09 Wilson ITA Northwest Men's Regional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


   ITA Men's Singles   
  F    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini   7-5;6-3
  SF    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. (5) ST Richard Wire   6-2;6-3
  SF    (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini d. (17) CAL Bo Katsarov   6-2;6-2
  QF    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. (5) SAC Kiryl Harbatsiuk   6-2;6-2
  QF    (5) ST Richard Wire d. (17) PAC Artem Gramma   6-1;6-3
  QF    (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini d. (5) ST Greg Hirshman   6-1;7-6(7)
  QF    (17) CAL Bo Katsarov d. (17) CAL Chris.Konigsfldt   6-1;1-6;6-3
  16    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. (9) CAL Nick Andrews   6-4;6-0
  16    (5) SAC Kiryl Harbatsiuk d. (17) UW Derek Drabble   6-3;6-4
  16    (17) PAC Artem Gramma d. (17) ST Matt Kandath   7-6(5);2-6;6-3
  16    (5) ST Richard Wire d. (9) FS Rikus DeVilliers   7-5;6-7(7);7-5
  16    (5) ST Greg Hirshman d. (9) SAC Jason Smith   6-4;6-3
  16    (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini d. (9) ST Ryan Thacher   6-4;7-6(7)
  16    (17) CAL Bo Katsarov d. (5) SAC Anton Stryhas   4-6;7-6(3);6-2
  16    (17) CAL Chris.Konigsfldt d. (17) UW Kyle McMorrow   7-6(5);2-6;6-0
  32    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. USF Wm Schumacher   6-1;6-1
  32    (9) CAL Nick Andrews d. OR Nicholas Bjerke   6-3;4-6;6-3
  32    (5) SAC Kiryl Harbatsiuk d. ST Denis Lin   6-3;4-6;6-4
  32    (17) UW Derek Drabble d. (9) SCU Kyle Dandan   6-3;6-2
  32    (17) ST Matt Kandath d. (3) UW JvnNedunchezhiyan   7-6(4);6-1
  32    (17) PAC Artem Gramma d. (9) CAL Jonathan Dahan   6-1;6-4
  32    (5) ST Richard Wire d. (17) OR Alex Cornelissen   6-1;6-2
  32    (9) FS Rikus DeVilliers d. CAL Zach Gilbert   7-6(9);7-5
  32    (9) SAC Jason Smith d. (17) FS TejesviVeerepalli   7-5;6-4
  32    (5) ST Greg Hirshman d. (17) USF Thai Tu   2-6;7-6(5);6-3
  32    (9) ST Ryan Thacher d. (17) POR Filip Zivkovic   6-2;6-4
  32    (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini d. USF Rainer Nachbauer   6-1;6-2
  32    (17) CAL Bo Katsarov d. FS David Ayoun   7-5;6-2
  32    (5) SAC Anton Stryhas d. ST Walker Kehrer   7-6(1);6-1
  32    (17) UW Kyle McMorrow d. (9) FS Mirko Zapletal   7-5;6-2
  32    (17) CAL Chris.Konigsfldt d. (1) ST Alex Clayton   4-6;7-6(4);7-5
  64    (2) ST Bradley Klahn d. SCU Grant Fleming   6-2;6-1
  64    USF Wm Schumacher d. UW Nick Tchernikov   7-6(5);6-0
  64    (9) CAL Nick Andrews d. GON Roman Dojcak   6-0;6-2
  64    OR Nicholas Bjerke d. POR Bryan Thorp   6-2;6-1
  64    (5) SAC Kiryl Harbatsiuk d. CAL Bijan Hejazi   2-6;6-2;6-3
  64    ST Denis Lin d. (17) SM Lucas Tirelli   6-0;6-1
  64    (9) SCU Kyle Dandan d. POR Daniel Coehlo   1-6;6-1;6-2
  64    (17) UW Derek Drabble d. SM Michael Carreno   6-4;6-2
  64    (3) UW JvnNedunchezhiyan d. CAL Tommie Murphy   6-2;6-1
  64    (17) ST Matt Kandath d. OR Rick Mortera   6-0;6-3
  64    (9) CAL Jonathan Dahan d. DAV Chris Aria   6-3;6-0
  64    (17) PAC Artem Gramma d. FS Siddartha Alapati   7-6(3);6-3
  64    (5) ST Richard Wire d. POR Nick Wales   6-0;6-3
  64    (17) OR Alex Cornelissen d. SAC Marko Starcevic   6-1;6-0
  64    (9) FS Rikus DeVilliers d. SM YousefElBouzkouri   6-4;6-0
  64    CAL Zach Gilbert d. (17) SCU Nicolas Vinel   6-2;6-2
  64    (17) FS TejesviVeerepalli d. DAV Hunter Lee   6-0;6-3
  64    (9) SAC Jason Smith d. CAL Riki McLachlan   2-6;6-2;6-3
  64    (17) USF Thai Tu d. PAC Vegerd Veskimagi   6-2;6-2
  64    (5) ST Greg Hirshman d. SM Maxime Olivan   4-6;6-1;6-2
  64    (17) POR Filip Zivkovic d. SCU Andrew Kells   6-4;6-3
  64    (9) ST Ryan Thacher d. DAV Connor Coates   6-1;6-0
  64    USF Rainer Nachbauer d. SM Sherif Hamdy   6-3;6-4
  64    (4) CAL Pedro Zerbini d. FS Hugo Verdi   6-3;6-2
  64    (17) CAL Bo Katsarov d. UW Skyler Tateishi   6-2;6-4
  64    FS David Ayoun d. (9) OR Marco Verdasco   7-6(3);6-3
  64    ST Walker Kehrer d. (17) SCU Jay Wong   6-4;6-3
  64    (5) SAC Anton Stryhas d. DAV TorstenKeil-Long   6-3;6-0
  64    (17) UW Kyle McMorrow d. PAC Fernando Ristow   6-3;6-1
  64    (9) FS Mirko Zapletal d. SM Andrea Zannoni   6-1;7-6(7)
  64    (17) CAL Chris.Konigsfldt d. SCU Tom Pham   7-6(4);6-4
  64    (1) ST Alex Clayton d. EW Kevin Anderson   6-2;6-0
  128    SCU Grant Fleming d. SM Jeff Emmerson   6-0;6-0
  128    USF Wm Schumacher d. EW Stefan Simikic   6-0;3-6;6-4
  128    UW Nick Tchernikov d. SAC Nick Gwerder   6-0;6-2
  128    GON Roman Dojcak d. SM Mike Luck   6-2;6-0
  128    POR Bryan Thorp d. (17) USF Asaf Cohen   7-6(6);6-1
  128    OR Nicholas Bjerke d. DAV Nick Lopez   6-3;6-2
  128    CAL Bijan Hejazi d. FS Taylor Leiby   7-5;6-1
  128    (17) SM Lucas Tirelli d. USF Jacob Hartwig   6-2;6-1
  128    ST Denis Lin d. EW NicoRiegoDeDios   6-2;6-2
  128    POR Daniel Coehlo d. GON Zach Peach   6-4;6-1
  128    (17) UW Derek Drabble d. DAV Tyler Lee   6-3;3-6;6-3
  128    SM Michael Carreno d. OR Sho Higuchi   6-2;6-3
  128    CAL Tommie Murphy d. SAC Jimmy Roberts   6-1;6-2
  128    (17) ST Matt Kandath d. USF Alex Kotlyar   6-1;6-4
  128    OR Rick Mortera d. SM Gavin Leon   1-6;6-2;7-5
  128    (9) CAL Jonathan Dahan d. GON Scott Sullilvan   6-2;6-2
  128    DAV Chris Aria d. SCU Nick Buckley   4-6;7-5;6-3
  128    (17) PAC Artem Gramma d. POR Geoff Hernandez   7-5;6-0
  128    FS Siddartha Alapati d. USF Ola Bakke   6-4;6-4
  128    POR Nick Wales d. SCU Mauricio Villa   6-4;7-5
  128    (17) OR Alex Cornelissen d. DAV Jack Horowitz   6-2;6-0
  128    SAC Marko Starcevic d. UW Matt Stith   7-5;6-4
  128    (9) FS Rikus DeVilliers d. ST Sam Ecker   6-2;6-4
  128    SM YousefElBouzkouri d. EW FernandoMussolini   6-3;6-2
  128    (17) SCU Nicolas Vinel d. OR DuncanMcDnldKorth   6-1;3-6;7-5
  128    CAL Zach Gilbert d. POR Jackson Martin   6-2;5-7;6-1
  128    DAV Hunter Lee d. OR Jose Izquiredo   7-6(6);2-6;6-3
  128    (17) FS TejesviVeerepalli d. EW Julian Sanchez   6-3;6-3
  128    CAL Riki McLachlan d. USF Peder Steen   6-0;6-1
  128    (9) SAC Jason Smith d. GON Jake Davis   6-1;6-1
  128    PAC Vegerd Veskimagi d. UW Alex Rosinski   6-3;6-4
  128    (17) USF Thai Tu d. POR Evan Schleining   6-3;6-1
  128    SM Maxime Olivan d. SCU Eugene Muchynski   7-5;5-7;6-3
  128    SCU Andrew Kells d. OR Mitch Somach   6-4;6-2
  128    (17) POR Filip Zivkovic d. SAC Holden Ching   6-4;7-5
  128    DAV Connor Coates d. EW Chad Henninger   6-2;6-1
  128    USF Rainer Nachbauer d. GON Conor Feeney   6-3;6-1
  128    SM Sherif Hamdy d. (17) UW Tobi Obenaus   7-5;6-3
  128    FS Hugo Verdi d. ST Ted Kelly   6-4;6-4
  128    UW Skyler Tateishi d. DAV Toki Sherbakov   6-4;7-5
  128    (17) CAL Bo Katsarov d. SM Matt Welty   6-2;6-1
  128    FS David Ayoun d. GON Guillermo Levin   3-6;7-6(6);6-3
  128    ST Walker Kehrer d. SM Steven Dawson   6-3;6-0
  128    (17) SCU Jay Wong d. POR Mike Pigou   7-5;6-0
  128    DAV TorstenKeil-Long d. USF Einar Hart   3-6;6-4;7-6(5)
  128    PAC Fernando Ristow d. SAC GeorgAnastopouls   6-1;6-1
  128    (17) UW Kyle McMorrow d. CAL Sky Lovill   6-3;6-3
  128    SM Andrea Zannoni d. DAV Nick Amaroli   6-4;6-2
  128    SCU Tom Pham d. SM Nicholas Lautoa   6-2;6-2
  128    (17) CAL Chris.Konigsfldt d. OR Doug Mayeda   6-2;6-2
  128    EW Kevin Anderson d. SAC Nathan Wells   6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  F    CAL Sky Lovill d. (17) USF Asaf Cohen   7-5;4-6;1-0(11-9)
  SF    (17) USF Asaf Cohen d. UW Matt Stith   6-3;6-0
  SF    CAL Sky Lovill d. (17) UW Tobi Obenaus   6-3;1-6;1-0(10-5)
  QF    (17) USF Asaf Cohen d. EW NicoRiegoDeDios   6-0;6-4
  QF    UW Matt Stith d. USF Ola Bakke   6-1;6-3
  QF    (17) UW Tobi Obenaus d. UW Alex Rosinski   6-2;6-3
  QF    CAL Sky Lovill d. USF Einar Hart   7-5;6-4
  R4    (17) USF Asaf Cohen d. EW Stefan Simikic   6-4;6-0
  R4    EW NicoRiegoDeDios d. OR Sho Higuchi   6-3;6-2
  R4    USF Ola Bakke d. SAC Jimmy Roberts   6-2;6-3
  R4    UW Matt Stith d. ST Sam Ecker   6-4;6-2
  R4    UW Alex Rosinski d. OR Jose Izquiredo   6-2;6-0
  R4    (17) UW Tobi Obenaus d. EW Chad Henninger   6-2;6-0
  R4    USF Einar Hart d. DAV Toki Sherbakov   6-3;6-2
  R4    CAL Sky Lovill d. OR Doug Mayeda   6-3;6-3
  R3    EW Stefan Simikic d. SM Jeff Emmerson   3-0  Ret (inj)
  R3    (17) USF Asaf Cohen d. SM Mike Luck   6-1;6-1
  R3    EW NicoRiegoDeDios d. FS Taylor Leiby   7-6(3);6-1
  R3    OR Sho Higuchi d. GON Zach Peach   6-1;6-0
  R3    SAC Jimmy Roberts d. SM Gavin Leon   6-1;6-4
  R3    USF Ola Bakke d. SCU Nick Buckley   6-0;6-2
  R3    UW Matt Stith d. SCU Mauricio Villa   6-4;6-1
  R3    ST Sam Ecker d. POR Jackson Martin   6-1;6-2
  R3    OR Jose Izquiredo d. GON Jake Davis   6-0;6-3
  R3    UW Alex Rosinski d. SCU Eugene Muchynski   6-2;6-4
  R3    EW Chad Henninger d. SAC Holden Ching   3-6;7-6(4);1-0(10-7)
  R3    (17) UW Tobi Obenaus d. ST Ted Kelly   6-0;6-1
  R3    DAV Toki Sherbakov d. (9) OR Marco Verdasco   Wo (inj)
  R3    USF Einar Hart d. POR Mike Pigou   7-5;6-1
  R3    CAL Sky Lovill d. DAV Nick Amaroli   6-1;6-3
  R3    OR Doug Mayeda d. SAC Nathan Wells   6-1;6-0
  R2    (9) OR Marco Verdasco d. GON Guillermo Levin   6-7(4);7-5;1-0(10-1)
  R1    EW Stefan Simikic d. SAC Nick Gwerder   6-0;6-1
  R1    (17) USF Asaf Cohen d. DAV Nick Lopez   7-6(3);6-4
  R1    EW NicoRiegoDeDios d. USF Jacob Hartwig   7-6(4);6-4
  R1    OR Sho Higuchi d. DAV Tyler Lee   6-2;6-3
  R1    SM Gavin Leon d. USF Alex Kotlyar   Wo (inj)
  R1    SCU Nick Buckley d. GON Scott Sullilvan   7-5;6-3
  R1    USF Ola Bakke d. POR Geoff Hernandez   6-1;6-1
  R1    UW Matt Stith d. DAV Jack Horowitz   6-2;7-5
  R1    ST Sam Ecker d. EW FernandoMussolini   6-2;6-1
  R1    POR Jackson Martin d. OR DuncanMcDnldKorth   6-1;6-1
  R1    OR Jose Izquiredo d. EW Julian Sanchez   6-3;6-4
  R1    GON Jake Davis d. USF Peder Steen   6-0;6-3
  R1    UW Alex Rosinski d. POR Evan Schleining   6-2;6-2
  R1    SAC Holden Ching d. OR Mitch Somach   6-4;6-2
  R1    (17) UW Tobi Obenaus d. GON Conor Feeney   6-3;6-0
  R1    DAV Toki Sherbakov d. SM Matt Welty   6-0;6-3
  R1    POR Mike Pigou d. SM Steven Dawson   7-6(3);2-6;1-0(8)
  R1    CAL Sky Lovill d. SAC GeorgAnastopouls   6-1;6-0
  R1    OR Doug Mayeda d. SM Nicholas Lautoa   6-1;7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2009 at 10:48 AM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative