2009 Cal Nike Women's Invitational
   Latest Results   


   ITA A Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) UCLA Yasmin Schnak d. (4) CAL Marina Cossou   6-0;6-3
  SF    (4) CAL Marina Cossou d. USC Valeria Pulido   6-1;6-1
  SF    (3) UCLA Yasmin Schnak d. (1) CAL Jana Juricova   6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  SF    SM Catherine Isip d. DAV Dahra Zamudio   6-3;7-5
  QF    BYU Kristina Doerr d. FS Olga Kirpicheva   6-4;7-6(2)
  QF    BYU McCall Jones d. SM AnaChkhkivishvili   6-4;6-1

All ITA A Singles Matches
 
   ITA B Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) USC Cristala Andrews d. CAL Tayler Davis   6-4;3-6;6-1
  SF    CAL Tayler Davis d. (8) CAL Kasia Siwosz   6-4;6-1
  SF    (6) USC Cristala Andrews d. NEV Emma Verbenne   6-0;6-2

Consolation:
  F    PAC Sasha Fisher d. SCU Kimi Cox   6-2;6-2
  SF    SCU Kimi Cox d. BYU Elle Carney   Def (ns)
  SF    PAC Sasha Fisher d. SCU Isabelle Hoy   7-5;5-7;1-0(10-6)

All ITA B Singles Matches
 
   ITA C Singlesback to top   
  F    LBS Julie Luzar d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk   6-1;6-3
  SF    LBS Julie Luzar d. SAC Zalina Nazarova   6-3;6-2
  SF    PAC Olga Gumenyuk d. BYU Andie Young   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    CAL Catie Visico d. USF Blaire Reed   Def (ns)
  SF    USF Blaire Reed d. SCU Mary Chamaki   Wo (ill)

All ITA C Singles Matches
 
  ITA Sat Singles Cons RRback to top   
  R1    ASU Ashlee Brown d. BYU Megan Price   6-2;6-2
  R1    LBS Jaklin Alawi d. USF Alana McMahon   6-4;6-2
  R1    CAL Catie Visico d. USF Andrea Gaitan   6-3;6-0
  R1    OK A-MConstantinescu d. MN Tijana Koprivica   7-6(3);6-3
  R1    BYU Elizaveta Ezhova d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura   2-6;6-3;1-0(10-4)
  R1    PAC Christina Goehl d. ASU Sianna Simmons   7-5;6-2
  R1    FS Melissa McQueen d. LBS DeborahArmstrong   6-1;7-6(3)
  R1    FS Bianca Modoc d. LBS Anna Jeczmionka   7-5;6-2
  R1    NEV Lais Ogata d. USF Jessy Mekpoh   6-2;6-2
  R1    PAC Jenifer Widjaja d. CAL Stephany Chang   6-0;6-0
  R1    CAL Nelly Radeva d. USC Leyla Entekhabi   6-4;7-6(4)

All ITA Sat Singles Cons RR Matches
 
  ITA Sun Singles Cons RRback to top   
  R1    USC Lyndsay Kinstler d. CAL Stephany Chang   5-7;6-1;6-1
  R1    CAL Nelly Radeva d. ASU Ashlee Brown   6-3  Ret (inj)
  R1    PAC Jenifer Widjaja d. MN Tijana Koprivica   2-6;6-3;1-0(10-7)
  R1    FS Bianca Modoc d. ASU Sianna Simmons   6-0;6-3
  R1    MN AlessandraFerrazi d. PAC Christina Goehl   6-1;6-3
  R1    NEV Aodhnait Lombard d. FS Melissa McQueen   5-7;6-1;1-0(10-4)
  R1    NEV Lais Ogata d. LBS Anna Jeczmionka   6-3;5-7;1-0(10-5)
  R1    OK A-MConstantinescu d. LBS Jaklin Alawi   6-1;6-4
  R1    SM Alisa Spitzer d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura   4-6;6-3;1-0(10-4)

All ITA Sun Singles Cons RR Matches
 
  ITA A Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) UCLA Andrea Remynse/UCLA Yasmin Schnak d. (1) CAL Jana Juricova/CAL Mari Andersson   9-7
  SF    (2) UCLA Andrea Remynse/UCLA Yasmin Schnak d. (3) ASU Kelcy McKenna/ASU Micaela Hein   8-4
  SF    (1) CAL Jana Juricova/CAL Mari Andersson d. PAC Jenifer Widjaja/PAC Sasha Fisher   8-2

Consolation:
  SF    BYU Kristina Doerr/BYU RominaNedakovic d. FS Melissa McQueen/FS Olga Kirpicheva   8-5
  SF    (4) BYU McCall Jones/BYU Megan Price d. MN AlessandraFerrazi/MN Tijana Koprivica   8-4

All ITA A Doubles Matches
 
  ITA B Doublesback to top   
  F    CAL Kasia Siwosz/CAL Tayler Davis d. LBS Anais Dallara/LBS DeborahArmstrong   8-4
  SF    CAL Kasia Siwosz/CAL Tayler Davis d. NEV Emma Verbenne/NEV Maria Mizyuk   8-3
  SF    LBS Anais Dallara/LBS DeborahArmstrong d. LBS Jaklin Alawi/SM Molly Aloia   9-7

Consolation:
  F    (1) CAL Nelly Radeva/CAL Stephany Chang d. SCU AlxndraZaniewski/SCU Isabelle Hoy   8-3
  SF    SCU AlxndraZaniewski/SCU Isabelle Hoy d. LBS Anna Jeczmionka/LBS Julie Luzar   9-7
  SF    (1) CAL Nelly Radeva/CAL Stephany Chang d. DAV Dahra Zamudio/DAV Herzyl Legaspi   8-4

All ITA B Doubles Matches
 
  ITA C Doublesback to top   
  R2    PAC Kateryna Nezhura/PAC Olga Gumenyuk d. CAL Catie Visico/SCU Mary Chamaki   8-2

All ITA C Doubles Matches
 
  ITA Sunday Doubs Cons. RRback to top   
  R1    ASU Ashlee Brown/ASU Sianna Simmons d. CAL Catie Visico/CAL Marina Cossou   8-5
  R1    PAC Kateryna Nezhura/PAC Olga Gumenyuk d. FS Anna Mikhaylova/FS Bianca Modoc   8-3
  R1    MN AlessandraFerrazi/MN Tijana Koprivica d. FS Melissa McQueen/FS Olga Kirpicheva   8-4

All ITA Sunday Doubs Cons. RR Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 6, 2009 at 8:55 AM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative