Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Matthew Zachary d. (9) Robbie Mudge   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  PL    (9) Hunter Reese d. Sean Karl   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Matthew Zachary d. (9) Hunter Reese   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Sean Karl   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Matthew Zachary d. Kyle Koch  
  QF    (9) Hunter Reese d. (3) Wesley Barrett   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (9) Robbie Mudge d. (9) Christopher Cox   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sean Karl d. (1) Henry Jang-Milsten   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Matthew Zachary d. John Woodard   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Kyle Koch d. (5) Mario Martinez   3-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
  16    (3) Wesley Barrett d. Peter McDonald   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Hunter Reese d. (5) James Coxe   6-2; 6-0
  16    (9) Christopher Cox d. (5) Casey Kay   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Robbie Mudge d. (4) Thomas Cook   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Sean Karl d. Nathan Rakitt   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Henry Jang-Milsten d. (9) Alex Calott   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Matthew Zachary d. Benjamin Barnette   6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    John Woodard d. Tyler Burnett   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Mario Martinez d. Brett Johnson   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Kyle Koch d. Matthew Vansant   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Wesley Barrett d. John Banks   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    Peter McDonald d. Forrest Edwards   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) James Coxe d. Alex Howard   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Hunter Reese d. Garrett Gordon   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Cox d. Alex Weber   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Casey Kay d. Eric Caltabiano   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Dana Parziale   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Thomas Cook d. Roman Cacha   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nathan Rakitt d. Jacob Behal   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sean Karl d. Brandon Fickey   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    (9) Alex Calott d. Phillip Cardella   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Henry Jang-Milsten d. Sam Weissler   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Matthew Zachary d. Sean Weber   6-3; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Barnette d. Ryan Forbes   6-2; 6-0
  64    John Woodard d. Andrew Goodwin   6-3; 6-4
  64    Tyler Burnett d. Carson Greve   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Mario Martinez d. Joshua Richmond   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brett Johnson d. Nhien Le   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Koch d. (9) John Schubel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Vansant d. James Atkinson   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Wesley Barrett d. Dave Fosnacht   6-2; 6-1
  64    John Banks d. Christopher Crowell   6-3; 6-3
  64    Forrest Edwards d. (9) Eric Diaz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Peter McDonald d. Cameron Seay   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (5) James Coxe d. Matthew Colonnese   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex Howard d. Grayson Mills   6-1; 7-5
  64    (9) Hunter Reese d. Landon Kinsey   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Garrett Gordon d. Steven Young   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alex Weber d. Steven Bradley   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Christopher Cox d. Sterling Rong   6-2; 6-3
  64    Eric Caltabiano d. Philip Johnson   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Casey Kay d. Luke Synn   6-3; 6-4
  64    Dana Parziale d. Kenneth Mooney   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Joel Cook   6-0; 6-2
  64    Roman Cacha d. Aaron Baker   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Thomas Cook d. Maxx Lipman   7-6(5); 7-6(3)
  64    Nathan Rakitt d. Robert Jenkins   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jacob Behal d. (9) Austin Akers   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brandon Fickey d. Brian Conlon   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Sean Karl d. (5) Alex Doleac   6-1; 6-2
  64    Phillip Cardella d. Trey Hatcher   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Alex Calott d. Matt Hacker   6-2; 7-5
  64    Sam Weissler d. Andy Bedenk   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (1) Henry Jang-Milsten d. Rand Jackson   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Brandon Fickey d. (9) Christopher Cox   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Mario Martinez d. (1) Henry Jang-Milsten   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Luke Synn d. Kyle Koch   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Wesley Barrett d. (5) Casey Kay   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    Brandon Fickey d. (5) James Coxe   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    (5) Mario Martinez d. John Woodard   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Luke Synn d. Nathan Rakitt   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Casey Kay d. Brian Conlon   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (5) James Coxe d. Sean Weber   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Brandon Fickey d. Peter McDonald   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (5) Mario Martinez d. (9) Eric Diaz   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R3    John Woodard d. Grayson Mills   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Luke Synn d. (9) Alex Calott   6-0; 6-7; 1-0
  R3    Nathan Rakitt d. Maxx Lipman   0-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R3    Brian Conlon d. (4) Thomas Cook   Wo (ill)
  R3    (5) Casey Kay d. Benjamin Barnette   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sean Weber d. Carson Greve   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Brandon Fickey d. Jacob Behal   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Eric Diaz d. Roman Cacha   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Grayson Mills d. Alex Weber   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Luke Synn d. Garrett Gordon   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Maxx Lipman d. Joel Cook   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Brian Conlon d. (9) Austin Akers   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Benjamin Barnette d. Tyler Burnett   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sean Weber d. Sam Weissler   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  R2    Carson Greve d. Phillip Cardella   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Fickey d. Joshua Richmond   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Behal d. James Atkinson   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Roman Cacha d. Christopher Crowell   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (9) Eric Diaz d. Dana Parziale   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Grayson Mills d. Eric Caltabiano   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Alex Weber d. Landon Kinsey   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Garrett Gordon d. Sterling Rong   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Luke Synn d. Alex Howard   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Joel Cook d. Forrest Edwards   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Maxx Lipman d. John Banks   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    (9) Austin Akers d. Matthew Vansant   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brian Conlon d. Brett Johnson   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Tyler Burnett d. Trey Hatcher   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Barnette d. Andy Bedenk   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sean Weber d. Ryan Forbes   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Carson Greve d. Andrew Goodwin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Richmond d. Nhien Le   6-4; 6-3
  R1    James Atkinson d. (9) John Schubel   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0
  R1    Christopher Crowell d. Dave Fosnacht   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    (9) Eric Diaz d. Cameron Seay   Wo (inj)
  R1    Grayson Mills d. Matthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Landon Kinsey d. Steven Young   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sterling Rong d. Steven Bradley   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Luke Synn d. Philip Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joel Cook d. Kenneth Mooney   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Maxx Lipman d. Aaron Baker   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    (9) Austin Akers d. Robert Jenkins   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brian Conlon d. (5) Alex Doleac   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Trey Hatcher d. Matt Hacker   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andy Bedenk d. Rand Jackson   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2009 at 5:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative