oh  
KOR 
KOR 
29   Dylan M Bednarczyk  
 David Volfson  
CAN 
CAN 
30   Nicolas Di Terlizzi  
 Austin (WC) W Lee  
COL 
USA 
31   Bye    
32   Yancy Dennis (1)  
 Francis Tiafoe  
USA 
USA 
Round of 32
 Rublev - Zverev (1)  
  
 Ambrozy - Pilones  
 9-7 
 Fukuda - Kirkov  
 8-4 
 Devine - Ponwith  
 8-0 
 Link - Popyrin  
 8-4 
 Donarski - Tutecky  
 8-1 
 Hadlich - Lo  
 8-2 
 Johansen - Niklas-Salminen (1)  
  
 Hong - Kwan (1)  
  
 Alencar - Gomez  
 8-4 
 Nunez - Suarez  
 8-4 
 Blinov - Sazankov  
 8-4 
 Castillo-Sanchez - Knaff  
  
 Lee - Oh  
 8-1 
 Bednarczyk - Volfson  
 8-0 
 Dennis - Tiafoe (1)  
  
Round of 16
 Rublev - Zverev (1)  
 8-5 
 Devine - Ponwith  
 8-3 
 Link - Popyrin  
 8-6 
 Johansen - Niklas-Salminen (1)  
 8-4 
 Hong - Kwan (1)  
 8-0 
 Nunez - Suarez  
 8-1 
 Lee - Oh  
 8-0 
 Dennis - Tiafoe (1)  
 8-3 
Quarterfinals
 Rublev - Zverev (1)  
 8-5 
 Johansen - Niklas-Salminen (1)  
 8-6 
 Hong - Kwan (1)  
 8-4 
 Dennis - Tiafoe (1)  
 8-5 
Semifinals
 Rublev - Zverev (1)  
 8-4 
 Hong - Kwan (1) 
 8-5 
 Hong - Kwan (1)  
 8-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative