Dunlop Orange Bowl
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (15) Juan Sebastian Gomez d. Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua   6-3; 6-3
  16    (12) Tom Farquharson d. (7) Stefan Micov   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (13) Richard Gabb d. (6) Nikolai Haessig   6-1; 6-3
  16    George Morgan d. Kyohhei Kamono   6-1; 6-2
  16    Raleigh Smith d. Michal Voscek   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Jaden Grinter d. Lewis Burton   7-6(5); 2-6; 7-5
  16    Shaun Bernstein d. Andrew Bettles   6-2; 7-5
  16    (1) James Marsalek d. Rodney Carey   6-4; 6-4
  32    (15) Juan Sebastian Gomez d. Ashley Hewitt   7-5; 6-0
  32    Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua d. (8) Ahmed Triki   6-4; 6-2
  32    (12) Tom Farquharson d. Nathan Pasha   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (7) Stefan Micov d. Alexander Wilton   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    (13) Richard Gabb d. Alex Robles   6-3; 6-4
  32    (6) Nikolai Haessig d. Yuta Hirokawa   7-5; 6-1
  32    George Morgan d. (18) Maciej Smola   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Kyohhei Kamono d. Mico Santiago   6-4; 6-4
  32    Raleigh Smith d. (14) Christopher Simpson   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Michal Voscek d. Evan Song   7-6(7); 0-6; 6-4
  32    Lewis Burton d. (17) Yoannis Hilelis   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Jaden Grinter d. Liam Broady   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Shaun Bernstein d. (11) Anton Volkov   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Bettles d. Alejo Apud   6-4; 6-1
  32    Rodney Carey d. Justin S. Shane   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)
  32    (1) James Marsalek d. Kalle Averfalk   6-1; 6-4
  64    (15) Juan Sebastian Gomez d. Benas Majauskas   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ashley Hewitt d. Austin Smith   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua d. Alexander Buzzi   6-4; 6-1
  64    (8) Ahmed Triki d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Tom Farquharson d. Lucian Gheorghe   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nathan Pasha d. Francisco Dias   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Alexander Wilton d. Hunter Callahan   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Stefan Micov d. Felipe Nino   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (13) Richard Gabb d. Jose Ignacio Saavedra   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Robles d. Denis Stoliarov   6-2; 6-4
  64    Yuta Hirokawa d. Garret Brasseaux   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Nikolai Haessig d. Alejandro Gomez   6-4; 6-2
  64    (18) Maciej Smola d. Eduardo Martinez   7-5; 6-4
  64    George Morgan d. Jack Anton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mico Santiago d. Gabriel Flores Ruiz   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Kyohhei Kamono d. (5) Alexander Rumyantsev   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Christopher Simpson d. Sebastian Lopez   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Raleigh Smith d. Michael Lippens   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michal Voscek d. Daniil Sirota   6-4; 6-4
  64    Evan Song d. (10) Facundo Mena   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Yoannis Hilelis d. Michael Zhu   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lewis Burton d. Carlos Taborga   6-4; 7-5
  64    Liam Broady d. Bruno Semenzato   7-5; 6-4
  64    (3) Jaden Grinter d. Tyler Bridges   6-3; 6-2
  64    (11) Anton Volkov d. Nick Jones   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Shaun Bernstein d. Christian Plattes   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Alejo Apud d. Cameron Kelley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Bettles d. (9) Robin Olin   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Justin S. Shane d. (16) Diego Acosta   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Rodney Carey d. Ian Uriguen   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kalle Averfalk d. Emmett A. Egger   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    (1) James Marsalek d. Alexander Igoshin   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 13, 2009 at 10:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative