USTA National Winter Chmps.12S & 14S
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Spencer Furman d. (8) Daniel Gealer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (8) Daniel Gealer d. (2) Sameer Kumar   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Spencer Furman d. Jack Barber   4-0Ret (inj)

West Draw:
  F    William Blumberg d. (17) Bailey Showers   6-2; 6-4
  SF    William Blumberg d. Konrad Kozlowski   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    (17) Bailey Showers d. Jean Thirouin   6-3; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    (17) Lubomir Cuba d. (17) Cole Lawson   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (17) Lubomir Cuba d. Jackson Fine   6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (17) Cole Lawson d. (17) Emanuel Llamas   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Gal Sossen d. Stefan Ball   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stefan Ball d. Elliott Thornton   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gal Sossen d. Joseph Rotheram   6-4; 2-6; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Peter Shin d. Brandon Holt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Peter Shin d. Chase Burton   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Holt d. Edan Sossen   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Michael Genender d. Billy Rowe   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (17) Michael Genender d. (17) Nathan Ponwith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Billy Rowe d. (17) Johnathan Small   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ryan Cheng d. Colin Sandgren   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Colin Sandgren d. Race Collins   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Cheng d. Bradley Cummins   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Dylan Levitt d. Nathan Brown   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Dylan Levitt d. William Gold   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Brown d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playoback to top   
  F    (2) Sameer Kumar d. Jack Barber   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    (3) Cameron Klinger d. (14) Kenneth Tao   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (14) Kenneth Tao d. (9) Grayson Broadus   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Cameron Klinger d. (5) Robert Levine   6-2; 2-6; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Gage Brymer d. (12) Daniel Kerznerman   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (2) Jack Murray d. Matthew Mendez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (12) Daniel Kerznerman d. (2) Jack Murray   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Gage Brymer d. Matthew Mendez   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Maximilian Hawkins d. (4) Yale Goldberg   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Yale Goldberg d. Mason Vierra   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    Maximilian Hawkins d. Benjamin Vierra   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alexandra Letzt d. (9) McKenna Root   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) McKenna Root d. (17) Jessie Aney   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Alexandra Letzt d. (17) Kaitlyn McCarthy   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Stacy Liu d. Kayla Day   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Kayla Day d. Tamara Culibrk   7-6(4); 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Stacy Liu d. (17) Alexis Nelson   6-2; 7-6(4); 6-0

North Draw:
  F    (14) Priyanka Sundhar d. Sydney Riley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (14) Priyanka Sundhar d. Elizabeth Norman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Riley d. Summer Garrison   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Mattea Kilstofte d. Ashley Lahey   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Ashley Lahey d. McKenzie Majerle   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Mattea Kilstofte d. Kylie McKenzie   6-4; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Abigail Chiu d. Christina Rosca   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Christina Rosca d. Sarah Hu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Turner Yates   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Emma Higuchi d. (12) Sophia Abelson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (17) Emma Higuchi d. (2) Nicole Frenkel   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (12) Sophia Abelson d. Jada Hart   6-3; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Grace Joyce d. Margo Gerke   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Margo Gerke d. Samantha Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Grace Joyce d. Lilian Burchell   7-6(8); 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Skyla Alcon   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Skyla Alcon d. Alexandra Sabe   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Yemisi Ayeni   6-0; 2-0Ret (quit)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playback to top   
  F    (17) Jessie Aney d. (17) Kaitlyn McCarthy   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Play Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    (5) Marie Norris d. (17) Meredith Xepoleas   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(1)
  SF    (5) Marie Norris d. (3) Karina Traxler   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (17) Meredith Xepoleas d. (10) Parris Todd   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Gabrielle Andrews d. (2) Christina Makarova   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (4) Mariana Gould d. (3) Katrine Steffensen   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
  SF    (2) Christina Makarova d. (3) Katrine Steffensen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Gabrielle Andrews d. (4) Mariana Gould   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kimberly Yee d. (9) Hannah King   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    (9) Hannah King d. (7) Shannon Hudson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Kimberly Yee d. (6) Peggy Porter   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2010 at 2:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative