09 Wilson ITA Northwest Men's Regional
   ITA Men's  Doubles Consolation - Final Rounds   

Winners: ST Bradley Klahn & ST Ryan Thacher
2nd Round
 SCU Mauricio Villa - SCU Nick Buckley  
  
 Bye  
 1-4 
 OR DuncanMcDnldKorth - OR Rick Mortera  
  
 Bye  
 5-8 
 POR Geoff Hernandez - POR Mike Pigou  
  
 FS Rikus DeVilliers - FS TejesviVeerepalli (5)  
 9-12 
 GON Conor Feeney - GON Guillermo Levin  
  
 Bye  
 13-16 
 SM Matt Welty - SM Steven Dawson  
  
 Bye  
 17-20 
 POR Daniel Coehlo - POR Nick Wales  
  
 Bye  
 21-24 
 SM Jeff Emmerson - SM Nicholas Lautoa  
  
 Bye  
 25-28 
 USF Einar Hart - USF Ola Bakke  
  
 SCU Andrew Kells - SCU Nicolas Vinel (9)  
 29-32 
 SM Sherif Hamdy - SM YousefElBouzkouri  
  
 Bye  
 33-36 
 EW Julian Sanchez - EW NicoRiegoDeDios  
  
 Bye  
 37-40 
 SCU Eugene Muchynski - SCU Tom Pham  
  
 Bye  
 41-44 
 SAC Nathan Wells - SAC  Nick Gwerder  
  
 Bye  
 45-48 
 UW Matt Stith - UW Skyler Tateishi  
  
 Bye  
 49-52 
 POR Bryan Thorp - POR Jackson Martin  
  
 OR Alex Cornelissen - OR Marco Verdasco (5)  
 53-56 
 DAV Chris Aria - DAV Connor Coates  
  
 EW Julian Sanchez - EW NicoRiegoDeDios  
 57-60 
 USF Rainer Nachbauer - USF Wm Schumacher  
  
 Bye  
 61-64 
3rd Round
 SCU Mauricio Villa - SCU Nick Buckley  
  
 OR DuncanMcDnldKorth - OR Rick Mortera  
  
 POR Geoff Hernandez - POR Mike Pigou  
 Wo (inj) 
 GON Conor Feeney - GON Guillermo Levin  
  
 SM Matt Welty - SM Steven Dawson  
  
 POR Daniel Coehlo - POR Nick Wales  
  
 SM Jeff Emmerson - SM Nicholas Lautoa  
  
 SCU Andrew Kells - SCU Nicolas Vinel (9)  
 8-5 
 SM Sherif Hamdy - SM YousefElBouzkouri  
  
 EW Julian Sanchez - EW NicoRiegoDeDios  
  
 SCU Eugene Muchynski - SCU Tom Pham  
  
 SAC Nathan Wells - SAC  Nick Gwerder  
  
 UW Matt Stith - UW Skyler Tateishi  
  
 POR Bryan Thorp - POR Jackson Martin  
 Wo (inj) 
 EW Julian Sanchez - EW NicoRiegoDeDios  
 8-4 
 USF Rainer Nachbauer - USF Wm Schumacher  
  
Quarterfinals
 OR DuncanMcDnldKorth - OR Rick Mortera  
 8-2 
 POR Geoff Hernandez - POR Mike Pigou  
 8-4 
 POR Daniel Coehlo - POR Nick Wales  
 Def (ns) 
 SCU Andrew Kells - SCU Nicolas Vinel (9)  
 9-7 
 EW Julian Sanchez - EW NicoRiegoDeDios  
 Def (ns) 
 SCU Eugene Muchynski - SCU Tom Pham  
 8-3 
 UW Matt Stith - UW Skyler Tateishi  
 8-4 
   
  
Semifinals
   
  
   
  
   
  
   
  
Finals
   
  
  
  
   
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative