Midwest Series Jan. B18 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (5) Ryan Bandy   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Damon Niquet d. (11) Michael Redlicki   6-3; 4-3Ret (inj)
  SF    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Damon Niquet   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (11) Michael Redlicki   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (5) Ryan Bandy d. (12) Joseph Dube   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Damon Niquet d. (10) Andrew Scholnick   6-7(7); 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (11) Michael Redlicki d. (4) Ben Hoogland   6-4; 7-6(6))
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (9) Ethan Dunbar   6-3; 6-2
  16    (12) Joseph Dube d. (2) Brandon Debot   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4))
  16    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Adam Reinhart   6-2; 6-3
  16    (10) Andrew Scholnick d. (3) Aaron Pfister   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  16    Damon Niquet d. (7) Aaron Hendrick   6-3; 6-0
  16    (11) Michael Redlicki d. Luke Gensburg   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Ben Hoogland d. (13) Sam Pecyna   7-5; 6-1
  16    (9) Ethan Dunbar d. Nolan Marks   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (16) Tommy Marx   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Brandon Debot d. Christopher Diaz   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  32    (12) Joseph Dube d. Joseph Van Meter   7-6(1); 7-6(5)
  32    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Jacob Laser   6-3; 6-1
  32    Adam Reinhart d. (14) Juan Guerra   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Austin Woldmoe   6-0; 6-3
  32    (10) Andrew Scholnick d. Gordon Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Aaron Hendrick d. Colton Buffington   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Damon Niquet d. (15) Alex Toliver   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
  32    (11) Michael Redlicki d. Ryne Dushane   6-0; 6-3
  32    Luke Gensburg d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-2; 6-4
  32    (13) Sam Pecyna d. Khang Thai   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    (4) Ben Hoogland d. Nicholas Szczurek   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Ethan Dunbar d. Nicholas Wong   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nolan Marks d. (6) Austin Smith   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  32    (16) Tommy Marx d. Douglas Zade   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Jack Larsen   7-5; 6-2
  64    (2) Brandon Debot d. Brantner Jones   6-4; 7-5
  64    Christopher Diaz d. Ian Tesmond   6-4; 6-3
  64    (12) Joseph Dube d. Andrew Miron   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Jesse Shivener   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Matthew Goralka   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Laser d. Ian Sheets   6-4; 6-0
  64    (14) Juan Guerra d. Rafe Mosetick   6-4; 7-5
  64    Adam Reinhart d. Kevin Bauman   6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Tim Kopinski   7-6(5)); 7-6(3))
  64    Austin Woldmoe d. Colin Bernier   6-3; 6-0
  64    (10) Andrew Scholnick d. Alexander Harbert   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gordon Zhang d. Derek Reinbold   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Aaron Hendrick d. Marc Shideler   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  64    Colton Buffington d. Ethan Niquet   6-3; 6-3
  64    (15) Alex Toliver d. Evan Bechtel   6-1; 6-3
  64    Damon Niquet d. Kevin Noble   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryne Dushane d. Andrew Hansen   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  64    (11) Michael Redlicki d. Grant Veltman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luke Gensburg d. Trey Keating   6-4; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Quazzo d. (8) Ryan Richmond   6-4; 6-2
  64    Khang Thai d. James Li   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  64    (13) Sam Pecyna d. Tyler Schroeder   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Szczurek d. Andrew Darrell   7-6(8); 6-1
  64    (4) Ben Hoogland d. David Carswell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Wong d. Alec Attala   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  64    (9) Ethan Dunbar d. Daniel Ballantine   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nolan Marks d. Brian Page   7-5; 6-4
  64    (6) Austin Smith d. Andrew Enslen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Douglas Zade d. Tyler Manci   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Tommy Marx d. Graham Gettel   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jack Larsen d. Rollin Baker   6-0; 6-3
  64    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Paul Oosterbaan   Def (late)

Consolation:
  QF    (4) Ben Hoogland d. (3) Aaron Pfister   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (9) Ethan Dunbar d. Tim Kopinski   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QF    Colton Buffington d. (12) Joseph Dube   Wd (inj)
  QF    Christopher Diaz d. (10) Andrew Scholnick   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Ian Tesmond   6-3; 7-6(7)
  QQ    Tim Kopinski d. (2) Brandon Debot   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Colton Buffington d. Nolan Marks   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Christopher Diaz d. Andrew Enslen   Wd (inj)
  R3    Ian Tesmond d. (7) Aaron Hendrick   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (3) Aaron Pfister d. (6) Austin Smith   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Tim Kopinski d. Adam Reinhart   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (2) Brandon Debot d. Evan Bechtel   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Colton Buffington d. (16) Tommy Marx   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  R3    Nolan Marks d. Austin Woldmoe   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Enslen d. (13) Sam Pecyna   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Christopher Diaz d. Luke Gensburg   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Ian Tesmond d. Douglas Zade   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (6) Austin Smith d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Tim Kopinski d. Khang Thai   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Evan Bechtel d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(11)
  3Q    Colton Buffington d. (15) Alex Toliver   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Austin Woldmoe d. Gordon Zhang   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  3Q    Andrew Enslen d. Daniel Ballantine   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Diaz d. Joseph Van Meter   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Ian Tesmond d. Jack Larsen   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Douglas Zade d. Andrew Miron   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (6) Austin Smith d. Ian Sheets   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Rafe Mosetick d. Nicholas Wong   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Tim Kopinski d. Nicholas Szczurek   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  R2    Khang Thai d. Derek Reinbold   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Quazzo d. Marc Shideler   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Evan Bechtel d. Ryne Dushane   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (15) Alex Toliver d. Grant Veltman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Colton Buffington d. (8) Ryan Richmond   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gordon Zhang d. James Li   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    Austin Woldmoe d. Andrew Darrell   0-1
  R2    Daniel Ballantine d. (14) Juan Guerra   Wo (ill)
  R2    Andrew Enslen d. Jacob Laser   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joseph Van Meter d. Graham Gettel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Diaz d. Paul Oosterbaan   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Ian Tesmond d. Brantner Jones   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Miron d. Jesse Shivener   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ian Sheets d. Matthew Goralka   Ret (inj)
  R1    Rafe Mosetick d. Kevin Bauman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tim Kopinski d. Colin Bernier   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Derek Reinbold d. Alexander Harbert   7-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Marc Shideler d. Ethan Niquet   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R1    Evan Bechtel d. Kevin Noble   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Grant Veltman d. Andrew Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (8) Ryan Richmond d. Trey Keating   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    James Li d. Tyler Schroeder   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Darrell d. David Carswell   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Daniel Ballantine d. Alec Attala   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Enslen d. Brian Page   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R1    Graham Gettel d. Tyler Manci   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Rollin Baker   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 11, 2010 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative