2009 Wilson/ITA Regional Championships
   ITA Singles - 4th Quarter   

Winner: Denise UW Dy
Round of 128
97   Judy EWU Liening   Eastern Washington U, WA 
98   Blair USF Reed   Usf 
99   Annie CAL Goransson   UC Berkeley 
100   Sabine UO Fuchs   Univ Oregon 
101   Clarisse SAC Baca   Sacramento State 
102   Alexa CPSLO Lee   Cal Poly SLO, CA 
103   Bye    
104   Denise UW Dy (9)   Univ of Washington 
105   Dahra UCD Zamudio   UC Davis 
106   Natalie STAN Dillon   Stanford Ca 
107   Chau SJSU Truong   San Jose State 
108   Stefanie UP Doolittle   Univ of  Portland 
109   Melissa FSU McQueen   Fresno State 
110   Julia UOP Hansen   Pacific University 
111   Bye    
112   Alex SMC Poorta (7)   St Marys, Moraga Ca 
113   Noelle UCD Eades   UC Davis 
114   Joyce UW Ardies   Univ of Washington 
115   Bye    
116   Stephany CAL Chang   UC Berkeley 
117   Andrea USF Gaitan   Usf 
118   Molly SMC Aloia   St. Marys, Moraga 
119   Bye    
120   Jenifer UOP Widjaja (12)   Pacific University 
121   Stephanie UP Fuchs   Univ of Portland 
122   Jen SJSU Williams   San Jose State 
123   Bye    
124   Zalina SAC`Nazarova   Sacramento State 
125   Amy CPSLO Markhoff   Cal Poly SLO, CA 
126   Alex SCU Zaniewski   Santa Clara Univ 
127   Bye    
128   Hilary STAN Barte (2)   Stanford Ca 
Round of 64
 B. USF Reed  
 3-6;7-5;6-4 
 A. CAL Goransson  
 6-2;6-2 
 A. CPSLO Lee  
 7-6(3));6-3 
 D. UW Dy (9)  
  
 D. UCD Zamudio  
 7-5;6-1 
 S. UP Doolittle  
 6-3;6-4 
 M. FSU McQueen  
 7-6;7-6(4));6-4 
 A. SMC Poorta (7)  
  
 J. UW Ardies  
 6-0;6-0 
 S. CAL Chang  
  
 M. SMC Aloia  
 6-0;6-2 
 J. UOP Widjaja (12)  
  
 S. UP Fuchs  
 6-0;6-3 
 Z. SAC`Nazarova  
  
 A. SCU Zaniewski  
 -6(3);6-1;6-0 
 H. STAN Barte (2)  
  
Round of 32
 A. CAL Goransson  
 6-0;6-0 
 D. UW Dy (9)  
 6-0;6-0 
 D. UCD Zamudio  
 7-5;6-1 
 A. SMC Poorta (7)  
 6-2;6-1 
 J. UW Ardies  
 6(5);4-6;6-3 
 J. UOP Widjaja (12)  
 6-2;6-1 
 S. UP Fuchs  
 6-4;6-0 
 H. STAN Barte (2)  
 6-1;6-1 
Round of 16
 D. UW Dy (9)  
 7-6(4);6-2 
 A. SMC Poorta (7)  
 6-1;6-4 
 J. UOP Widjaja (12)  
 6-2;6-3 
 H. STAN Barte (2)  
 6-0;6-1 
Quarterfinals
 D. UW Dy (9)  
 6-2;6-1 
 D. UW Dy (9) 
 4-6;6-2;6-3 
 H. STAN Barte (2)  
 6-0;6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative