Midwest Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (3) Brandon Debot   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Joseph Dube d. (6) Joey Fritz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Brandon Debot d. Joseph Dube   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (6) Joey Fritz   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joseph Dube d. (2) Jimmy Roebker   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    (3) Brandon Debot d. (7) Ryan Bandy   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Joey Fritz d. (4) Drew Lied   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Christopher Diaz   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Jimmy Roebker d. Justin Spicer   6-0; 6-2
  16    Joseph Dube d. (15) Jamison Clark   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Brandon Debot d. Tim Kopinski   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    (7) Ryan Bandy d. (14) Richard Brej   6-3; 4-6; 10-0
  16    (6) Joey Fritz d. (9) Austin Smith   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-4
  16    (4) Drew Lied d. (13) Chris Song   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Christopher Diaz d. (11) Douglas Barnard   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Nicholas Wong   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Jimmy Roebker d. Zachary Mueck   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Spicer d. (12) Sam Pecyna   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    Joseph Dube d. (5) Aaron Pfister   7-6(0)); 6-2
  32    (15) Jamison Clark d. Colin Bernier   6-1; 6-4
  32    (3) Brandon Debot d. Khang Thai   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tim Kopinski d. Vince Kim   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Ryan Bandy d. Nolan Marks   6-2; 6-3
  32    (14) Richard Brej d. Tyler Manci   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Austin Smith d. Douglas Zade   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Joey Fritz d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 7-6(12))
  32    (13) Chris Song d. Peter Sienko   7-6(3)); 6-2
  32    (4) Drew Lied d. Michael Fredericka   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  32    (11) Douglas Barnard d. Alex Aleman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Diaz d. (8) Ben Hoogland   7-6(4)); 6-2
  32    Nicholas Wong d. Connor Andrews   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Andrew Scholnick   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  64    (2) Jimmy Roebker d. Joseph Collins   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zachary Mueck d. Grant Veltman   6-4; 6-1
  64    (12) Sam Pecyna d. David Carswell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Spicer d. Casey Cempre   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Aaron Pfister d. Benjamin Quazzo   5-7; 6-1; 10-2
  64    Joseph Dube d. Ian Tesmond   7-6(5)); 6-1
  64    (15) Jamison Clark d. Colton Buffington   6-4; 6-2
  64    Colin Bernier d. Jay Joshi   6-4; -6(2); 11-9
  64    (3) Brandon Debot d. Graham Gettel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Khang Thai d. Andrew Darrell   6-3; 3-6; 13-11
  64    Tim Kopinski d. (10) Ethan Dunbar   6-1; 6-1
  64    Vince Kim d. Darryl Hale   6-0; 6-4
  64    (7) Ryan Bandy d. Benjamin McClarren   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nolan Marks d. Nicholas Szczurek   7-6; 6-1
  64    (14) Richard Brej d. Derek Reinbold   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tyler Manci d. Joshua Saunders   6-2; 6-1
  64    Douglas Zade d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Austin Smith d. Daniel Ballantine   4-6; 6-4; 10-1
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Jack Larsen   6-1; 2-6; 11-9
  64    (6) Joey Fritz d. Samuel Ubersax   6-3; 6-0
  64    Peter Sienko d. Joseph Sheena   6-3; 6-0
  64    (13) Chris Song d. Benton Benalcazar   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Fredericka d. Alexander Harbert   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  64    (4) Drew Lied d. Tommy Marx   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alex Aleman d. Luke Gensburg   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  64    (11) Douglas Barnard d. James Li   6-4; 6-2
  64    Christopher Diaz d. Peter Rothstein   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Ben Hoogland d. Patrick Elliott   6-1; 6-1
  64    Connor Andrews d. Charlie Marks   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Wong d. (16) Alex Toliver   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  64    Andrew Scholnick d. Kevin Metka   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  64    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Evan Bechtel   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Andrew Scholnick d. (4) Drew Lied   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Diaz d. (15) Jamison Clark   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (2) Jimmy Roebker d. Nicholas Wong   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Aaron Pfister d. (7) Ryan Bandy   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Andrew Scholnick d. Colton Buffington   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (15) Jamison Clark d. Joseph Van Meter   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Nicholas Wong d. (11) Douglas Barnard   4-6; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    (5) Aaron Pfister d. Kevin Metka   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Scholnick d. (14) Richard Brej   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Colton Buffington d. Tim Kopinski   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R3    (15) Jamison Clark d. (10) Ethan Dunbar   7-5; 2-6; 11-9
  R3    Joseph Van Meter d. Justin Spicer   6-3; 7-6(3))
  R3    Nicholas Wong d. Jack Larsen   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R3    (11) Douglas Barnard d. Khang Thai   6-4; 5-7; 13-11
  R3    (5) Aaron Pfister d. (13) Chris Song   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Kevin Metka d. (9) Austin Smith   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Andrew Scholnick d. Connor Andrews   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  3Q    Colton Buffington d. (8) Ben Hoogland   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  3Q    (10) Ethan Dunbar d. Michael Fredericka   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  3Q    Joseph Van Meter d. Douglas Zade   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Jack Larsen d. Daniel Ballantine   -6(6); 7-5; 10-5
  3Q    Khang Thai d. Joseph Sheena   7-6(2)); 7-5
  3Q    (5) Aaron Pfister d. James Li   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Metka d. (12) Sam Pecyna   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Andrew Scholnick d. Grant Veltman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Connor Andrews d. Casey Cempre   6-4; 7-6(4))
  R2    (8) Ben Hoogland d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Colton Buffington d. Alex Aleman   1-6; 6-3; 14-12
  R2    Michael Fredericka d. Andrew Darrell   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (10) Ethan Dunbar d. Peter Sienko   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Van Meter d. Nicholas Szczurek   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    Douglas Zade d. Derek Reinbold   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Daniel Ballantine d. Tyler Manci   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jack Larsen d. Nolan Marks   7-6(5)); 6-2
  R2    Joseph Sheena d. Vince Kim   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Khang Thai d. Tommy Marx   Wo (inj)
  R2    James Li d. Colin Bernier   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (5) Aaron Pfister d. Patrick Elliott   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    (12) Sam Pecyna d. (16) Alex Toliver   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  R2    Kevin Metka d. Zachary Mueck   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Grant Veltman d. Joseph Collins   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Casey Cempre d. David Carswell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Ian Tesmond   6-7(6); 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Colton Buffington d. Jay Joshi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Darrell d. Graham Gettel   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    (10) Ethan Dunbar d. Darryl Hale   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Szczurek d. Benjamin McClarren   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Derek Reinbold d. Joshua Saunders   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Ballantine d. Marc Shideler   7-6(2)); 4-6; 10-4
  R1    Jack Larsen d. Samuel Ubersax   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Sheena d. Benton Benalcazar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Tommy Marx d. Alexander Harbert   6-2; 6-2
  R1    James Li d. Luke Gensburg   2-6; 7-6(5)); 10-5
  R1    Patrick Elliott d. Peter Rothstein   6-4; 6-3
  R1    (16) Alex Toliver d. Charlie Marks   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Evan Bechtel   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 16, 2009 at 5:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative