2009 Wilson/ITA Regional Championships
   ITA Doubles - Top Half   

Winners: H. STAN  Barte & L. STAN Burdette
Round of 64
 Mari CAL Andersson (1)  
 Jana CAL Juricova  
 
 
 Bye    
 Olga UOP Gumenyuk  
 Kateryna UOP Nezhura  
 
 
 Molly SMC Aloia  
 Alisa SMC Spitzer  
 
 
 Milica SAC Zivanovic  
 Zalina SAC`Nazarova  
 
 
 Ellie UCD Edles  
 Herzyl UCD Legaspi  
 
 
 Stefanie UP Doolittle  
 Stephanie UP Fuchs  
 
 
 Judy EWU Liening  
 Ryann EWU Warner  
WA 
WA 
 Brittany CPSLO Blalock (6)  
 Steffi CPSLO Wong  
 
CA 
10   Bye    
11   Emmanuelle UO Cor  
 Pavlina UO Smatova  
 
 
12   Megan SJSU Kummer  
 Jen SJSU Williams  
 
 
13   Aleksandra UW Krlsjanin  
 Vanja UW Radunovic  
 
 
14   Bye    
15   Logan STAN Hansen  
 Jennifer STAN Yen  
 
 
16   Bye    
17   Amy CPSLO Markhoff (4)  
 Suzie CPSLO Matzenauer  
CA 
CA 
18   Bye    
19   Venise UW Chan  
 Aleksandra UW Malovic  
 
 
20   Sandra SJSU Florea  
 Kerri SJSU Krummer  
 
 
21   Bianca FSU Modoc  
 Anastasia FSU Petukhova  
 
 
22   Catie CAL Visico  
 Natalie STAN Dillon  
 
 
23   Mahdi UO Besovic  
 Siobhan UO Cavan  
 
 
24   Marie EWU Demerath  
 Kelsey EWU Knight  
CA 
WA 
25   Mallory STAN Burdette (7)  
 Stacey STAN Tan  
 
 
26   Bye    
27   Sidney UCD Brady  
 Lauren UCD Curry  
 
 
28   Maria SAC Meliuk  
 Aileen SAC Tsan  
 
 
29   Melinda USF Akerbrant  
 Cecilia USF Gratian  
 
 
30   Bye    
31   Kimmi SCU Cox  
 Kacie SCU Wagener  
 
 
32   Taylor CAL Davis  
 Kasia CAL Siwosz  
 
 
Round of 32
 CAL Andersson - CAL Juricova (1)  
  
 SMC Aloia - SMC Spitzer  
 8-4 
 UCD Edles - UCD Legaspi  
 8-2 
 UP Doolittle - UP Fuchs  
 8-2 
 CPSLO Blalock - CPSLO Wong (6)  
  
 UO Cor - UO Smatova  
 8-0 
 UW Krlsjanin - UW Radunovic  
  
 STAN Hansen - STAN Yen  
  
 CPSLO Markhoff - CPSLO Matzenauer (4)  
  
 UW Chan - UW Malovic  
 8-5 
 FSU Modoc - FSU Petukhova  
 8-0 
 EWU Demerath - EWU Knight  
 8-3 
 STAN Burdette - STAN Tan (7)  
  
 SAC Meliuk - SAC Tsan  
 8-7;7-6(4)) 
 USF Akerbrant - USF Gratian  
  
 CAL Davis - CAL Siwosz  
 8-3 
Round of 16
 CAL Andersson - CAL Juricova (1)  
 8-1 
 UP Doolittle - UP Fuchs  
 8-2 
 CPSLO Blalock - CPSLO Wong (6)  
 9-7 
 STAN Hansen - STAN Yen  
 8-4 
 UW Chan - UW Malovic  
 8-4 
 FSU Modoc - FSU Petukhova  
 8-4 
 STAN Burdette - STAN Tan (7)  
 8-4 
 CAL Davis - CAL Siwosz  
 8-4 
Quarterfinals
 CAL Andersson - CAL Juricova (1)  
 8-2 
 STAN Hansen - STAN Yen  
 8-4 
 FSU Modoc - FSU Petukhova  
 8-4 
 STAN Burdette - STAN Tan (7)  
 8-1 
Semifinals
 CAL Andersson - CAL Juricova (1)  
 8-4 
 CAL Andersson - CAL Juricova (1) 
 8-1 
 STAN Burdette - STAN Tan (7)  
 8-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative