2009 Wilson-ITA Carolinas Regional
   Doubles - Bottom Half   

Winners: R. Carleton & H. Cunha
Round of 64
33   Clay Donato (3)  
 Stefan Hardy  
Unc 
Unc 
34   Bye    
35   Andrew Brigham  
 Matt Martin  
Presbyterian 
Presbyterian 
36   Calum Gee  
 Joe Schafer  
Davidson 
Davidson 
37   Akash Gujarati  
 Jamie Pulgar  
NC State 
NC State 
38   Bryan Oakley  
 Henrik Skalmerud  
Ecu 
Ecu 
39   Alain Humblet  
 Phillip Kloc  
App. St. 
App. St. 
40   Arsel Kumdereli (13)  
 Orcun Seyrek  
Unc-G 
Unc-G 
41   Kosta Blank (9)  
 Kinshuk Sharma  
UNC-Wilm 
UNC-Wilm 
42   Carlos Alvarez  
 Derek DiFazio  
Clemson 
Clemson 
43   Amogh Prabhakar  
 Conner Sherwood  
Wfu 
Wfu 
44   Aaron Carpenter  
 David Lue  
Duke 
Duke 
45   Zach Hunter  
 Alex Rafiee  
Unc 
Unc 
46   Ivan Cressoni  
 Christopher Sheehan  
Usc 
Usc 
47   Bye    
48   Chase Helpingstine (6)  
 Philip Nemec  
Elon 
Elon 
49   Edgar Rodriguez (7)  
 Jack Roux  
USC Upstate 
USC-Upstate 
50   Bye    
51   Trent Constance  
 Peter Jacobs  
App. St. 
App. St. 
52   Luke Marchese  
 Jared Pinsky  
Duke 
Duke 
53   Sawyer Duncan  
 Andrew Mellow  
Furman 
Furman 
54   Danny Kreyman  
 Jonathan Wolff  
Wfu 
Wfu 
55   Bye    
56   Brennan Boyajian (9)  
 Ryan Noble  
Unc 
Unc 
57   Matt Gordon (13)  
 Ernesto Ramos  
Coastal 
Coastal 
58   Micahel Nicol  
 Zach Sprouse  
Presbyterian 
Presbyterian 
59   Alberto Rojas  
 Eric Turner  
Elon 
Elon 
60   Yaroslav Litus  
 Jacob Wright  
Unc-G 
Unc-G 
61   Sergey Belov  
 Diego Toledo  
Winthrop 
Winthrop 
62   Chris Cooprider  
 Illia Ziamtsov  
UNC-Wilm 
UNC-Wilm 
63   Bye    
64   Reid Carleton (2)  
 Henrique Cunha  
Duke 
Duke 
Round of 32
 Donato - Hardy (3)  
  
 Gee - Schafer  
 8-5 
 Oakley - Skalmerud  
 9-8(3) 
 Humblet - Kloc  
 8-6 
 Alvarez - DiFazio  
 8-3 
 Prabhakar - Sherwood  
 8-6 
 Cressoni - Sheehan  
 8-3 
 Helpingstine - Nemec (6)  
  
 Rodriguez - Roux (7)  
  
 Constance - Jacobs  
 8-5 
 Kreyman - Wolff  
 8-3 
 Boyajian - Noble (9)  
  
 Gordon - Ramos (13)  
 8-3 
 Rojas - Turner  
 8-6 
 Cooprider - Ziamtsov  
 9-7 
 Carleton - Cunha (2)  
  
Round of 16
 Donato - Hardy (3)  
 8-3 
 Humblet - Kloc  
 8-4 
 Alvarez - DiFazio  
 8-6 
 Cressoni - Sheehan  
 Wo (ill) 
 Constance - Jacobs  
 8-5 
 Boyajian - Noble (9)  
 8-4 
 Gordon - Ramos (13)  
 8-6 
 Carleton - Cunha (2)  
 8-4 
Quarterfinals
 Donato - Hardy (3)  
 8-3 
 Alvarez - DiFazio  
 8-3 
 Boyajian - Noble (9)  
 8-2 
 Carleton - Cunha (2)  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Donato - Hardy (3)  
 8-6 
 Carleton - Cunha (2) 
 8-5 
 Carleton - Cunha (2)  
 8-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative