Surprise Fall Sweet 16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. (1) Billy Pecor   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. (3) Mitchell McDaniels   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Billy Pecor d. (4) Alexander Lineberry   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. Nicolas Montoya   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    (3) Mitchell McDaniels d. Daniel Hyman   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (4) Alexander Lineberry d. Cameron Tehrani   2-6; 6-2; 7-6
  QF    (1) Billy Pecor d. Jason Jaruvang   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. A. Stuart   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicolas Montoya d. Aron Singh   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Mitchell McDaniels d. Kevin Siebs   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniel Hyman d. Jacob Spizman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Cameron Tehrani d. Eric Chalmers   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Alexander Lineberry d. James Carr   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jason Jaruvang d. Jonathan Casson   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Billy Pecor d. Christopher Salvatore   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    James Carr d. Aron Singh   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Aron Singh d. Jacob Spizman   7-5; 4-6Ret (inj)
  SF    James Carr d. Christopher Salvatore   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Aron Singh d. A. Stuart   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Spizman d. Kevin Siebs   6-3; 6-2
  QF    James Carr d. Eric Chalmers   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  QF    Christopher Salvatore d. Jonathan Casson   6-0; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Nicolas Montoya d. Cameron Tehrani   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nicolas Montoya d. Daniel Hyman   2-6; 6-0; 7-6
  SF    Cameron Tehrani d. Jason Jaruvang   6-0; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    A. Stuart d. Eric Chalmers   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    A. Stuart d. Kevin Siebs   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Eric Chalmers d. Jonathan Casson   6-0; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Hyman d. Jason Jaruvang   7-5; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Mitchell McDaniels d. (4) Alexander Lineberry   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Christopher Salvatore d. Jacob Spizman   Ret (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jonathan Casson d. Kevin Siebs   Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2009 at 10:06 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative