Midwest Indoor Open B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Robert Stineman d. Christopher Diaz   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Michael Redlicki d. (7) Aaron Pfister   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Christopher Diaz d. (7) Aaron Pfister   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-2)
  SF    (6) Robert Stineman d. Michael Redlicki   6-3; 7-6(1)
  QF    (7) Aaron Pfister d. (2) Augie Bloom   7-6(1); 6-3
  QF    Christopher Diaz d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (6) Robert Stineman d. (10) Austin Smith   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Redlicki d. (1) Nelson Vick   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
  16    (2) Augie Bloom d. (16) Juan Guerra   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    (7) Aaron Pfister d. Matthew Goralka   6-1; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Quazzo d. Aidan Koross   6-4; 6-4
  16    Christopher Diaz d. Jay Joshi   6-3; 6-0
  16    (6) Robert Stineman d. Nolan Marks   6-4; 6-3
  16    (10) Austin Smith d. Gordon Zhang   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-4)
  16    Michael Redlicki d. (13) Alexander Golovin   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
  16    (1) Nelson Vick d. Colton Buffington   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Augie Bloom d. Benton Benalcazar   6-0; 6-3
  32    (16) Juan Guerra d. Eric Klawitter   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Aaron Pfister d. Calvin Mang   7-5; 6-3
  32    Matthew Goralka d. (9) Arren Carter   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(11-9)
  32    Benjamin Quazzo d. Ethan Niquet   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-1)
  32    Aidan Koross d. (14) Sam Pecyna   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christopher Diaz d. (5) Brian Alden   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jay Joshi d. Andrew Scholnick   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-6)
  32    Nolan Marks d. Jack Larsen   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    (6) Robert Stineman d. Tim Kopinski   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
  32    (10) Austin Smith d. Alex Aleman   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
  32    Gordon Zhang d. (4) Drew Lied   6-3; 6-3
  32    (13) Alexander Golovin d. Alexander Harbert   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Redlicki d. (8) Ben Hoogland   6-4; 6-4
  32    Colton Buffington d. Ian Tesmond   7-5; 6-3
  32    (1) Nelson Vick d. James Li   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Augie Bloom d. Joseph Sheena   6-3; 6-1
  64    Benton Benalcazar d. Vladimir Zverkovskiy   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
  64    (16) Juan Guerra d. Charlie Marks   6-4; 6-2
  64    Eric Klawitter d. Joshua Saunders   6-2; 7-5
  64    (7) Aaron Pfister d. Richard Brej   6-1; 6-1
  64    Calvin Mang d. Marc Shideler   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Arren Carter d. Tyler Schroeder   6-0; 6-3
  64    Matthew Goralka d. Matt Sherba   6-2; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Quazzo d. (3) Brandon Debot   6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(12-10)
  64    Ethan Niquet d. Tyler Manci   6-3; 6-4
  64    (14) Sam Pecyna d. Michael Fredericka   6-1; 6-4
  64    Aidan Koross d. Luke Gensburg   6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Brian Alden d. Joseph Dube   6-1; 6-3
  64    Christopher Diaz d. Joseph Collins   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Scholnick d. (11) Ryan Richmond   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  64    Jay Joshi d. Nicholas Szczurek   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
  64    Nolan Marks d. Andrew Miron   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jack Larsen d. (15) Krishna Ravella   7-6(1); 6-3
  64    Tim Kopinski d. Tommy Marx   6-3; 6-4
  64    (6) Robert Stineman d. David Carswell   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alex Aleman d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Austin Smith d. Reid Mutschler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gordon Zhang d. Ian Sheets   6-4; 6-0
  64    (4) Drew Lied d. Kevin Bauman   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    Alexander Harbert d. Isriz Balase   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Alexander Golovin d. Evan Hawkins   7-5; 7-5
  64    Michael Redlicki d. Grant Veltman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Ben Hoogland d. Vince Kim   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ian Tesmond d. Derek Reinbold   6-1; 6-0
  64    Colton Buffington d. (12) Douglas Barnard   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    James Li d. Khang Thai   6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    (1) Nelson Vick d. Peter Ross White   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Richard Brej d. (10) Austin Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Goralka d. (1) Nelson Vick   Wo (ill)
  QF    Andrew Scholnick d. (2) Augie Bloom   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Arren Carter d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Richard Brej d. Joseph Sheena   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Goralka d. Jack Larsen   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Scholnick d. (13) Alexander Golovin   6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  QQ    (9) Arren Carter d. Nolan Marks   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Joseph Sheena d. Jay Joshi   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Richard Brej d. Aidan Koross   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Goralka d. Alex Aleman   7-6(6); 6-4
  R3    Jack Larsen d. (16) Juan Guerra   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Scholnick d. Colton Buffington   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (13) Alexander Golovin d. (14) Sam Pecyna   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R3    (9) Arren Carter d. Gordon Zhang   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Nolan Marks d. (12) Douglas Barnard   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-8)
  3Q    Joseph Sheena d. Joshua Saunders   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Richard Brej d. Matt Sherba   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Alex Aleman d. (3) Brandon Debot   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Jack Larsen d. Joseph Dube   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
  3Q    Andrew Scholnick d. (5) Brian Alden   7-6(4); 6-1
  3Q    (14) Sam Pecyna d. Ian Sheets   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Arren Carter d. Calvin Mang   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (12) Douglas Barnard d. Khang Thai   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Sheena d. James Li   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Saunders d. Ian Tesmond   Wo (ill)
  R2    Richard Brej d. (8) Ben Hoogland   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matt Sherba d. Alexander Harbert   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    (3) Brandon Debot d. (4) Drew Lied   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Aleman d. Luke Gensburg   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Dube d. Tim Kopinski   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-8)
  R2    Jack Larsen d. Nicholas Szczurek   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-2)
  R2    Andrew Scholnick d. (15) Krishna Ravella   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (5) Brian Alden d. Tommy Marx   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (14) Sam Pecyna d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ian Sheets d. Ethan Niquet   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (9) Arren Carter d. Evan Hawkins   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Calvin Mang d. Vince Kim   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    (12) Douglas Barnard d. Eric Klawitter   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Khang Thai d. Benton Benalcazar   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Joseph Sheena d. Vladimir Zverkovskiy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Saunders d. Charlie Marks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Richard Brej d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matt Sherba d. Tyler Schroeder   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (3) Brandon Debot d. Tyler Manci   7-6(5); 6-0
  R1    Luke Gensburg d. Michael Fredericka   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Dube d. Joseph Collins   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R1    Nicholas Szczurek d. (11) Ryan Richmond   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    (15) Krishna Ravella d. Andrew Miron   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tommy Marx d. David Carswell   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Rafe Mosetick d. Reid Mutschler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ian Sheets d. Kevin Bauman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Isriz Balase   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Vince Kim d. Grant Veltman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (12) Douglas Barnard d. Derek Reinbold   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Khang Thai d. Peter Ross White   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 2, 2009 at 7:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative