Eddie Herr 09 All Events
This Report:

    Tournament Press List (Nov 30) - posted 7:44 PM on Nov, 30 2009



                                             Tournament Press List (Nov 30)                                             

Date: Monday, November 30, 2009
Time: 7:44:17 PM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SELECTION CRITERIA   
  Matches played on Monday, November 30.

Boys' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 128
Grayson Goldin (USA) d. Valentin Horvat (SLO)  6-2;6-3
Justin Butsch (USA) d. Alexandre Albarici (BRA)  6-3;6-3
Christopher Pearce (GBR) d. Pablo Tellez (COL)  6-2;6-3
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Carsten Fisher (RSA)  6-2;6-0
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Djordje (WC) Djokovic (SRB)  6-4;6-2
Guido Poliotti (ARG) d. Victor Blanco Pretto (DOM)  6-3;6-3
Jose (WC) Gracia (USA) d. Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)  6-2;6-2
Matthew Erdman (CAN) d. Jose Pablo Gil (CRC)  6-4;6-3
Neven Krivokuca (CRO) d. Kevin Carpenter (MEX)  7-5;6-0
Kevin Major (BAH) d. Rares Ispas (ROM)  6-0;6-1
Daniel (Q) Kerznerman (USA) d. Jakub Matyas (CZE)  6-0;6-1
Jody Maginley (ANT) d. Mark Parmeggiani (ITA)  6-1;6-3
Ryan Frankel (GBR) d. Oleksiy Abramovskyy (UKR)  6-0;6-0
Franko Miocic (CRO) d. Tommy (WC) Mylnikov (CAN)  6-3;6-1
Phillip Gresk (POL) d. Nicholas Reyes (USA)  5-7;6-0;6-3
Thomas Hill (GBR) d. Yufei Liu (CHN)  6-1;6-0
James (LL) Elliott (GBR) d. Daniel Harris (JAM)  6-2;6-2
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Fedor Andrienko (RUS)  6-1;7-5
Paul John (CAN) d. Guilherme (LL) Zago (BRA)  6-2;6-0
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Carter Lin (USA)  6-4;6-3
Billy Harris (GBR) d. Andres Cabezas (ECU)  6-4;6-0
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Elliot Carnello (SWE)  6-2;6-0
Diego Pedraza (COL) d. Gian Issa (SUR)  6-2;6-4
Sebastian (Q) Beltrame (USA) d. Oleksander Lebedyn (UKR)  6-7(6);6-3;6-1
Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. Daniel (Q) Shebshayevich (USA)  6-3;7-5
Andres Alfonzo (VEN) d. Simon Levy (JAM)  6-1;6-0
Jayden Novatscou (AUS) d. Mladen Mitak (CRO)  6-3;3-6;6-1
Oliver Landert (SUI) d. Juan Bisono (DOM)  6-0;6-1
Matthew (Q) Cravinhos (USA) d. Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROM)  6-3;1-6;6-3
Alexander (LL) Gitin (RUS) d. Maksims Reutovs (LAT)  3-6;6-1;7-6(4)
Adam (WC) Nasim (PAK) d. Jae Wook Kim (KOR)  6-4;6-4
Dorjan Tomaz Janezic (SLO) d. Samuel (LL) Lampman (USA)  2-6;6-1;6-2
Alexander (WC) Sendegeya (GBR) d. Mackenzie (Q) Stearns (CAN)  7-5;6-2
Matthew Rossouw (RSA) d. Nicolas Jarry (CHI)  6-0;6-2
Robbie Ridout (GBR) d. Jakub Kucera (CZE)  6-2;6-0
Ramario Francis (USA) d. Kamil Gajewski (POL)  6-2;6-4
Alp Horoz (TUR) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR)  7-5;6-3
Robert (Q) Shulman (CAN) d. Justin Roberts (BAH)  6-3;6-2
Yifan Dang (CHN) d. Stephen Watson (USA)  6-1;3-6;6-3
Mac (WC) Roy (USA) d. Ken Onishi (JPN)  6-7(4);7-5;6-2
Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Matthew Hutchinson (BAR)  6-1;6-1

Boys' 12 Main Draw -- Round of 32
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. Agustin Torreano[1] (ARG)  6-0;6-2
Tommy Paul[1] (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA)  6-4;6-0
Mark Chepurnoy (RUS) d. Ninan Kumar (USA)  6-2;6-1
Alexander Zverev[1] (GER) d. Yuya Ito (JPN)  6-4;3-6;6-1
David Volfson[1] (CAN) d. Noah Johansen (FIN)  6-3;6-1
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Daiki Kato (JPN)  6-2;6-3
Pablo Sanchez[1] (MEX) d. Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)  7-6(4);6-0
Jin Won Jeong (KOR) d. Seongchan Hong[1] (KOR)  6-0;6-3
Sinan Orhon (TUR) d. William Tutecky (CAN)  6-4;6-3
Andrey Rublev[1] (RUS) d. Soon Woo Kwan (KOR)  6-4;6-7(4);7-5
Reilly Opelka (USA) d. Yancy Dennis[1] (USA)  6-3;7-5
Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) d. William Archer (GBR)  6-2;6-2
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Andrew Bicknell[1] (JAM)  7-6(6);7-5
Jae Seok Han (KOR) d. Chase Burton (USA)  6-1;6-3
Stefan Kozlov[1] (USA) d. Gabriel Pilones (USA)  6-2;6-3
Alex Rybakov (USA) d. Nathan Ponwith (USA)  2-6;6-1;6-2

Girls' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 128
Mara Martinez-Santori (PUR) d. Nicole Vukov (ITA)  6-1;6-0
Estelle (Q) Cascino (FRA) d. Rhoda Tanui (KEN)  6-1;6-0
Ekaterina (WC) Bure (USA) d. Valeria Salazar (MEX)  6-3;6-3
Simone Pratt (BAH) d. Tereza Pilzova (CZE)  7-5;6-3
Madara Straume (LAT) d. Samantha Crawford (USA)  6-4;3-6;6-3
Tyler Smith (BER) d. Matilda (LL) Malm (SWE)  6-4;6-1
Anna (LL) Pomyatinskaya (RUS) d. Alexis (WC) Aranda (USA)  5-7;6-2;6-3
Jessica (LL) Ho (USA) d. Tracy Dong (CAN)  2-6;6-2;6-4
Kim (Q) Kermet (USA) d. Jeung Yang (KOR)  6-3;6-4
Varvara (Q) Flink (RUS) d. Michelle Valdez (DOM)  6-1;6-0
Dhanielly Quevedo (USA) d. Ana (LL) Pintado (MEX)  6-1;6-2
Veronika Stotyka (UKR) d. An Tagashira (JPN)  6-0;6-0
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Jovana Petrovic (SWE)  6-4;7-5
Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. Jasmine Bajaj (IND)  6-2;6-2
Polina Yuzefovich (RUS) d. Sara Boevska (BUL)  4-6;6-2;6-2
Rheeya Doshi (SIN) d. Maria Suger (GUA)  4-6;6-4;6-1
Srna Stosljevic (SRB) d. Hannah (LL) Atkinson (CAN)  6-3;6-1
Ana Baran (BRA) d. Savannah Durkin (USA)  6-3;6-2
Alejandra Cisneros Gomez (MEX) d. Jelena Matijevic (CRO)  6-3;6-4
Jade Survrijn (FRA) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA)  6-2;7-5
Spencer Liang (USA) d. Laura Ucros (COL)  7-6(4);7-6(4)
Joanna Savva (CYP) d. Irina (LL) Lidkovskaya (RUS)  6-2;7-6(5)
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Marika Akkerman (CAN)  6-2;6-4
Andrea Plecita (CZE) d. Naomi Totka (HUN)  6-1;7-6(5)
Evangeline Repic (CAN) d. Madrie Le Roux (RSA)  6-1;6-1
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Paula Diaz (VEN)  6-1;6-4
Gabriele Sinskaite (LTU) d. Sasha Aldred (UAE)  6-0;6-0
Joy Yaich (FRA) d. Caroline (WC) Henderson (USA)  6-3;3-6;6-4
Rianna (Q) Valdes (USA) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN)  6-2;6-2
Skye Hopper (AUS) d. Natalie (WC) Sukova (CZE)  6-3;6-0
Pippa Horn (GBR) d. Melena (WC) Lopez (BAR)  6-0;6-2
Mia King (USA) d. Katherine Surin (CAN)  6-1;6-0
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Catherine (Q) Shulman (CAN)  6-2;2-6;6-4
Macarena Olivares (CHI) d. Brenna Keller (USA)  3-6;6-3;6-4
Blair Martin (USA) d. Marie Faure (FRA)  6-3;6-2

Girls' 12 Main Draw -- Round of 32
Sneha Padamata (IND) d. Cristina Rovira (USA)  6-1;6-2
Rebecca Weissmann (USA) d. Naiktha Bains[1] (AUS)  6-1;6-1
Mariya Shishkina (USA) d. Julia O'Loughlin[1] (USA)  6-1;6-1
Marianne Gareau[1] (CAN) d. Han-Chi Chen (TWN)  6-4;6-3
Charlotte Petrick (CAN) d. Anzhelika Shapovalova (RUS)  7-6(3);6-4
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Nicole Frenkel (USA)  6-4;7-5
Gabrielle Robinson (USA) d. Mariya Tkachuk[1] (RUS)  6-2;6-2
Maria Patruscu (CAN) d. Sydney Riley (USA)  6-0;6-2
Tornado Ali Black (USA) d. Chisato Hayakawa (JPN)  6-1;6-0
Ndindi Ndunda[1] (USA) d. Mia Horvit (USA)  6-4;7-5
Margita Sunjic (CRO) d. Nikki Carnovale[1] (CAN)  6-0;6-3
Diana Kussainova (USA) d. Katarina Jokic[1] (BIH)  6-3;6-3
Nicole Tyulpa (CAN) d. Isabella Krupa (USA)  6-4;6-2
Anastasia Nefedova[1] (USA) d. Anastasia Blokhina (RUS)  6-0;6-2
Kateryna Baranivska (UKR) d. Da Bin Kim[1] (KOR)  1-6;6-4;6-3
Usue Arconada (ARG) d. Maria Smith (USA)  Wo (inj)

Boys' 12 Doubles -- Round of 32
Andrey Rublev[1] (RUS) - Alexander Zverev[1] (GER) d. Adam Ambrozy (USA) - Gabriel Pilones (USA)  8-5
Jake Devine (USA) - Nathan Ponwith (USA) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) - Vasil Kirkov (USA)  8-3
Joel Link (USA) - Alexei Popyrin (UAE) d. Sid Donarski (CAN) - William Tutecky (CAN)  8-6
Noah Johansen[1] (FIN) - Patrik Niklas-Salminen[1] (FIN) d. Rodrigo Hadlich (BRA) - Chien-Hsun Lo (TPE)  8-4
Seongchan Hong[1] (KOR) - Soon Woo Kwan[1] (KOR) d. Manoel Alencar (BRA) - Santiago Gomez (COL)  8-0
Jorge Nunez (MEX) - Jesus Suarez (MEX) d. Mikhail Blinov (RUS) - Aleksander Sazankov (RUS)  8-1
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) - Chan Yeong Oh (KOR) d. Sebastian Castillo (USA) - Alex Knaff (LUX)  8-0
Yancy Dennis[1] (USA) - Francis Tiafoe[1] (USA) d. Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) - David Volfson (CAN)  8-3
Ninan Kumar (USA) - Emil Reinberg (USA) d. Tristan Bautil[1] (DOM) - William Kirkman[1] (DOM)  8-1
Dane Dunlap (CAN) - Rafael Lessard (CAN) d. Nicholas Grazia (ITA) - Stefano Sotela (NZL)  9-8(6)
Daiki Kato (JPN) - Shohei Yamashita (JPN) d. Jet Bent-Lee (CAN) - Jack Van Slyke (CAN)  8-3
Mark Chepurnoy[1] (RUS) - Tommy Paul[1] (USA) d. Katsuhiro Imada (JPN) - Sena Takeyama (JPN)  8-2
Boris Kozlov[1] (USA) - Stefan Kozlov[1] (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) - Nikola Samardzic (USA)  8-3
Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) - Sinan Orhon (TUR) d. Jae Seok Han (KOR) - Jin Won Jeong (KOR)  8-6
Arturs Lazdins (LAT) - Daniels Soifers (LAT) d. Luis Foglio (VEN) - Tomas Parra (VEN)  8-0
Reilly Opelka (USA) - Alex Rybakov (USA) d. Orlando Alcantara[1] (MEX) - Pablo Sanchez[1] (MEX)  8-4

Boys' 12 Doubles -- Round of 16
Andrey Rublev[1] (RUS) - Alexander Zverev[1] (GER) d. Jake Devine (USA) - Nathan Ponwith (USA)  8-5
Noah Johansen[1] (FIN) - Patrik Niklas-Salminen[1] (FIN) d. Joel Link (USA) - Alexei Popyrin (UAE)  8-6
Seongchan Hong[1] (KOR) - Soon Woo Kwan[1] (KOR) d. Jorge Nunez (MEX) - Jesus Suarez (MEX)  8-4
Yancy Dennis[1] (USA) - Francis Tiafoe[1] (USA) d. Duck Hee Lee (KOR) - Chan Yeong Oh (KOR)  8-5
Ninan Kumar (USA) - Emil Reinberg (USA) d. Dane Dunlap (CAN) - Rafael Lessard (CAN)  8-4
Mark Chepurnoy[1] (RUS) - Tommy Paul[1] (USA) d. Daiki Kato (JPN) - Shohei Yamashita (JPN)  8-1
Boris Kozlov[1] (USA) - Stefan Kozlov[1] (USA) d. Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) - Sinan Orhon (TUR)  8-3
Reilly Opelka (USA) - Alex Rybakov (USA) d. Arturs Lazdins (LAT) - Daniels Soifers (LAT)  8-5

Girls' 12 Doubles -- Round of 32
Kellyn Abbanat (USA) - Ashley Bongart (USA) d. Da Bin Kim[1] (KOR) - Sol Hee Sim[1] (KOR)  9-7
Jazzi Plews (GBR) - Lana Rush (GBR) d. McKinleigh Lair (USA) - Sarai Monarrez (MEX)  8-5
Elise Edwards (CAN) - Madison Prelle (CAN) d. Valeria Humpierres (VEN) - Sandra Samir (EGY)  8-0
Do Hee Bae (KOR) - Su Nae Ji (KOR) d. Naiktha Bains[1] (AUS) - Marie Bouzkova[1] (CZE)  8-4
Arina (WC) Kuznetsova (RUS) - Veronika Miroshnichenko (UKR) d. Lizaveta Pekhava[1] (BLR) - Lisa Ponomar[1] (GER)  8-1
Mckenzie Barco (USA) - Gabrielle Rodriguez (USA) d. Tamara Culibrk (USA) - Nana Ozeki (JPN)  8-1
Sara Amiri (SWE) - Bianca Schulhof (SWE) d. Yue Chen (CHN) - Zijiao Zhang (CHN)  8-5
Katarina Jokic[1] (BIH) - Mia Smith[1] (GBR) d. Jenna Dean (USA) - Evgenia Igumnova (RUS)  8-2
Sofia Borcuti[1] (CAN) - Camila Ramazzini[1] (GUA) d. Diane Friedrichs (GER) - Dzhoana Zada (BUL)  Wo (inj)
Sofia Kenin (USA) - Cristina Rovira (USA) d. Sofia Ferding (SWE) - Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)  8-4
Ndindi Ndunda (USA) - Rebecca Weissmann (USA) d. Amanda Bjorkegren (SWE) - Anastasia Blokhina (RUS)  8-2
Anna Sokiran[1] (RUS) - Mariya Tkachuk[1] (RUS) d. Nikki Carnovale (CAN) - Maria Patruscu (CAN)  8-5
Marianne Gareau[1] (CAN) - Marie-Alexandre Leduc[1] (CAN) d. Antonella Bramato (MEX) - Jessica Hinojosa (MEX)  8-4
Olga (WC) Basko (RUS) - Alejandra Tellez Arango (COL) d. Han-Chi Chen (TWN) - Qian Ting Yan (CHN)  8-4
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) - Yi Jia Shao (CHN) d. Mia Horvit (USA) - Diana Kussainova (USA)  8-3
Kateryna Baranivska[1] (UKR) - Kateryna Riabtseva[1] (UKR) d. Usue Arconada (ARG) - Luca Nagymihaly (ARG)  9-8(1)

Girls' 12 Doubles -- Round of 16
Kellyn Abbanat (USA) - Ashley Bongart (USA) d. Jazzi Plews (GBR) - Lana Rush (GBR)  8-6
Do Hee Bae (KOR) - Su Nae Ji (KOR) d. Elise Edwards (CAN) - Madison Prelle (CAN)  8-0
Mckenzie Barco (USA) - Gabrielle Rodriguez (USA) d. Arina (WC) Kuznetsova (RUS) - Veronika Miroshnichenko (UKR)  8-6
Katarina Jokic[1] (BIH) - Mia Smith[1] (GBR) d. Sara Amiri (SWE) - Bianca Schulhof (SWE)  8-4
Sofia Kenin (USA) - Cristina Rovira (USA) d. Sofia Borcuti[1] (CAN) - Camila Ramazzini[1] (GUA)  8-1
Ndindi Ndunda (USA) - Rebecca Weissmann (USA) d. Anna Sokiran[1] (RUS) - Mariya Tkachuk[1] (RUS)  8-1
Marianne Gareau[1] (CAN) - Marie-Alexandre Leduc[1] (CAN) d. Olga (WC) Basko (RUS) - Alejandra Tellez Arango (COL)  8-4
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) - Yi Jia Shao (CHN) d. Kateryna Baranivska[1] (UKR) - Kateryna Riabtseva[1] (UKR)  8-2

Mixed 12s -- Round of 64
Soon Woo Kwan (KOR) - Sol Hee Sim (KOR) d. Jet Bent-Lee (CAN) - Victoria Dimuzio (CAN)  8-2
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Andrey Rublev (RUS) d. Usue Arconada (ARG) - Rodrigo Hadlich (BRA)  8-4
Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) - Maria Patruscu (CAN) d. Amanda Bjorkegren (SWE) - Christopher Rego (BER)  8-2
Ashley Bongart (USA) - Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Manoel Alencar (BRA) - Tatiana Samurgasheva (ARM)  8-1
Tommy Paul (USA) - Rebecca Weissmann (USA) d. Alexei Popyrin (UAE) - Mia Smith (GBR)  8-0
Luca Nagymihaly (ARG) - Agustin Torreano (ARG) d. Evgenia Igumnova (RUS) - Eduardo Sanchez (MEX)  8-1
Ndindi Ndunda (USA) - Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Franz Luna (GUA) - Sarai Monarrez (MEX)  8-3
Mir Yeong Gwak (KOR) - Jin Won Jeong (KOR) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) - Lizaveta Pekhava (BLR)  8-0
Anastasia Blokhina (RUS) - Boris Kozlov (USA) d. Javier Castillo (GUA) - Camila Ramazzini (GUA)  8-2
Paloma Martinez (MEX) - Jorge Nunez (MEX) d. Rishabh Jain (IND) - Kyla (WC) Nuesa (USA)  8-2
M'balia Bangoura (USA) - Ninan Kumar (USA) d. Alazar Roethlisberger (SUI) - Cherise Slocombe (BAR)  8-2
Chien-Hsun Lo (TPE) - Cristina Rovira (USA) d. Sara Krupica (CAN) - Rafael Lessard (CAN)  8-2
Do Hee Bae (KOR) - Chan Yeong Oh (KOR) d. Sofia Ferding (SWE) - Sam Taylor (SWE)  8-2
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN) - Alexandra Tutecky (CAN) d. Luis Flores (MEX) - Melissa Plambeck (USA)  8-2
Akayla Ellis-Agard (BAR) - Neel Phaterpekar (CAN) d. Sid Donarski (CAN) - Marianne Gareau (CAN)  Wo (inj)
Mckenzie Barco (USA) - Stephen Madonia (USA) d. Kateryna Baranivska (UKR) - Joel Link (USA)  8-5
Jessica (LL) Ho (USA) - Agustin Moreno (USA) d. Karina Gurgenyan (RUS) - Ivan Kalinin (RUS)  8-5
Tornado Ali Black (USA) - Stefan Kozlov (USA) d. Jazzi Plews (GBR) - David Volfson (CAN)  8-0
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR) - Alan Sweet (USA) d. Tristan Bautil (DOM) - Nastassia Paliivets (CAN)  8-0
Seongchan Hong (KOR) - Da Bin Kim (KOR) d. Jessica Hinojosa (MEX) - Jesus Suarez (MEX)  8-2
Kellyn Abbanat (USA) - William Kirkman (DOM) d. Nicolas Di Terlizzi (COL) - Alejandra Tellez Arango (COL)  8-2
Arina (WC) Kuznetsova (RUS) - Alfonso Montoya (VEN) d. Robin Nguy (CHN) - Yi Jia Shao (CHN)  Def (ns)
Antonella Bramato (MEX) - Pablo Sanchez (MEX) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) - Maria Tyrina (RUS)  Def (ns)
Jae Seok Han (KOR) - Soo Min Kim (KOR) d. Emerald Able (USA) - Emil Reinberg (USA)  8-5
Adam Ambrozy (USA) - Gabrielle Rodriguez (USA) d. Olga (WC) Basko (RUS) - Santiago Gomez (COL)  8-1
Lalita Devarakonda (IND) - Raahil Doshi (SIN) d. Brian Berdusco (USA) - Jenna Dean (USA)  8-1
William Barnes (PAN) - Bianca Schulhof (SWE) d. Maxim Borcuti (CAN) - Sofia Borcuti (CAN)  8-5
Mia Horvit (USA) - Arturs Lazdins (LAT) d. Lisa Ponomar (GER) - Alexander Zverev (GER)  Def (ns)

Girls' 18 Main Draw -- Round of 64
Heather Watson[1] (GBR) d. Marianne Jodoin (CAN)  6-2;6-0
Monica Turewicz (USA) d. Nadezda Guskova (RUS)  6-1;6-1
Haochen Tang (CHN) d. Adriana Perez (VEN)  6-4;6-4
Polina Leykina[13] (RUS) d. Maria (Q) Belaya (USA)  6-2;6-3
Belinda (Q) Niu (USA) d. Irina Khromacheva[9] (RUS)  6-4;6-3
Sophie Oyen (BEL) d. Patricia (WC) Martins (POR)  6-4;6-2
Katerina (Q) Popova (RUS) d. Carol Lizarazo (COL)  6-3  Ret (ill)
Zsofia Susanyi[8] (HUN) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA)  7-5;7-5
Mary (Q) Clayton (USA) d. Camila Silva[4] (CHI)  1-6;6-2;7-6(4)
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Antonela Susak (CRO)  6-2;6-1
Di (WC) Zhao (CHN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)  7-6(3);1-0  Ret (inj)
Katarena Paliivets[16] (CAN) d. Ellen (16E) Tsay (USA)  7-6(5);6-2
Magda Linette[12] (POL) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR)  6-4;5-2  Ret (inj)
Stephanie (WC) Nauta (USA) d. Ilinca Andreea Stoica (ROM)  6-3;6-1
Madison Keys (USA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR)  6-3;6-3
Tamara (LL) Bizhukova (RUS) d. Daneika (Q) Borthwick (GBR)  7-6(5);6-3
Nastja Kolar[5] (SLO) d. Grace Min (USA)  6-1;6-1
Polina Pekhava (BLR) d. Adel (Q) Arshavskaya (USA)  6-2;1-6;6-4
Paula Kania (POL) d. Agnes (SE) Bukta (HUN)  7-5;6-1
Valeriya Solovieva[11] (RUS) d. Jasmine (WC) Minor (USA)  6-1;6-1
Elina Svitolina[15] (UKR) d. Monica Puig (USA)  3-6;6-3;6-2
Blanka (LL) Szavay (HUN) d. Melis Sezer (TUR)  6-4;6-1
Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Zi (WC) Yang (CHN)  6-1;3-6;6-2
Daria Gavrilova[3] (RUS) d. Danielle (Q) Collins (USA)  6-0;4-6;7-6(3)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR)  6-2;6-2
Grace Ysidora (INA) d. Noel Scott (USA)  7-5;4-6;6-3
Saisai Zheng[10] (CHN) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK)  6-1;6-0
Cristina Dinu[14] (ROM) d. Sina Haas (GER)  7-5;7-5
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Lauren (WC) Herring (USA)  4-6;7-5;6-0
Lou (Q) Brouleau (FRA) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS)  1-6;6-1;6-1
Silvia Njiric[2] (CRO) d. Nour Abbes (TUN)  6-0;6-3

End of Tournament Press List (Nov 30)


Information last updated on November 24, 2010 at 5:35 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative