Dunlop Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. (2) Sarah Lee   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Mayo Hibi d. (9) Megan Heneghan   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (2) Sarah Lee d. Mayo Hibi   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. (9) Megan Heneghan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Sarah Lee d. (7) Julia Blakeley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Mayo Hibi d. (3) Lynda Xepoleas   6-7; 7-6; 10-4
  QF    (9) Megan Heneghan d. (8) Sophia Bott   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. (1) Lacey Smyth   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Sarah Lee d. (9) Kathryn Webb   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  16    (7) Julia Blakeley d. (13) Desirae Krawczyk   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Lynda Xepoleas d. Alexandra Dawson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mayo Hibi d. (6) Haley Driver   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Sophia Bott d. (13) Emily McNall   7-6; 6-1
  16    (9) Megan Heneghan d. (4) Kelly Chui   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. Julia Jamieson   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Lacey Smyth d. Nicolette Tran   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Sarah Lee d. Meghan Sheehan Dizon   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Kathryn Webb d. Morgan McIntosh   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Julia Blakeley d. Brigita Bercyte   6-2; 6-0
  32    (13) Desirae Krawczyk d. Naomi Bharath   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Lynda Xepoleas d. Shelby Talcott   7-6; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Dawson d. Desiree Tran   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    (6) Haley Driver d. Madeline Jaeger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mayo Hibi d. (9) Jennifer Cornea   6-2; 6-2
  32    (13) Emily McNall d. Elika Fateri   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Sophia Bott d. Gabrielle Gatewood   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Megan Heneghan d. Jessica Willett   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Kelly Chui d. Jessica Parizher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julia Jamieson d. (13) Danielle Flores   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. Anna Tatsuno   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicolette Tran d. Moorea Williams   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Lacey Smyth d. Shayne Austin   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Sarah Lee d. Rachel Fox   6-3; 6-0
  64    Meghan Sheehan Dizon d. Kirsty Mountain   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Kathryn Webb d. Ayomide Idera   6-1; 6-0
  64    Morgan McIntosh d. Shannen McNamara   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Julia Blakeley d. Maika Adair   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brigita Bercyte d. Jamie Raney   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  64    (13) Desirae Krawczyk d. Nicole Kosakowski   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  64    Naomi Bharath d. Annika Karlsen   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Lynda Xepoleas d. Lauren Stratman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Shelby Talcott d. Megan Lester   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Dawson d. (13) Dorothy Tang   7-5; 7-6
  64    Desiree Tran d. Michaela Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Haley Driver d. April Scatliffe   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Madeline Jaeger d. Brittany Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jennifer Cornea d. Carly Mayer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mayo Hibi d. Amanda Lidster   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elika Fateri d. Laura Wilke   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Emily McNall d. Hailey Johnson   1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Gabrielle Gatewood d. Ariel Beckerman   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Sophia Bott d. Savannah Mosser   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jessica Willett d. Lindsay Murphy   7-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Megan Heneghan d. Analese Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jessica Parizher d. Abbey Hamstra   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Kelly Chui d. Megan Sandford   6-1; 6-0
  64    Julia Jamieson d. Meri Joy Gacayan   6-0; 6-1
  64    (13) Danielle Flores d. Kristine Kouyoumjian   6-4; 6-3
  64    Anna Tatsuno d. Valerie Thong   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  64    (5) Lorraine Guillermo d. Amelia Herring   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicolette Tran d. Moira Hedberg   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  64    Moorea Williams d. Yumi Karlshoej   6-1; 6-0
  64    Shayne Austin d. Katie Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Lacey Smyth d. Katya Vasilyev   4-6; 6-2; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Shayne Austin d. Katya Vasilyev   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Shayne Austin d. Lauren Stratman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Katya Vasilyev d. Shelby Talcott   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Shayne Austin d. (13) Danielle Flores   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Stratman d. April Scatliffe   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Katya Vasilyev d. Amelia Herring   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Shayne Austin d. Moorea Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (13) Danielle Flores d. Anna Tatsuno   Wo (ill)
  R3    Lauren Stratman d. (13) Dorothy Tang   Wo (ill)
  R3    April Scatliffe d. Carly Mayer   Wo (inj)
  R3    Shelby Talcott d. Desiree Tran   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Amelia Herring d. Meri Joy Gacayan   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Katya Vasilyev d. Morgan McIntosh   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Shayne Austin d. Kirsty Mountain   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Moorea Williams d. Shannen McNamara   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Anna Tatsuno d. Jamie Raney   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (13) Danielle Flores d. Nicole Kosakowski   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Lauren Stratman d. Jessica Parizher   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (13) Dorothy Tang d. Jessica Willett   6-1; 4-6; 14-12
  R2    April Scatliffe d. Gabrielle Gatewood   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Carly Mayer d. Elika Fateri   7-6; 6-2
  R2    (9) Jennifer Cornea d. Laura Wilke   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Madeline Jaeger d. Savannah Mosser   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Desiree Tran d. Analese Snyder   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Shelby Talcott d. Abbey Hamstra   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Meri Joy Gacayan d. Naomi Bharath   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Amelia Herring d. Brigita Bercyte   3-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Morgan McIntosh d. Moira Hedberg   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Katya Vasilyev d. Meghan Sheehan Dizon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kirsty Mountain d. Rachel Fox   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shannen McNamara d. Ayomide Idera   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jamie Raney d. Maika Adair   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Kosakowski d. Annika Karlsen   Wo (ill)
  R1    Lauren Stratman d. Megan Lester   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (13) Dorothy Tang d. Michaela Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    April Scatliffe d. Brittany Robinson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Carly Mayer d. Amanda Lidster   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Laura Wilke d. Hailey Johnson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Savannah Mosser d. Ariel Beckerman   1-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Analese Snyder d. Lindsay Murphy   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Abbey Hamstra d. Megan Sandford   6-1; 6-7; 10-2
  R1    Meri Joy Gacayan d. Kristine Kouyoumjian   Wo (ill)
  R1    Amelia Herring d. Valerie Thong   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Moira Hedberg d. Yumi Karlshoej   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Katya Vasilyev d. Katie Edwards   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2009 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative