Eddie Herr 09 All Events
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Stefan Kozlov d. (1) Seongchan Hong   7-6(1);7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Stefan Kozlov d. (1) Andrey Rublev   6-3;6-1
  SF    (1) Seongchan Hong d. Duck Hee Lee   6-1;6-1

All Boys' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (5) Luke Bambridge d. (13) Thai Kwiatkowski   2-6;6-3;6-4
  SF    (5) Luke Bambridge d. (3) Joseph (WC) Digiulio   6-2;6-3
  SF    (13) Thai Kwiatkowski d. (1) Thien Nguyen   6-4;6-3

All Boys' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (7) Hunter Harrington d. (8) Alexios Halebian   6-2;6-4
  SF    (8) Alexios Halebian d. Luis (Q) Patino   4-6;6-3;6-3
  SF    (7) Hunter Harrington d. Dennis (Q) Novak   6-4;6-1

All Boys' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Denis Kudla d. (3) Marton Fucsovics   6-7(4);6-4;6-4
  SF    (4) Denis Kudla d. (13) Sekou Bangoura   6-4;6-1
  SF    (3) Marton Fucsovics d. Jack Carpenter   6-3;6-2

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Mariya Shishkina d. Tornado (WC) Black   6-1;6-0
  SF    Tornado (WC) Black d. (1) Anastasia (WC) Nefedova   3-6;6-3;6-3
  SF    Mariya Shishkina d. Maria Patrascu   7-5;6-3

All Girls' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Spencer Liang d. (16) Katy Dunne   6-2;6-2
  SF    Spencer Liang d. Pippa Horn   6-3;6-2
  SF    (16) Katy Dunne d. Madara Straume   6-3;6-2

All Girls' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Sachia Vickery d. (5) Caitlyn Williams   3-6;6-1;7-5
  SF    (5) Caitlyn Williams d. Breaunna Addison   6-2;6-3
  SF    (1) Sachia Vickery d. (16) Victoria (WC) Duval   6-4;0-6;6-3

All Girls' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (3) Daria Gavrilova d. Di (WC) Zhao   3-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (3) Daria Gavrilova d. Gabriela Dabrowski   6-4;6-3
  SF    Di (WC) Zhao d. (13) Polina Leykina   6-3;3-6;6-2

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Chen/Shao d. Abbanat/Bongart   5-7;6-2;10-7
  SF    Chen/Shao d. Ndunda/Weissmann   8-3
  SF    Abbanat/Bongart d. (1) Jokic/Smith   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed 12sback to top   
  SF    Hong/Kim d. Ambrozy/Rodriguez   8-2
  SF    Kwan/Sim d. Bae/Oh   9-8(5)

All Mixed 12s Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hong/Kwan d. (1) Kozlov/Kozlov   7-6(0);6-4
  SF    (1) Kozlov/Kozlov d. (1) Chepurnoy/Paul   8-6
  SF    (1) Hong/Kwan d. (1) Rublev/Zverev   8-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Sebastian (Q) Beltrame d. Guilherme (LL) Zago   6-3;7-5
  16    Daniel (Q) Shebshayevich d. Alexander (LL) Gitin   6-1;6-1
  16    Matthew (Q) Cravinhos d. James (LL) Elliott   7-5;6-0
  16    (1) Robert Shulman d. Gianlucca Massa   6-1;6-0
  16    Karim (Q) Arem d. (2) Naoki (WC) Nakagawa   6-2;6-2
  16    (1) Daniel (Q) Kerznerman d. (2) Diego Nunez   6-3;6-1
  16    (1) Callum (Q) Poland-Smith d. Samuel (LL) Lampman   3-6;7-5;7-6(5)
  16    Mackenzie (Q) Stearns d. Yushiro Kaneto   6-3;6-1

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Bambridge/Pearce d. Cabezas/Chamba Gomez   7-5;6-0
  SF    Bambridge/Pearce d. Gracia/Watson   8-4
  SF    Cabezas/Chamba Gomez d. Apostol/Miocic   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) Dennis (Q) Novak d. Ji Hoon Son   5-7;6-1;6-2
  16    Alexander (Q) Polonsky d. Juan Murra   6-1;7-5
  16    (1) Jae Hwan (Q) Kim d. Mitchell (LL) Polnet   6-1;6-1
  16    Alex (Q) Pasareanu d. Michael Rinaldi   6-7(4);6-4;6-4
  16    (1) Diego (Q) Hidalgo d. (2) Jan (LL) Brenk   6-0;6-2
  16    Cristobal (Q) Ramos Salazar d. Kai Wen Lai   6-2;5-7;6-4
  16    (1) Luis (Q) Patino d. Spencer Simon   6-2;4-6;6-4
  16    Patrik (Q) Fabian d. Kamil Khalil   7-5;6-4

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Hidalgo/Monteiro d. (1) Krueger/Petrone   2-6;6-4;13-11
  SF    Hidalgo/Monteiro d. (5) Novak/Thiem   9-7
  SF    (1) Krueger/Petrone d. Celestine/Peliwo   Wo (em)

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Mark (Q) Verryth d. (12) George Morgan   7-5;6-2
  16    Vasile (Q) Ghilea d. Liam Broady   6-3;6-3
  16    Alejo (Q) Apud d. Alex Robles   6-4;6-4
  16    Ashley (Q) Hewitt d. Nathan Pasha   6-4;6-4
  16    Frederick (Q) Saba d. Nick Jones   6-3;6-1
  16    (15) Maciej (Q) Smola d. Michal (LL) Voscek   6-2;6-3
  16    David (Q) Sofaer d. (2) Jaden (LL) Grinter   4-6;7-5;6-2
  16    (1) Alfredo (Q) Moreno d. (13) Bruno Semenzato   6-3;6-2

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Fowler/Verryth d. (1) Herbert/Krawietz   6-0;4-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    Fowler/Verryth d. (6) Dzumhur/Libietis   6-2;6-3
  SF    (1) Herbert/Krawietz d. Barry/McLachlan   6-0;6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Kim (Q) Kermet d. (2) Matilda Malm   6-3;6-0
  16    (2) Nikki Kallenberg d. Anna Pomyatinskaya   6-3;6-7(4);6-4
  16    Kristin (Q) Wiley d. Hannah (LL) Atkinson   6-0;6-2
  16    (1) Catherine (Q) Shulman d. (2) Jessica (LL) Ho   6-3;6-4
  16    Rianna Valdes d. Angel Deng   6-0;6-1
  16    (1) Alizee (Q) Michaud d. (2) Irina Lidkovskaya   6-3;6-4
  16    (1) Varvara Flink d. Brianna (WC) Lashway   6-2;6-2
  16    (1) Estelle (Q) Cascino d. Ana Pintado   6-4;6-1

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Nabieva/Ucros d. King/Kuhlman   3-6;6-1;10-4
  SF    King/Kuhlman d. Lebesheva/Vlahinic   8-4
  SF    (1) Nabieva/Ucros d. (6) Repic/Routliffe   9-7

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (2) Kimberley Surin d. Caroline (LL) Dailey   7-6(7);6-1
  16    Georgina Sellyn d. (2) Alina Gorina   6-4;6-4
  16    Ashley Kitchen d. Katarina (LL) Pavlovic   6-2;6-1
  16    (2) Kate (Q) Vialle d. Anastasia (WC) Matyukhina   6-4;6-0
  16    (1) Wan-Yi (Q) Sweeting d. (2) Deborah Suarez   6-0;7-6(2)
  16    Skylar (Q) Morton d. Isabella Fernandez Diaz   6-2;6-1
  16    Brittany (Q) Lashway d. Lauren Burich   4-6;6-0;6-3
  16    Marta (Q) Stojanovic d. (1) Jillian Rooney   1-6;7-6(6);7-6(4)

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Betancourt/Zacarias d. (1) Abanda/Douglas-Miron   6-1;5-7;12-10
  SF    (2) Betancourt/Zacarias d. (4) Duval/Starr   8-5
  SF    (1) Abanda/Douglas-Miron d. (3) Cadar/Ionescu   8-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Danielle (Q) Collins d. (8) Ellen Allgurin   6-3;6-0
  16    (10) Daneika (Q) Borthwick d. Tamara (LL) Bizhukova   6-2;2-6;6-2
  16    Mary (Q) Clayton d. (6) Blanka (LL) Szavay   6-1;6-1
  16    Belinda (Q) Niu d. Santa Shumilina   4-6;7-6(5);6-4
  16    Katerina (Q) Popova d. (4) Elisha Gabb   6-1;6-4
  16    Lou (Q) Brouleau d. Aminat Kushkhova   2-6;6-2;6-0
  16    Adel (Q) Arshavskaya d. (2) Abigail Tere-Apisah   6-2;6-2
  16    Maria (Q) Belaya d. Elizabeth Begley   6-4;7-5

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Orlik/Solovieva d. (3) Gavrilova/Khromacheva   6-4;6-0
  SF    (3) Gavrilova/Khromacheva d. (2) Kolar/Njiric   6-1;5-7;10-4
  SF    (6) Orlik/Solovieva d. Marozava/Pekhava   6-3;3-6;10-5

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed 14'sback to top   
  SF    Miocic/Vlahinic d. Gozun/Keller   8-6
  QF    Dong/Nguyen d. Routliffe/Schnur   8-2
  16    Schippers/Chamba Gomez d. Baer/Morales   8-2
  16    Le Roux/Rossouw d. Watson/Wolff   9-8(3)

All Mixed 14's Matches
 
  Mixed 16sback to top   
  QF    Cedermark/Hromic d. Burich/Styslinger   8-6
  QF    Betancourt/Golding d. Grigoryan/Oganesyan   8-6
  QF    Jothishankar/Laurente d. Garcia/John   8-5
  QF    Noblecourt/Onila d. Matyukhina/Nikiforov   8-6

All Mixed 16s Matches
 
  Mixed 18sback to top   
  F    Kania/Sawicki d. Dzumhur/Kolar   7-6(5);7-5
  SF    Kania/Sawicki d. Dinu/Ghilea   6-2;6-4
  SF    Dzumhur/Kolar d. Asis/Nauta   6-3;6-0

All Mixed 18s Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 24, 2010 at 5:35 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative