2009 Wilson/ITA Regional Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  ITA Doubles   
  F    (2) STAN  Barte/STAN Burdette d. (1) CAL Andersson/CAL Juricova   8-3
  SF    (2) STAN  Barte/STAN Burdette d. (3) UW Ardies/UW Dy   8-6
  SF    (1) CAL Andersson/CAL Juricova d. (7) STAN Burdette/STAN Tan   8-1
  QF    (2) STAN  Barte/STAN Burdette d. (5) CAL Cossou/CAL Goransson   8-2
  QF    (3) UW Ardies/UW Dy d. STAN Li/STAN McVeigh   8-3
  QF    (7) STAN Burdette/STAN Tan d. FSU Modoc/FSU Petukhova   8-5
  QF    (1) CAL Andersson/CAL Juricova d. STAN Hansen/STAN Yen   8-4
  16    (2) STAN  Barte/STAN Burdette d. CPSLO Filip/CPSLO Lee   8-1
  16    (5) CAL Cossou/CAL Goransson d. UW Smith/UW Xu   Wo(ill)
  16    (3) UW Ardies/UW Dy d. UP Pflibsen/UP Sporndli   8-3
  16    STAN Li/STAN McVeigh d. (8) SMC Chkhikvishvili/SMC Isip   8-3
  16    (7) STAN Burdette/STAN Tan d. CAL Davis/CAL Siwosz   8-1
  16    FSU Modoc/FSU Petukhova d. UW Chan/UW Malovic   8-4
  16    STAN Hansen/STAN Yen d. (6) CPSLO Blalock/CPSLO Wong   8-4
  16    (1) CAL Andersson/CAL Juricova d. UP Doolittle/UP Fuchs   8-2
  32    (2) STAN  Barte/STAN Burdette d. UO McDevitt/UO Metzger   8-2
  32    CPSLO Filip/CPSLO Lee d. EWU Bampton/EWU Patton   8-1
  32    (5) CAL Cossou/CAL Goransson d. SCU Lamble/SCU McGeorge   8-3
  32    UW Smith/UW Xu d. UCD Stone/UCD Zamudio   8-3
  32    (3) UW Ardies/UW Dy d. CPSLO Davis/CPSLO Pane   9-8;7-6(4))
  32    UP Pflibsen/UP Sporndli d. CAL Chang/CAL Radeva   8-4
  32    (8) SMC Chkhikvishvili/SMC Isip d. UO du Toit/UO Fuchs   8-2
  32    STAN Li/STAN McVeigh d. SAC Baca/SAC Zheltova   8-1
  32    CAL Davis/CAL Siwosz d. USF Akerbrant/USF Gratian   8-4
  32    (7) STAN Burdette/STAN Tan d. SAC Meliuk/SAC Tsan   8-4
  32    FSU Modoc/FSU Petukhova d. EWU Demerath/EWU Knight   8-4
  32    UW Chan/UW Malovic d. (4) CPSLO Markhoff/CPSLO Matzenauer   8-4
  32    STAN Hansen/STAN Yen d. UW Krlsjanin/UW Radunovic   8-4
  32    (6) CPSLO Blalock/CPSLO Wong d. UO Cor/UO Smatova   9-7
  32    UP Doolittle/UP Fuchs d. UCD Edles/UCD Legaspi   8-2
  32    (1) CAL Andersson/CAL Juricova d. SMC Aloia/SMC Spitzer   8-1
  64    UO McDevitt/UO Metzger d. SJSU Guzman/SJSU Marshall   8-4
  64    CPSLO Filip/CPSLO Lee d. SMC Poorta/SMC Strijbis   8-3
  64    SCU Lamble/SCU McGeorge d. FSU McQueen/FSU Pola   8-5
  64    UCD Stone/UCD Zamudio d. USF Mekpoh/USF Wartenburger   8-6
  64    UW Smith/UW Xu d. UOP Goehl/UOP Hansen   8-3
  64    CPSLO Davis/CPSLO Pane d. SCU Pham/SCU Zaniewski   9-8(5)
  64    CAL Chang/CAL Radeva d. UOP Fisher/UOP Widjaja   8-5
  64    UO du Toit/UO Fuchs d. USF McMahon/USF Reed   8-5
  64    SAC Baca/SAC Zheltova d. UCD Eades/UCD Rouhafza   8-1
  64    CAL Davis/CAL Siwosz d. SCU Cox/SCU Wagener   8-3
  64    SAC Meliuk/SAC Tsan d. UCD Brady/UCD Curry   8-7;7-6(4))
  64    EWU Demerath/EWU Knight d. UO Besovic/UO Cavan   8-3
  64    FSU Modoc/FSU Petukhova d. CAL Visico/STAN Dillon   8-0
  64    UW Chan/UW Malovic d. SJSU Florea/SJSU Krummer   8-5
  64    UO Cor/UO Smatova d. SJSU Kummer/SJSU Williams   8-0
  64    UP Doolittle/UP Fuchs d. EWU Liening/EWU Warner   8-2
  64    UCD Edles/UCD Legaspi d. SAC Zivanovic/SAC`Nazarova   8-2
  64    SMC Aloia/SMC Spitzer d. UOP Gumenyuk/UOP Nezhura   8-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2009 at 9:55 PM
Contact Robert E. Bishop with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative