2009 Wilson/ITA Regional Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  ITA Singles   
  F    (9) Denise UW Dy d. (1) Jana CAL Juricova   6-3;6-3
  SF    (9) Denise UW Dy d. (14) Mallory STAN Burdette   7-5;1-6;7-6(1))
  SF    (1) Jana CAL Juricova d. (8) Katrina SAC Zheltova   6-2;6-4
  QF    (9) Denise UW Dy d. (2) Hilary STAN Barte   4-6;6-2;6-3
  QF    (14) Mallory STAN Burdette d. (4) Marina CAL Cossou   6-0;6-4
  QF    (8) Katrina SAC Zheltova d. (3) Venise UW Chan   6-4;6-2
  QF    (1) Jana CAL Juricova d. (6) Mari CAL Andersson   6-0;6-1
  16    (2) Hilary STAN Barte d. (12) Jenifer UOP Widjaja   6-0;6-4
  16    (9) Denise UW Dy d. (7) Alex SMC Poorta   6-2;6-1
  16    (4) Marina CAL Cossou d. (15) Stacey STAN Tan   6-7(9);7-6(12);6-2
  16    (14) Mallory STAN Burdette d. (5) Anastasia FSU Petukhova   6-3;3-6;6-4
  16    (8) Katrina SAC Zheltova d. (10) Lindsay STAN Burdette   2-6;6-2;6-3
  16    (3) Venise UW Chan d. (16) Suzie CPSLO Matzenauer   6-2;7-5
  16    (6) Mari CAL Andersson d. (13) Carolyn STAN McVeigh   6-4;6-4
  16    (1) Jana CAL Juricova d. (11) Brittany CPSLO Blalock   6-0;6-2
  32    (2) Hilary STAN Barte d. Stephanie UP Fuchs   6-0;6-1
  32    (12) Jenifer UOP Widjaja d. Joyce UW Ardies   6-2;6-3
  32    (7) Alex SMC Poorta d. Dahra UCD Zamudio   6-1;6-4
  32    (9) Denise UW Dy d. Annie CAL Goransson   7-6(4);6-2
  32    (4) Marina CAL Cossou d. Laura FSU Pola   6-1;6-0
  32    (15) Stacey STAN Tan d. Cecilia USF Gratian   6-2;6-1
  32    (5) Anastasia FSU Petukhova d. Lina UW Xu   Wo (ill)
  32    (14) Mallory STAN Burdette d. Catherine SMC Isip   6-0;6-0
  32    (10) Lindsay STAN Burdette d. Nelly CAL Radeva   6-3;6-4
  32    (8) Katrina SAC Zheltova d. Christina UOP Goehl   6-4;6-1
  32    (16) Suzie CPSLO Matzenauer d. Kasia CAL Siwosz   7-6(4);6-1
  32    (3) Venise UW Chan d. Aileen SAC Tsan   6-0;6-2
  32    (13) Carolyn STAN McVeigh d. Lacey UP Pflibsen   6-4;6-3
  32    (6) Mari CAL Andersson d. Veronica STAN Li   6-4;6-1
  32    (11) Brittany CPSLO Blalock d. Kelly SCU Lamble   7-5;6-0
  32    (1) Jana CAL Juricova d. Jennifer STAN Yen   6-1;6-2
  64    (2) Hilary STAN Barte d. Alex SCU Zaniewski   6-1;6-1
  64    Stephanie UP Fuchs d. Zalina SAC`Nazarova   6-4;6-0
  64    (12) Jenifer UOP Widjaja d. Molly SMC Aloia   6-2;6-1
  64    Joyce UW Ardies d. Stephany CAL Chang   6(5);4-6;6-3
  64    (7) Alex SMC Poorta d. Melissa FSU McQueen   6-2;6-1
  64    Dahra UCD Zamudio d. Stefanie UP Doolittle   7-5;6-1
  64    (9) Denise UW Dy d. Alexa CPSLO Lee   6-0;6-0
  64    Annie CAL Goransson d. Blair USF Reed   6-0;6-0
  64    (4) Marina CAL Cossou d. Anna SMC Chkhikvishvili   6-1;6-4
  64    Laura FSU Pola d. Mahdi UO Besovic   6-0;6-1
  64    (15) Stacey STAN Tan d. Desiree UCD Stone   6-3;6-3
  64    Cecilia USF Gratian d. Vanja UW Radunovic   6-2;6-1
  64    (5) Anastasia FSU Petukhova d. Diane CPSLO Filip   6-1;6-4
  64    Lina UW Xu d. Sasha UOP Fisher   6-1;6-3
  64    (14) Mallory STAN Burdette d. Herzyl UCD Legaspi   6-0;6-1
  64    Catherine SMC Isip d. Taylor CAL Davis   7-5;7-6(3)
  64    Nelly CAL Radeva d. Carmen SCU Pham   6-2;6-0
  64    (10) Lindsay STAN Burdette d. Anna SJSU Guzman   6-0;6-0
  64    Christina UOP Goehl d. Ashley CPSLO Pane   6-4;4-6;6-1
  64    (8) Katrina SAC Zheltova d. Julie UO Metzger   6-4;6-2
  64    Kasia CAL Siwosz d. Maggie SCU McGeorge   6-1;6-1
  64    (16) Suzie CPSLO Matzenauer d. Logan STAN Hansen   6-2;7-5
  64    Aileen SAC Tsan d. Trudie UO du Toit   6-3;6-2
  64    (3) Venise UW Chan d. Bianca FSU Modoc   6-2;6-0
  64    Lacey UP Pflibsen d. Julia USF Wartenburger   6-1;6-1
  64    (13) Carolyn STAN McVeigh d. Aleksandra UW Malovic   6-3;6-3
  64    Veronica STAN Li d. Steffi CPSLO Wong   6-1;6-2
  64    (6) Mari CAL Andersson d. Pavlina UO Smatova   6-1;6-4
  64    Kelly SCU Lamble d. Aleksandra UW Krlsjanin   6-3;6-2
  64    (11) Brittany CPSLO Blalock d. Alisa SMC Spitzer   5-7;6-4;6(11)
  64    Jennifer STAN Yen d. Kateryna UOP Nezhura   6-1;6-1
  64    (1) Jana CAL Juricova d. Marie EWU Demerath   6-1;6-1
  128    Alex SCU Zaniewski d. Amy CPSLO Markhoff   -6(3);6-1;6-0
  128    Stephanie UP Fuchs d. Jen SJSU Williams   6-0;6-3
  128    Molly SMC Aloia d. Andrea USF Gaitan   6-0;6-2
  128    Joyce UW Ardies d. Noelle UCD Eades   6-0;6-0
  128    Melissa FSU McQueen d. Julia UOP Hansen   7-6;7-6(4));6-4
  128    Stefanie UP Doolittle d. Chau SJSU Truong   6-3;6-4
  128    Dahra UCD Zamudio d. Natalie STAN Dillon   7-5;6-1
  128    Alexa CPSLO Lee d. Clarisse SAC Baca   7-6(3));6-3
  128    Annie CAL Goransson d. Sabine UO Fuchs   6-2;6-2
  128    Blair USF Reed d. Judy EWU Liening   3-6;7-5;6-4
  128    Anna SMC Chkhikvishvili d. Ryann EWU Warner   6-1;6-0
  128    Laura FSU Pola d. Kacie SCU Wagener   6-1;6-3
  128    Desiree UCD Stone d. Kerri SJSU Krummer   6-3;6-1
  128    Cecilia USF Gratian d. Jocelyn CPSLO Davis   6-3;6-1
  128    Diane CPSLO Filip d. Emmanuelle UO Cor   6-3;6-3
  128    Lina UW Xu d. Melinda USF Akerbrant   5-7;6-3;6-3
  128    Sasha UOP Fisher d. Kelsey EWU Knight   6-3;4-6;6-1
  128    Herzyl UCD Legaspi d. Isabelle SCU Hoy   6-0;6-1
  128    Taylor CAL Davis d. Maria SAC Meliuk   -6(5);6-3;7-5
  128    Nelly CAL Radeva d. Samantha UW Smith   6-1;1-6;6-3
  128    Carmen SCU Pham d. Tessa UP Mini   6-0;6-1
  128    Anna SJSU Guzman d. Shawdee UCD Rouhafza   6-2;6-1
  128    Christina UOP Goehl d. Catie CAL Visico   6-0;6-1
  128    Julie UO Metzger d. Caitlin EWU Bampton   6-0;6-0
  128    Kasia CAL Siwosz d. Jessy USF Mekpoh   6-1;6-1
  128    Logan STAN Hansen d. Megan UP Sporndli   6-2;6-2
  128    Trudie UO du Toit d. Ellie UCD Edles   6-2;6-2
  128    Bianca FSU Modoc d. Chelsea EWU Patton   6-2;6-0
  128    Julia USF Wartenburger d. Lauren UCD Curry   6-2;6-3
  128    Lacey UP Pflibsen d. Kimmi SCU Cox   6-1;6(1)
  128    Steffi CPSLO Wong d. Olga UOP Gumenyuk   6-4;6-2
  128    Pavlina UO Smatova d. Olivia SJSU Marshall   6-1;6-0
  128    Aleksandra UW Krlsjanin d. Sandra SJSU Florea   6-1;6-2
  128    Kelly SCU Lamble d. Milica SAC Zivanovic   6-2;6-1
  128    Alisa SMC Spitzer d. Sidney UCD Brady   6(1);6-0
  128    Jennifer STAN Yen d. Alana USF McMahon   6-2;6-2
  128    Marie EWU Demerath d. Molly UO McDevitt   6-0;7-6(5)

Consolation:
  R3    Amy CPSLO Markhoff d. Zalina SAC`Nazarova   6-4;6-3
  R3    Noelle UCD Eades d. Andrea USF Gaitan   6-4;1-6;7-6(14-12))
  R3    Julia UOP Hansen d. Chau SJSU Truong   7-6(5));6-1
  R3    Clarisse SAC Baca d. Sabine UO Fuchs   6-0;6-2;10-5
  R3    Kacie SCU Wagener d. Ryann EWU Warner   6-1;6-1
  R3    Jocelyn CPSLO Davis d. Kerri SJSU Krummer   6-1;6-2
  R3    Emmanuelle UO Cor d. Melinda USF Akerbrant   7-5;3-6;7-6(11-9))
  R3    Maria SAC Meliuk d. Isabelle SCU Hoy   6-2;6-2
  R3    Samantha UW Smith d. Shawdee UCD Rouhafza   6-2;6-3
  R3    Caitlin EWU Bampton d. Catie CAL Visico   6-1;7-5
  R3    Maggie SCU McGeorge d. Megan UP Sporndli   4-6;6-4;7-6(10-6))
  R3    Chelsea EWU Patton d. Ellie UCD Edles   7-6(5)
  R3    Aleksandra UW Malovic d. Ashley CPSLO Pane   6-3;2-3ret
  R3    Marie EWU Demerath d. Olivia SJSU Marshall   6-3;2-3ret
  R3    Sidney UCD Brady d. Sandra SJSU Florea   6-3;2-0ret
  R3    Alana USF McMahon d. Kimmi SCU Cox   6-0;6-4
  R2    Zalina SAC`Nazarova d. Jen SJSU Williams  
  R2    Kacie SCU Wagener d. Mahdi UO Besovic   6-1;7-6(2))
  R2    Jocelyn CPSLO Davis d. Vanja UW Radunovic   6-3;6-3
  R2    Catie CAL Visico d. Ashley CPSLO Pane   6-2;6-1
  R2    Maggie SCU McGeorge d. Jessy USF Mekpoh   1-0
  R2    Alana USF McMahon d. Kateryna UOP Nezhura  
  R1    Chau SJSU Truong d. Natalie STAN Dillon   6-3;6-3
  R1    Sabine UO Fuchs d. Judy EWU Liening   5-7;6-1;10-4
  R1    Melinda USF Akerbrant d. Kelsey EWU Knight   7-6(4);6-0
  R1    Samantha UW Smith d. Tessa UP Mini   6-0;6-1
  R1    Ashley CPSLO Pane d. Lauren UCD Curry   6-3;6-1
  R1    Sandra SJSU Florea d. Milica SAC Zivanovic   6-4;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2009 at 9:55 PM
Contact Robert E. Bishop with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative